iifl-logo

Motilal Oswal Nifty Microcap 250 Index Fund Dir G

Motilal Oswal Nifty Microcap 250 Index Fund Dir G

Fund Name

:  Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Motilal Oswal Nifty Microcap 250 Index Fund Dir G

AMC

:  Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Index

Launch Date

:  15-Jun-2023

Fund Manager

:  Swapnil Mayekar

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  2494.06

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Motilal Oswal Nifty Microcap 250 Index Fund Dir G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  18.5725

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  1% - If redeemed on or before 15 days from the date of allotment. Nil - If redeemed after 15 days from the date of allotment.

Motilal Oswal Nifty Microcap 250 Index Fund Dir G- NAV Chart

Motilal Oswal Nifty Microcap 250 Index Fund Dir G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-1.46
-4.74
1.05
20.98
8.43
15.93
-
20.87
Category Avg
-0.03
-4.88
-4.39
0.63
-4.05
9.98
7.52
4.17
Category Best
3.24
6.33
6.66
28.82
33.03
33.61
18.33
25.59
Category Worst
-3.74
-10.18
-12.88
-16.97
-28.14
-3.01
3.55
-20.3

Motilal Oswal Nifty Microcap 250 Index Fund Dir G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Motilal Oswal Nifty Microcap 250 Index Fund Dir G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  500

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Sundram Fasten.2,99,330
Jubilant Pharmo2,18,180
ERIS Lifescience1,45,429
Indegene2,79,950
Chalet Hotels1,93,655
SJS Enterprises69,011
E2E Networks2,34,543
Shadowfax Techno5,42,077
Supreme Petroch.1,70,933
Sigma Advanced S1,34,687
Sapphire Foods6,40,458
Sonata Software5,25,912
Sedemac Mechatro38,096
Niva Bupa Health17,27,106
Leela Palaces Ho2,18,348
A B Lifestyle15,71,974
P & G Health Ltd21,539
Happy Forgings55,153
SG Mart1,43,514
Vesuvius India2,41,894
Paisalo Digital13,20,824
Bajaj Consumer2,02,120
Centum Electron21,005
Prec. Wires (I)2,02,144
Saregama India1,95,568
Timex Group1,34,237
SBFC Finance11,29,480
Kwality Wall's24,03,549
Genus Power2,96,876
Senores Pharma.60,531
Sunflag Iron1,78,171
Newgen Software1,73,527
Aditya Bir. Fas.16,47,327
Knowledge Marine25,435
Amagi Media Labs1,36,827
Blue Jet Health1,37,940
Northern Arc2,23,117
Suven Life Scie.2,00,494
Stylam Industrie19,843
Onemi Technology1,68,536
TTK Prestige1,08,044
Aeroflex1,02,494
PDS1,47,322
Goldiam Intl.1,64,882
Shilchar Tech.11,598
M B Agro Prod.2,78,090
Nephrocare Healt67,954
Latent View1,95,933
Powerica Ltd75,567
GNG Electronics64,899
Unimech Aero.23,897
C.E. Info System46,891
Omnitech Engg.69,702
Shreeji Ship. Gl44,228
Lumax Industries6,066
Ceigall India84,827
Gujarat Alkalies44,425
Ennature Bio Pha19,439
IGL Spirits58,317
Responsive Ind1,17,782
CMR Green Tech.89,170

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Sterlite Tech.7,60,844
Cupid17,60,556
TD Power Systems5,93,109
Sansera Enginee.1,12,986
MTAR Technologie55,808
SPR Auto Technol46,151
Azad Engineering73,908
Mah. Scooters14,152
SKF India Indus.60,405
Thangamayil Jew.31,124
Prudent Corp.45,783
Aether Industri.86,687
Rubicon Research79,982
Jupiter Life Lin4,85,963
Inox India58,560
Kirl. Brothers65,845
Century Plyboard1,62,683
Privi Speci.34,751
Alembic Pharma1,44,713
Alivus Life80,037
KSB1,36,307
Dr Agarwal's Hea2,02,065
Ethos34,489
Tsf Investments2,44,700
SKF India60,411
JK Lakshmi Cem.1,74,458
GMM Pfaudler87,296
Varroc Engineer99,619
Avanti Feeds1,03,339
ASK Automotive1,28,818
GHCL1,87,466
Black Box1,11,017
Eureka Forbes1,78,238
INDIA SHELTE FIN1,15,849
Sanofi Consumer17,147
Inox Green4,20,056
Mah. Seamless1,01,043
Triven.Engg.Ind.2,22,451
NESCO54,622
The Anup Enginee30,824
Styrenix Perfor.24,482
Ahluwalia Contr.78,006
Redtape3,87,542
Smartworks Cowor77,410
Star Cement2,14,129
Aarti Drugs91,522
Prism Johnson3,18,287
Orkla India59,542
Bajaj Electrical1,08,660
Optiemus Infra.60,955
AWFIS Space1,28,620
Corona Remedies16,105
Hemisphere Prop2,41,180
Seshaasai Tech.74,955
RattanIndia Ent9,02,618
Alok Industries32,29,620
Saatvik Green50,498
Orient Cement1,34,980
Crizac91,563

