iifl-logo

Motilal Oswal Nifty Midcap150 Momentum 50 ETF

Motilal Oswal Nifty Midcap150 Momentum 50 ETF

Fund Name

:  Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Motilal Oswal Nifty Midcap150 Momentum 50 ETF

AMC

:  Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)

Launch Date

:  30-Jun-2025

Fund Manager

:  Swapnil Mayekar

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  44.53

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Motilal Oswal Nifty Midcap150 Momentum 50 ETF - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  14-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  61.618

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Motilal Oswal Nifty Midcap150 Momentum 50 ETF- NAV Chart

Motilal Oswal Nifty Midcap150 Momentum 50 ETF- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-1.05
-4.07
-3.1
1.25
-1.3
-
-
-3.78
Category Avg
-0.42
-3.25
-4.02
0.06
-0.45
12.27
8.55
8.15
Category Best
6.02
4.55
11.55
31.29
43.14
45.09
27.31
110.07
Category Worst
-4.06
-12.42
-15.47
-16.66
-27.97
-3.86
-1.58
-21.58

Motilal Oswal Nifty Midcap150 Momentum 50 ETF- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Motilal Oswal Nifty Midcap150 Momentum 50 ETF- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  0

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityLaurus LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology7.02157923.12
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets5.9980852.66
EquityFederal BankBanks4.60645442.04
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment4.46477851.98
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment4.2945451.90
EquityBSECapital Markets4.1059091.82
EquityBharat ForgeAuto Components3.9190311.73
EquityHitachi EnergyElectrical Equipment3.545141.57
EquityNatl. AluminiumNon - Ferrous Metals3.21419601.43
EquityPolycab IndiaIndustrial Products3.0316821.35
EquityAU Small FinanceBanks2.68118131.19
EquityVodafone IdeaTelecom - Services2.478500761.10
EquityAurobindo PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.3562661.04
EquityMaricoAgricultural Food & other Products2.22125970.99
EquityLupinPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.2148390.98
EquityGlenmark Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.1540970.95
EquityIndusInd BankBanks2.14105640.95
EquityS A I LFerrous Metals2.06504830.91
EquityIndus TowersTelecom - Services1.95232600.86
EquityApar Inds.Electrical Equipment1.904870.84
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)1.8749680.83
EquityKEI IndustriesIndustrial Products1.7417390.77
EquityFortis Health.Healthcare Services1.7098100.75
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing1.65230270.73
EquityAditya Birla CapFinance1.65192840.73
EquityAshok LeylandAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles1.63470080.72
EquityRadico KhaitanBeverages1.6116430.71
EquityLloyds MetalsMinerals & Mining1.5336200.68
EquityJSW EnergyPower1.51135750.67
EquityNMDCMinerals & Mining1.34777120.59
EquityAPL Apollo TubesIndustrial Products1.2425270.55
EquityOracle Fin.Serv.IT - Software1.225110.54
EquityBioconPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.20144330.53
EquityThermaxElectrical Equipment1.1515050.51
EquityMax FinancialInsurance1.1136060.49
EquityL&T Finance LtdFinance1.08181830.48
EquityNippon Life Ind.Capital Markets1.0844980.48
EquityIndian BankBanks1.0859410.47
EquityBank of MahaBanks1.05588440.46
EquityOil IndiaOil1.0099640.44
EquityGMR AirportsTransport Infrastructure0.99463090.44
EquityAIA EngineeringIndustrial Products0.768770.33
EquityTata CommTelecom - Services0.7319710.32
EquityAjanta PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.708550.30
EquityAdani Total GasGas0.6851290.30
EquityNLC IndiaPower0.63107300.28
EquityJindal Stain.Ferrous Metals0.5331290.23
EquityLinde IndiaChemicals & Petrochemicals0.523690.23
EquityBank of IndiaBanks0.45155220.20
Equity3M IndiaDiversified0.25340.10

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
14-Nov-2008
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
1,70,272.84
Trustee/s:
Mr. Sunil Goyal, Mr. Motilal Oswal, Mr. Brij Gopal Daga, Motilal Oswal Trustee Com
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Prateek Agrawal
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Vipul Choksi, Ashok Jain, Mr. Raamdeo Agarwal, Mr. Rama Shankar Sanghai
Compliance Officer/s:
Ms. Aparna Karmase
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Sanjay Dongre
Fund Manager/s:
Swapnil Mayekar
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Motilal Oswal Tower,10th flr Rahimtu- llah sayani road opp parel st depot prabhadevi Mumbai 400025
Contact Nos:
022-40548002 / 8108622222
Fax:
022-30896884
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.