Motilal Oswal Nifty PSE ETF

Motilal Oswal Nifty PSE ETF

Fund Name

:  Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Motilal Oswal Nifty PSE ETF

AMC

:  Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)

Launch Date

:  02-Jun-2025

Fund Manager

:  Swapnil Mayekar

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  2.29

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Motilal Oswal Nifty PSE ETF - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  22-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  92.2208

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Motilal Oswal Nifty PSE ETF- NAV Chart

Motilal Oswal Nifty PSE ETF- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-2.41
-6.03
-9.27
-14.97
-7.62
-
-
-5.12
Category Avg
-2.06
-5.04
-5.65
-5.57
-3.43
11.84
8.56
6.65
Category Best
4.53
12.57
12.71
14.24
40.37
40.85
24.52
107.5
Category Worst
-6.72
-17.17
-19.99
-23.98
-31.32
-4.62
-0.19
-23.6

Motilal Oswal Nifty PSE ETF- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Motilal Oswal Nifty PSE ETF- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Natl. Aluminium1,717
S A I L2,769

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
I R C T C519
Rail Vikas976

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityNTPCPower12.8191010.29
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense11.6268590.26
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower9.8586730.22
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels8.5045880.19
EquityHind.AeronauticsAerospace & Defense7.393630.16
EquityO N G COil7.3374390.16
EquityB P C LPetroleum Products5.0838440.11
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment5.0627910.11
EquityI O C LPetroleum Products4.2171560.09
EquityPower Fin.Corpn.Finance3.9627890.09
EquityGAIL (India)Gas3.8451660.08
EquityREC LtdFinance3.1223920.07
EquityH P C LPetroleum Products2.8118390.06
EquityNatl. AluminiumNon - Ferrous Metals2.5517170.05
EquityNHPC LtdPower2.2972180.05
EquityNMDCMinerals & Mining2.2166190.05
EquityS A I LFerrous Metals2.1927690.05
EquityOil IndiaOil2.0410450.04
EquityI R F CFinance1.4842910.03
EquityContainer Corpn.Transport Services1.296610.02

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
14-Nov-2008
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
1,70,272.84
Trustee/s:
Mr. Sunil Goyal, Mr. Motilal Oswal, Mr. Brij Gopal Daga, Motilal Oswal Trustee Com
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Prateek Agrawal
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Vipul Choksi, Ashok Jain, Mr. Raamdeo Agarwal, Mr. Rama Shankar Sanghai
Compliance Officer/s:
Ms. Aparna Karmase
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Sanjay Dongre
Fund Manager/s:
Swapnil Mayekar
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Motilal Oswal Tower,10th flr Rahimtu- llah sayani road opp parel st depot prabhadevi Mumbai 400025
Contact Nos:
022-40548002 / 8108622222
Fax:
022-30896884
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.