iifl-logo

Nippon India BSE Sensex Next 30 ETF

Nippon India BSE Sensex Next 30 ETF

Fund Name

:  Nippon India Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Nippon India BSE Sensex Next 30 ETF

AMC

:  Nippon India Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)

Launch Date

:  21-May-2025

Fund Manager

:  Himanshu Mange

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  6.85

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Nippon India BSE Sensex Next 30 ETF - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  12-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  -

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  -

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  -

Entry Load %

: 

Exit Load %

: 

Nippon India BSE Sensex Next 30 ETF- NAV Chart

Nippon India BSE Sensex Next 30 ETF- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-1.51
-7.49
-6
-1.16
0.09
-
-
1.38
Category Avg
0.04
-4.65
-3.85
-0.24
-0.21
12.45
8.7
7.79
Category Best
3.18
6.97
13.19
37.12
48.3
46.24
27.89
110.44
Category Worst
-3.72
-11.51
-13.16
-16.76
-29.61
-3.14
-3.03
-21.65

Nippon India BSE Sensex Next 30 ETF- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Nippon India BSE Sensex Next 30 ETF- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  0

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityShriram FinanceFinance5.4639220.38
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals5.4240630.38
EquityJSW SteelFerrous Metals4.7826940.33
EquityDivi's Lab.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology4.733600.33
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles4.613000.32
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products4.5910570.32
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels4.0867900.28
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles3.923880.27
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading3.929560.27
EquityTVS Motor Co.Automobiles3.826580.26
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products3.7420160.26
EquityO N G COil3.51110170.24
EquityHind.AeronauticsAerospace & Defense3.495290.24
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services3.322880.23
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance3.0512750.21
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology3.0515970.21
EquityDr Reddy's LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology3.0117210.21
EquityJio FinancialFinance2.8693270.20
EquityCholaman.Inv.&FnFinance2.8112280.19
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services2.7520900.19
EquityHero MotocorpAutomobiles2.683620.18
EquityIndian Hotels CoLeisure Services2.5724930.18
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & other Products2.4518170.17
EquityTata Motors PVehAutomobiles2.3959300.16
EquityTata Power Co.Power2.3846940.16
EquityVarun BeveragesBeverages2.3338220.16
EquityBritannia Inds.Food Products2.273330.16
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance2.2130070.15
EquitySuzlon EnergyElectrical Equipment1.91341710.13
EquityWiproIT - Software1.6975540.11

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
24-Feb-1995
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
8,03,520.11
Trustee/s:
Nippon Life India Trustee
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr. Sundeep Sikka
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Akira Shibata, Mr. Sushil C. Tripathi, Mr. Kazuhide Toda
Compliance Officer/s:
Mr. Muneesh Sud
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Milind Nesarikar
Fund Manager/s:
Himanshu Mange
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
4th Floor, Tower A, Peninsula Busines -s Park, Ganapatrao Kadam Marg Lower Parel (W), Mumbai - 400013.
Contact Nos:
022-68087000/1860260111
Fax:
022-68087097
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.