iifl-logo

Nippon India Nifty 500 Equal Weight Index Fund Dir G

Nippon India Nifty 500 Equal Weight Index Fund Dir G

Fund Name

:  Nippon India Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Nippon India Nifty 500 Equal Weight Index Fund Dir G

AMC

:  Nippon India Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Index

Launch Date

:  21-Aug-2024

Fund Manager

:  Jitendra Tolani

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  529.49

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Nippon India Nifty 500 Equal Weight Index Fund Dir G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  9.3067

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Nippon India Nifty 500 Equal Weight Index Fund Dir G- NAV Chart

Nippon India Nifty 500 Equal Weight Index Fund Dir G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.59
-5.77
-4.64
5.79
-1.98
-
-
-3.39
Category Avg
-0.03
-4.88
-4.39
0.63
-4.05
9.98
7.52
4.17
Category Best
3.24
6.33
6.66
28.82
33.03
33.61
18.33
25.59
Category Worst
-3.74
-10.18
-12.88
-16.97
-28.14
-3.01
3.55
-20.3

Nippon India Nifty 500 Equal Weight Index Fund Dir G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Nippon India Nifty 500 Equal Weight Index Fund Dir G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Cupid34,141
Azad Engineering3,379
Black Box11,526
Bharat Coking2,87,791
Kirl. Brothers5,202
TD Power Systems12,265
KSB11,254
Central Mine Pla43,853
Fractal Analyt.12,287
Brookfield India27,273
Vedanta Oil and2,68,197
Embassy Off.REIT21,062
Vedanta Iron & S2,81,206
SPR Auto Technol1,942
Rubicon Research5,499
Bagmane Prime RE82,895
Vedanta Aluminiu21,600
Privi Speci.2,565
Vedanta Power2,79,755
Thangamayil Jew.1,795
Avanti Feeds12,239
Sansera Enginee.1,977
Aether Industri.5,217
Clean Max Enviro6,615
Inox India4,274
HEG Graphite18,223
Sterlite Tech.817
MTAR Technologie56

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Sapphire Foods57,808
Indegene20,746
Leela Palaces Ho21,303
JSW Dulux3,639
SBFC Finance1,14,160
Chalet Hotels12,310
Supreme Petroch.14,491
DCM Shriram10,226
The Bombay Burma7,022
Saregama India21,748
Travel Food7,967
Bikaji Foods16,530
Pfizer2,254
Blue Dart Expres2,144
Niva Bupa Health1,22,030
Bayer Crop Sci.2,579
Newgen Software18,967
Sonata Software34,168
Blue Jet Health17,366
Jubilant Pharmo10,791
Aditya Bir. Fas.1,78,437
A B Lifestyle1,08,138
3M India288
Latent View35,022
ERIS Lifescience7,236
Go Digit General34,163
C.E. Info System8,920