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityAstra MicrowaveAerospace & Defense1.5622902937.48
EquityUjjivan SmallBanks1.43512003434.56
EquitySundram Fasten.Auto Components1.4229933034.10
EquitySouth Ind.BankBanks1.41706514634.08
EquityKarnataka BankBanks1.40102299233.65
EquityShilpa MedicarePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.3731615433.10
EquityT N Merc. BankBanks1.1531793727.70
EquityVa Tech WabagOther Utilities1.0612359725.47
EquityGrindwell NortonIndustrial Products1.0412524824.97
EquityEdelweiss.Fin.Finance1.03173909724.82
EquityArvind LtdTextiles & Apparels1.0145200624.40
EquitySudarshan Chem.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.9919764423.79
EquityNazara Technolo.Entertainment0.9860312623.69
EquityShaily Engineer.Consumer Durables0.937344622.49
EquityJubilant PharmoPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.9321818022.44
EquityEquitas Sma. FinBanks0.89309486521.33
EquityVolt.Transform.Electrical Equipment0.841919920.15
EquityStrides PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.8317954320.10
EquityRatnamani MetalsIndustrial Products0.817122619.41
EquityAvalon TechElectrical Equipment0.798262718.97
EquityMarksans PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.7858207618.76
EquityLloyds EngineeriIndustrial Manufacturing0.75184222018.17
EquityApollo Micro SysAerospace & Defense0.7444299017.87
EquityERIS LifesciencePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.7214542917.33
EquityBlackbuckTransport Services0.7228424917.27
EquityLumax Auto Tech.Auto Components0.708137116.89
EquityGarware Hi TechIndustrial Products0.682362016.57
EquityIndegeneHealthcare Services0.6827995016.53
EquitySky Gold & Diam.Consumer Durables0.6820283316.44
EquityChalet HotelsLeisure Services0.6819365516.36
EquityTilaknagar Inds.Beverages0.6830160116.30
EquityPC JewellerConsumer Durables0.671231665016.25
EquityBluestone JewelConsumer Durables0.6720218416.07
EquitySJS EnterprisesAuto Components0.656901115.58
EquityMetropolis HealtHealthcare Services0.6528733915.56
EquityV-Guard IndustriConsumer Durables0.6351533315.27
EquityE2E NetworksIT - Services0.6323454315.25
EquityShadowfax TechnoTransport Services0.6354207715.19
EquityPricol LtdAuto Components0.6219949614.91
EquityDiamond PowerElectrical Equipment0.6242103414.91
EquityDCB BankBanks0.6172135714.68
EquityDynamatic Tech.Industrial Manufacturing0.601062114.45
EquityReligare Enterp.Finance0.6062990314.41
EquityRategain TravelIT - Software0.5816453714.01
EquityKirl.PneumaticIndustrial Products0.5820661013.98
EquitySigma Advanced SAerospace & Defense0.5713468713.81
EquitySupreme Petroch.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.5717093313.81
EquityG N F CChemicals & Petrochemicals0.5722528413.61
EquitySapphire FoodsLeisure Services0.5664045813.58
EquitySonata SoftwareIT - Software0.5652591213.58
EquityAarti PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.5513968613.32
EquitySedemac MechatroAuto Components0.553809613.31
EquityNiva Bupa HealthInsurance0.54172710612.92
EquityRestaurant BrandLeisure Services0.53139972912.81
EquityTime TechnoplastIndustrial Products0.5370185012.79
EquityMedplus HealthRetailing0.5319486612.76
EquityParas DefenceAerospace & Defense0.529610712.59
EquityPearl Global IndTextiles & Apparels0.529809012.57
EquityLeela Palaces HoLeisure Services0.5221834812.52
EquityAequsAerospace & Defense0.5244672912.48
EquityGuj Pipavav PortTransport Infrastructure0.5173417412.24
EquityLloyds EnterprisMetals & Minerals Trading0.51154348512.22
EquityManorama Indust.Food Products0.516581812.19
EquityHind.Construct.Construction0.50594840112.14
