Motilal Oswal Quality Fund Direct G

Motilal Oswal Quality Fund Direct G

Fund Name

:  Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Motilal Oswal Quality Fund Direct G

AMC

:  Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  28-Aug-2026

Fund Manager

:  Ankit Agarwal

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  40.13

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Motilal Oswal Quality Fund Direct G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  22-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  9.7223

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  If redeemed on or before 90 days from the day of allotment. - 1%. If redeemed after 90 days from the date of allotment. - Nil

Motilal Oswal Quality Fund Direct G- NAV Chart

Motilal Oswal Quality Fund Direct G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-2.88
-3.19
-
-
-
-
-
-2.77
Category Avg
-2.79
-5.91
-5.17
-2.06
-3.83
10.81
10.07
10.87
Category Best
0.65
-0.54
10.03
18.84
20.27
33.34
20.33
36.92
Category Worst
-5.31
-10.27
-12.37
-15.01
-22.84
-6.37
-0.51
-13.89

Motilal Oswal Quality Fund Direct G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Motilal Oswal Quality Fund Direct G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  500

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Aditya Infotech5,024
One 9710,687
Eternal52,775
Multi Comm. Exc.4,648
Shaily Engineer.4,882
Acutaas Chemical4,117
Billionbrains73,143
Muthoot Finance4,760
Lenskart Solut.18,894
Nippon Life Ind.11,982
Solar Industries604
Samvardh. Mothe.71,913
Dixon Technolog.874
Coforge6,445
A B B1,656
Bajaj Finance11,240
Apollo Hospitals1,310
Titan Company2,122
MTAR Technologie59

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityAditya InfotechIndustrial Manufacturing4.8250241.93
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)4.47106871.79
EquityEternalRetailing4.21527751.68
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets3.8246481.53
EquityShaily Engineer.Consumer Durables3.7348821.49
EquityAcutaas ChemicalPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology3.3641171.35
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets3.35731431.34
EquityMuthoot FinanceFinance3.2547601.30
EquityLenskart Solut.Retailing3.23188941.29
EquityNippon Life Ind.Capital Markets3.20119821.28
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals2.976041.18
EquitySamvardh. Mothe.Auto Components2.93719131.17
EquityDixon Technolog.Consumer Durables2.858741.14
EquityCoforgeIT - Software2.8164451.12
EquityA B BElectrical Equipment2.8016561.12
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance2.69112401.07
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services2.6713101.06
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables2.4321220.97
EquityMTAR TechnologieElectrical Equipment0.11590.04

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
14-Nov-2008
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
1,70,272.84
Trustee/s:
Mr. Sunil Goyal, Mr. Motilal Oswal, Mr. Brij Gopal Daga, Motilal Oswal Trustee Com
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Prateek Agrawal
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Vipul Choksi, Ashok Jain, Mr. Raamdeo Agarwal, Mr. Rama Shankar Sanghai
Compliance Officer/s:
Ms. Aparna Karmase
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Sanjay Dongre
Fund Manager/s:
Ankit Agarwal
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Motilal Oswal Tower,10th flr Rahimtu- llah sayani road opp parel st depot prabhadevi Mumbai 400025
Contact Nos:
022-40548002 / 8108622222
Fax:
022-30896884
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.