iifl-logo

Motilal Oswal Nifty MidSmall India Consumption Index Fund Dir G

Motilal Oswal Nifty MidSmall India Consumption Index Fund Dir G

Fund Name

:  Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Motilal Oswal Nifty MidSmall India Consumption Index Fund Dir G

AMC

:  Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Index

Launch Date

:  29-Oct-2024

Fund Manager

:  Swapnil Mayekar

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  22.55

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Motilal Oswal Nifty MidSmall India Consumption Index Fund Dir G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  14-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  9.186

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  1%- If redeemed on or before 15 days from the date of allotment. Nil- If redeemed after 15 days from the date of allotment.

Motilal Oswal Nifty MidSmall India Consumption Index Fund Dir G- NAV Chart

Motilal Oswal Nifty MidSmall India Consumption Index Fund Dir G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-1.52
-3.57
-7.79
2.87
-11.24
-
-
-4.42
Category Avg
-0.35
-3.28
-4.56
1.15
-3.25
9.8
7.37
4.73
Category Best
6.01
4.38
4.27
25.99
36.46
32.46
18.22
26.17
Category Worst
-3.08
-7.09
-11.86
-14.97
-25.74
-1.1
3.48
-18.47

Motilal Oswal Nifty MidSmall India Consumption Index Fund Dir G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Motilal Oswal Nifty MidSmall India Consumption Index Fund Dir G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  500

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Indian Hotels Co20,475
Lenskart Solut.17,098
United Spirits6,889
Lodha Developers6,927

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Vodafone Idea7,22,220
Kalyan Jewellers10,080
Abbott India137
Patanjali Foods9,088

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHero MotocorpAutomobiles7.0330271.58
EquityIndian Hotels CoLeisure Services6.61204751.49
EquityDixon Technolog.Consumer Durables5.649711.27
EquityLenskart Solut.Retailing5.19170981.17
EquityInfo Edg.(India)Retailing4.8990361.10
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing4.53319171.02
EquityMaricoAgricultural Food & other Products4.31123590.97
EquityFortis Health.Healthcare Services4.15121500.93
EquityUnited SpiritsBeverages4.1468890.93
EquitySwiggyRetailing3.88350290.87
EquityPhoenix MillsRealty3.7443560.84
EquityRadico KhaitanBeverages3.5418280.79
EquityLodha DevelopersRealty3.4969270.78
EquityAlkem LabPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology3.2214060.72
EquityMankind PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.9326420.66
EquityVishal Mega MartRetailing2.93653570.66
EquityHavells IndiaConsumer Durables2.6558750.59
EquityPrestige EstatesRealty2.5839330.58
EquityVoltasConsumer Durables2.5253170.56
EquityTorrent PowerPower2.4544340.55
EquityColgate-PalmolivPersonal Products2.4030720.54
EquityPage IndustriesTextiles & Apparels2.371470.53
EquityDabur IndiaPersonal Products2.32137600.52
EquityGodrej Propert.Realty2.2831530.51
EquityOberoi RealtyRealty2.1527440.48
EquityBlue StarConsumer Durables2.0430250.45
EquityITC HotelsLeisure Services1.90261250.42
EquityJubilant Food.Leisure Services1.8591560.41
EquityI R C T CLeisure Services1.4270330.32
EquityCrompton Gr. ConConsumer Durables1.39150030.31

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
14-Nov-2008
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
1,70,272.84
Trustee/s:
Mr. Sunil Goyal, Mr. Motilal Oswal, Mr. Brij Gopal Daga, Motilal Oswal Trustee Com
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Prateek Agrawal
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Vipul Choksi, Ashok Jain, Mr. Raamdeo Agarwal, Mr. Rama Shankar Sanghai
Compliance Officer/s:
Ms. Aparna Karmase
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Sanjay Dongre
Fund Manager/s:
Swapnil Mayekar
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Motilal Oswal Tower,10th flr Rahimtu- llah sayani road opp parel st depot prabhadevi Mumbai 400025
Contact Nos:
022-40548002 / 8108622222
Fax:
022-30896884
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.