EquityGokaldas ExportsTextiles & Apparels0.5017618212.11
EquityA B LifestyleRetailing0.50157197412.02
EquityP & G Health LtdPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.502153911.98
EquityYatharth Hospit.Healthcare Services0.5011558211.93
EquityFinolex Inds.Industrial Products0.4875883411.49
EquityHappy ForgingsIndustrial Products0.475515311.40
EquityIIFL CapitalCapital Markets0.4732539511.25
EquityRain IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals0.4652070511.14
EquityAditya VisionRetailing0.4618523811.00
EquityJayaswal NecoIndustrial Products0.46118178510.96
EquitySG MartMetals & Minerals Trading0.4514351410.77
EquityWestlife FoodLeisure Services0.4518228510.75
EquityAXISCADES Tech.Aerospace & Defense0.454817810.74
EquityVesuvius IndiaIndustrial Products0.4324189410.26
EquityPraj IndustriesIndustrial Manufacturing0.4233407510.21
EquitySML MahindraAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.421536010.10
EquityWelspun EnterpConstruction0.4213595110.09
EquityPaisalo DigitalFinance0.42132082410.09
EquityCentum ElectronAerospace & Defense0.422100510.07
EquityViyash ScientifiPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.4242739010.07
EquityPTC IndiaPower0.4264537510.03
EquityBajaj ConsumerPersonal Products0.4220212010.01
EquityPrec. Wires (I)Industrial Products0.412021449.95
EquityV2 RetailRetailing0.414758069.93
EquitySaregama IndiaEntertainment0.411955689.90
EquityIndo Count Inds.Textiles & Apparels0.412146049.88
EquityLe TravenuesLeisure Services0.415997149.76
EquityKansai NerolacConsumer Durables0.405465619.72
EquityTimex GroupConsumer Durables0.401342379.65
EquitySBFC FinanceFinance0.4011294809.65
EquityHealth.GlobalHealthcare Services0.401446199.63
EquityKPI Green EnergyPower0.392626229.42
EquityKwality Wall'sFood Products0.3924035499.42
EquityION ExchangeOther Utilities0.392281689.38
EquityWework IndiaCommercial Services & Supplies0.381389979.18
EquityJana Small FinanBanks0.381867549.13
EquityNeogen ChemicalsChemicals & Petrochemicals0.38372689.13
EquityG S F CFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.386032929.09
EquityV-Mart RetailRetailing0.381205429.08
EquityTanla PlatformsIT - Software0.381844749.07
EquityArvind Fashions.Retailing0.382340749.06
EquitySafari Inds.Consumer Durables0.37631499.02
EquityThyrocare Tech.Healthcare Services0.371681778.98
EquityEmbassy DevelopRealty0.3715349928.98
EquityCMS Info SystemsCommercial Services & Supplies0.374053308.97
EquityEPL LtdIndustrial Products0.373777688.95
EquityPower Mech Proj.Construction0.37356748.88
EquityVedant FashionsRetailing0.371652348.84
EquityMrs BectorsFood Products0.364245528.77
EquityKRN Heat ExchanIndustrial Products0.36609478.75
EquityQuality Power ElElectrical Equipment0.36548308.68
EquitySudeep PharmaChemicals & Petrochemicals0.36712158.58
EquityGenus PowerElectrical Equipment0.362968768.56
EquityCSB BankBanks0.352702058.40
EquitySenores Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.35605318.38
EquityAvenuesAIFinancial Technology (Fintech)0.3454973248.31
EquityGMR UrbanPower0.347876678.30
EquityJK PaperPaper, Forest & Jute Products0.342085778.21
EquityTips MusicEntertainment0.341244148.18
EquitySunflag IronIndustrial Products0.341781718.12
EquityNewgen SoftwareIT - Software0.341735278.11
EquityGodrej AgrovetFood Products0.341295798.07
EquityCera Sanitary.Consumer Durables0.33156267.95
EquityKRBLAgricultural Food & other Products0.332082577.94
EquityKnowledge MarineEngineering Services0.32254357.73
EquityAkums DrugsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.32940217.69
EquityAditya Bir. Fas.Retailing0.3216473277.63
EquityShakti PumpsIndustrial Products0.311642937.57