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquitySun TV NetworkEntertainment0.24179621.08
EquityCupidPersonal Products0.24341411.06
EquityIrcon Intl.Construction0.23870031.01
EquityAzad EngineeringElectrical Equipment0.2233791.00
EquityKirloskar OilIndustrial Products0.2243130.99
EquityHFCLTelecom - Services0.22434520.98
EquityRailtel Corpn.Telecom - Services0.21354330.94
EquityMeeshoRetailing0.21424670.96
EquityLenskart Solut.Retailing0.21135510.92
EquityAegis Vopak TermOil0.21320620.95
EquityPrestige EstatesRealty0.2162380.92
EquityC P C LPetroleum Products0.2166970.96
EquityM R P LPetroleum Products0.21560020.94
EquityWelspun LivingTextiles & Apparels0.21410270.93
EquityAdani PortsTransport Infrastructure0.2151550.92
EquityGE Shipping CoTransport Services0.2161570.96
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services0.2118660.93
EquityDr Reddy's LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2176750.94
EquityAjanta PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2125980.94
EquityMankind PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2137250.93
EquityAbbott IndiaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.213420.92
EquityAcutaas ChemicalPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2128170.92
EquityEIHLeisure Services0.21312790.94
EquityITC HotelsLeisure Services0.21569360.93
EquityIndian Hotels CoLeisure Services0.21126830.92
EquityLloyds MetalsMinerals & Mining0.2150150.94
EquityNavaPower0.21167160.93
EquityAdani PowerPower0.21454650.92
EquityKSBIndustrial Products0.21112540.96
EquityPTC IndustriesIndustrial Products0.214230.93
EquityElgi EquipmentsIndustrial Products0.21152870.93
EquityKirl. BrothersIndustrial Products0.2152020.92
EquityAditya InfotechIndustrial Manufacturing0.2125000.96
EquitySyrma SGS Tech.Industrial Manufacturing0.2153200.94
EquityJupiter WagonsIndustrial Manufacturing0.21406560.94
EquityTega Inds.Industrial Manufacturing0.2144070.92
EquityICICI LombardInsurance0.2159330.94
EquityAegis LogisticsGas0.2167510.93
EquityIndraprastha GasGas0.21635940.92
EquityDr Lal PathlabsHealthcare Services0.2147220.93
EquityDOMS IndustriesHousehold Products0.2144250.93
EquityL&T TechnologyIT - Services0.2128750.92
EquityBlack BoxIT - Services0.21115260.92
EquityTata Technolog.IT - Services0.21131110.92
EquityCyientIT - Services0.2184210.92
EquityTD Power SystemsElectrical Equipment0.21122650.96
EquityElecon Engg.CoElectrical Equipment0.21201160.92
EquityPrime FocusEntertainment0.21292220.92
EquityJain ResourceDiversified Metals0.21321350.93
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)0.2155070.92
EquitySarda EnergyFerrous Metals0.21186920.92
EquityPNB HousingFinance0.2184190.94
EquityJM FinancialFinance0.21721960.93
EquityRitesConstruction0.21462490.96
EquityTechno Elec.EnggConstruction0.2191610.92
EquityBharat CokingConsumable Fuels0.212877910.94
EquityKajaria CeramicsConsumer Durables0.2175670.93
EquityAction Const.Eq.Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.2175150.92
EquityAllied BlendersBeverages0.21128910.92
EquityJ K CementsCement & Cement Products0.2118440.93
EquityNuvoco VistasCement & Cement Products0.21274790.92
EquityLinde IndiaChemicals & Petrochemicals0.2115010.94
EquityMinda CorpAuto Components0.21135790.94
EquityApollo TyresAuto Components0.21230390.93
EquitySona BLW Precis.Auto Components0.21111800.92
EquityMRFAuto Components0.21740.92
EquityEndurance Tech.Auto Components0.2134840.92
EquityJK Tyre & IndustAuto Components0.21266530.92
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks0.21228170.95
EquityAxis BankBanks0.2175410.92
EquityCity Union BankBanks0.21408650.92
EquityICICI BankBanks0.2069470.91
EquityAU Small FinanceBanks0.2090550.91
EquityKarur Vysya BankBanks0.20281080.91
EquityIndusInd BankBanks0.20101050.91
EquityFederal BankBanks0.20286270.90
EquityBank of BarodaBanks0.20391820.90
EquityCentral BankBanks0.202956360.90
EquitySBIBanks0.2093770.89
EquityUCO BankBanks0.203856880.89
EquityIDBI BankBanks0.201092170.89
EquityIDFC First BankBanks0.201099990.89
EquityRBL BankBanks0.20222090.89
EquityPunjab Natl.BankBanks0.20790560.89
EquityIndian BankBanks0.20110790.89
EquityI O BBanks0.202882410.89
EquityHDFC BankBanks0.20125310.88
EquityCanara BankBanks0.20737490.88
EquityAnand Rathi Wea.Capital Markets0.2043340.91
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets0.2027720.91
EquityICICI AMCCapital Markets0.2028950.90
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets0.20492780.90
EquityNuvama WealthCapital Markets0.2054820.90
EquityAditya AMCCapital Markets0.2090860.90
EquityUTI AMCCapital Markets0.20102210.90
EquityBSECapital Markets0.2028880.89
EquityMotil.Oswal.Fin.Capital Markets0.2089580.89
Equity360 ONECapital Markets0.2085910.88
EquityC D S LCapital Markets0.2069940.88
EquityHDFC AMCCapital Markets0.2038760.88
EquityAsahi India GlasAuto Components0.2096030.92
EquityRamkrishna Forg.Auto Components0.20130840.91
EquityZF CommercialAuto Components0.2039160.91
EquityMotherson WiringAuto Components0.202688230.91
EquityCIE AutomotiveAuto Components0.20235870.91
EquityTenneco CleanAuto Components0.20178900.90
EquitySamvardh. Mothe.Auto Components0.20556270.90
EquitySPR Auto TechnolAuto Components0.2019420.90
EquityBoschAuto Components0.201910.89
EquityExide Inds.Auto Components0.20217580.89