EquityArchean ChemicalChemicals & Petrochemicals0.311556737.56
EquityAmagi Media LabsIT - Services0.311368277.51
EquityEntero HealthcarRetailing0.31438617.49
EquitySamhi HotelsLeisure Services0.314872317.48
EquityElectronics MartRetailing0.313636347.46
EquityBlue Jet HealthPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.311379407.42
EquityTexmaco RailIndustrial Manufacturing0.315615127.39
EquityBorosil Renew.Industrial Products0.311608397.36
EquityBanco ProductsAuto Components0.301211807.34
EquityJamna Auto Inds.Auto Components0.305280487.19
EquityHappiest MindsIT - Software0.292230746.92
EquityJyothy LabsHousehold Products0.283671856.85
EquityAshapura Minech.Minerals & Mining0.281347086.79
EquityMastekIT - Software0.28431196.73
EquityDilip BuildconConstruction0.271624816.60
EquityAlkyl AminesChemicals & Petrochemicals0.27374606.59
EquitySupriya Lifesci.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.27692416.57
EquityStylam IndustrieConsumer Durables0.27198436.56
EquityValor EstateRealty0.276754506.51
EquityIndigo PaintsConsumer Durables0.27596896.51
EquitySheela FoamConsumer Durables0.271025526.50
EquityBirla Corpn.Cement & Cement Products0.27767946.45
EquitySuven Life Scie.Healthcare Services0.272004946.41
EquityNorthern ArcFinance0.272231176.41
EquityBalu ForgeIndustrial Products0.271288816.39
EquityBalaji AminesChemicals & Petrochemicals0.26299986.35
EquityGreaves CottonIndustrial Products0.262745826.32
EquityV I P Inds.Consumer Durables0.262168606.30
EquityOnemi TechnologyFinance0.261685366.22
EquitySandur ManganeseFerrous Metals0.263390596.17
EquityJeena SikhoLeisure Services0.261227166.14
EquityElectrost.Cast.Industrial Products0.258253796.13
EquityFiem IndustriesAuto Components0.25324826.09
EquityFedbank Financi.Finance0.253969815.99
EquityGuj. Ambuja ExpAgricultural Food & other Products0.253724185.96
EquitySterling & Wils.Construction0.243439465.88
EquityWebsol EnergyElectrical Equipment0.248280395.84
EquityMishra Dhatu NigAerospace & Defense0.241321795.78
EquityVikram SolarElectrical Equipment0.243578205.72
EquityWaaree Renewab.Electrical Equipment0.24697315.71
EquityQuess CorpCommercial Services & Supplies0.241700315.69
EquityRelaxo FootwearConsumer Durables0.231937115.64
EquityTTK PrestigeConsumer Durables0.231080445.57
EquityPark Medi WorldHealthcare Services0.232004985.51
EquityP N Gadgil Jewe.Consumer Durables0.23933825.51
EquityAeroflexIndustrial Products0.231024945.49
EquityAurionpro Sol.IT - Software0.23878065.46
EquityPDSTextiles & Apparels0.221473225.19
EquityGoldiam Intl.Consumer Durables0.211648825.16
EquitySri LotusRealty0.212281415.12
EquitySenco GoldConsumer Durables0.211578605.06
EquitySPARCPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.212548355.02
EquityRattanIndia Pow.Power0.2172627875.00
EquityTransrail LightElectrical Equipment0.211044174.97
EquityCampus Activewe.Consumer Durables0.202315084.83
EquitySkipperElectrical Equipment0.20907454.81
EquityIndian MetalsFerrous Metals0.20404294.81
EquityMSTCCommercial Services & Supplies0.20669524.78
EquityM B Agro Prod.Fertilizers & Agrochemicals0.202780904.74
EquityShilchar Tech.Electrical Equipment0.20115984.73
EquitySh.Renuka SugarAgricultural Food & other Products0.2021570324.72
EquitySurya RoshniIndustrial Products0.202126144.70
EquityRallis IndiaFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.192323954.64
EquityKNR Construct.Construction0.193905974.63
EquityMOILMinerals & Mining0.191946434.62
EquityHeritage FoodsFood Products0.191150644.62
EquityLatent ViewIT - Software0.191959334.62
EquityNetwrk.18 MediaEntertainment0.1917701264.57
EquityPowerica LtdElectrical Equipment0.19755674.53
EquityNephrocare HealtHealthcare Services0.19679544.48
EquitySharda CropchemFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.19616454.46
EquityGNG ElectronicsIT - Hardware0.18648994.45
EquityTVS SupplyTransport Services0.183398074.43
EquityThomas Cook (I)Leisure Services0.184317164.42
EquityJai Balaji Inds.Ferrous Metals0.187073044.40
EquityGokul AgroAgricultural Food & other Products0.182062084.39
EquityDatamatics Glob.IT - Services0.18537484.32
EquityFujiyama PowerElectrical Equipment0.181083684.31
EquityAtlanta ElectricElectrical Equipment0.18265524.26
EquityRefex IndustriesOther Utilities0.181604964.25
EquityPiccadily AgroBeverages0.18716014.24
EquityWakefit InnovatiConsumer Durables0.172932024.21
EquityCello WorldConsumer Durables0.171292204.20
EquityRaymond LifestylTextiles & Apparels0.17650864.17
EquityTriveni Power TrIndustrial Manufacturing0.17763024.15
EquityShare India Sec.Capital Markets0.172021814.14
EquityUnimech Aero.Aerospace & Defense0.17238974.11
EquityR C FFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.173736514.10
EquityPNC InfratechConstruction0.173055704.06
EquityLaxmi OrganicChemicals & Petrochemicals0.172292014.06
EquitySunteck RealtyRealty0.171458104.04
EquityC.E. Info SystemIT - Software0.17468914.02
EquityJust DialRetailing0.16596663.97
EquityOmnitech Engg.Industrial Manufacturing0.16697023.93
EquityKaveri Seed Co.Agricultural Food & other Products0.16540083.91
EquityAshoka BuildconConstruction0.153465893.73
EquitySubrosIndustrial Products0.15517893.62
EquityCapillary Tech.IT - Software0.15645183.61
EquityAdvanced EnzymePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.151276873.59
EquityTARC LtdRealty0.142713443.41
EquityShreeji Ship. GlTransport Services0.14442283.40
EquityLumax IndustriesAuto Components0.1460663.37
EquityVaibhav GlobalConsumer Durables0.141639763.35
EquityPuravankaraRealty0.141607973.31
EquityIFB IndustriesConsumer Durables0.14274683.29
EquityZaggle PrepaidIT - Services0.141887263.26
EquityCeigall IndiaConstruction0.13848273.24
EquityCanara RobecoCapital Markets0.131352913.04
EquityEllen.Indl.GasChemicals & Petrochemicals0.13850533.03
EquityGujarat AlkaliesChemicals & Petrochemicals0.11444252.74
EquityKitex GarmentsTextiles & Apparels0.112298252.74
EquityEnviro InfraOther Utilities0.111420062.69
EquityEnnature Bio PhaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.11194392.58
EquityIGL SpiritsBeverages0.11583172.58
EquityNatl.FertilizerFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.093364612.19
EquityH.G. Infra Engg.Construction0.09499082.15
EquityOswal PumpsIndustrial Products0.08753172.00
EquityCMR Green Tech.Industrial Products0.08891702.00
EquityResponsive IndConsumer Durables0.081177821.94
EquityRoute MobileTelecom - Services0.08429981.91
EquityIndia GlycolsBeverages0.08607191.86
EquityInox RenewableConstruction0.00523900.05

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
14-Nov-2008
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
1,70,272.84
Trustee/s:
Mr. Sunil Goyal, Mr. Motilal Oswal, Mr. Brij Gopal Daga, Motilal Oswal Trustee Com
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Prateek Agrawal
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Vipul Choksi, Ashok Jain, Mr. Raamdeo Agarwal, Mr. Rama Shankar Sanghai
Compliance Officer/s:
Ms. Aparna Karmase
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Sanjay Dongre
Fund Manager/s:
Swapnil Mayekar
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Motilal Oswal Tower,10th flr Rahimtu- llah sayani road opp parel st depot prabhadevi Mumbai 400025
Contact Nos:
022-40548002 / 8108622222
Fax:
022-30896884
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.