EquityCEATAuto Components0.2027500.89
EquitySansera Enginee.Auto Components0.2019770.89
EquitySchaeffler IndiaAuto Components0.2023000.89
EquityCraftsman AutoAuto Components0.208590.89
EquityBelrise IndustriAuto Components0.20371810.89
EquityBalkrishna IndsAuto Components0.2042180.89
EquityGabriel IndiaAuto Components0.2066470.89
EquityUno MindaAuto Components0.2075680.88
EquityBharat ForgeAuto Components0.2045910.88
EquityAmara Raja Ener.Auto Components0.20116400.87
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense0.20234230.90
EquityBharat DynamicsAerospace & Defense0.2080860.89
EquityHind.AeronauticsAerospace & Defense0.2019200.89
EquityData PatternAerospace & Defense0.2020860.89
EquityZen TechnologiesAerospace & Defense0.2054790.87
EquityCCL ProductsAgricultural Food & other Products0.2088260.89
EquityBalrampur ChiniAgricultural Food & other Products0.20134410.89
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & other Products0.2093750.89
EquityAWL Agri Busine.Agricultural Food & other Products0.20500050.88
EquityMaricoAgricultural Food & other Products0.20112550.88
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles0.207640.91
EquityTVS Motor Co.Automobiles0.2022170.91
EquityForce MotorsAutomobiles0.205300.90
EquityHero MotocorpAutomobiles0.2017200.90
EquityTata Motors PVehAutomobiles0.20317370.89
EquityM & MAutomobiles0.2030370.89
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles0.2012520.89
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles0.208170.88
EquityHyundai Motor IAutomobiles0.2043580.88
EquityOla ElectricAutomobiles0.202395510.88
EquityHimadri SpecialChemicals & Petrochemicals0.20135810.92
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals0.204670.92
EquityPrivi Speci.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.2025650.92
EquityJubilant Ingrev.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.20140500.91
EquityGujarat FluorochChemicals & Petrochemicals0.2020750.91
EquityDeepak Fertilis.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.2067590.91
EquityAnupam RasayanChemicals & Petrochemicals0.2077310.91
EquityClean ScienceChemicals & Petrochemicals0.20114190.90
EquityPCBL ChemicalChemicals & Petrochemicals0.20271440.89
EquityAtulChemicals & Petrochemicals0.2015180.89
EquitySRFChemicals & Petrochemicals0.2036290.89
EquityAarti IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals0.20188410.89
EquityPidilite Inds.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.2060760.89
EquityDeepak NitriteChemicals & Petrochemicals0.2058080.88
EquityAether Industri.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.2052170.88
EquityNavin Fluo.Intl.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.2010740.88
EquityShree CementCement & Cement Products0.204090.91
EquityDalmia BharatLtdCement & Cement Products0.2054220.91
EquityJSW CementCement & Cement Products0.20798300.90
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products0.208260.90
EquityThe Ramco CementCement & Cement Products0.20106250.89
EquityAmbuja CementsCement & Cement Products0.20240180.89
EquityACCCement & Cement Products0.2074550.89
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products0.2028890.88
EquityVarun BeveragesBeverages0.20212000.91
EquityRadico KhaitanBeverages0.2020230.88
EquityBEML LtdAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.2045260.90
EquityAshok LeylandAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.20579450.89
EquityTata MotorsAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.20208790.88
EquityLG ElectronicsConsumer Durables0.2053420.92
EquityBerger PaintsConsumer Durables0.20201110.91
EquityThangamayil Jew.Consumer Durables0.2017950.90
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables0.2037720.90
EquityBata IndiaConsumer Durables0.20146360.90
EquityDixon Technolog.Consumer Durables0.206880.90
EquityBlue StarConsumer Durables0.2058900.89
EquityWhirlpool IndiaConsumer Durables0.20100310.89
EquityKalyan JewellersConsumer Durables0.20160870.88
EquityAmber Enterp.Consumer Durables0.2013240.88
EquityVoltasConsumer Durables0.2082440.88
EquityCrompton Gr. ConConsumer Durables0.20421680.87
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels0.20216330.91
EquityITCDiversified FMCG0.20342670.90
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG0.2047440.89
EquityGodfrey PhillipsCigarettes & Tobacco Products0.2046780.88
EquityRedingtonCommercial Services & Supplies0.20226350.92
EquityCentral Mine PlaCommercial Services & Supplies0.20438530.91
EquityFirstsour.Solu.Commercial Services & Supplies0.20355290.90
EquityMMTCCommercial Services & Supplies0.201579770.89
EquityeClerx ServicesCommercial Services & Supplies0.2048550.88
EquityInternational GeCommercial Services & Supplies0.20278870.88
EquityKalpataru Proj.Construction0.2066260.91
EquityIRB Infra.Devl.Construction0.205213760.91
EquityAfcons Infrastr.Construction0.20365070.90
EquityEngineers IndiaConstruction0.20292030.90
EquityRail VikasConstruction0.20445310.89
EquityNCCConstruction0.20694020.89
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction0.2023780.89
EquityFive-Star Bus.FiFinance0.20176940.91
EquityI R F CFinance0.201152960.91
EquityChola FinancialFinance0.2065810.91
EquityShriram FinanceFinance0.2092730.91
EquityBajaj HoldingsFinance0.208430.90
EquityIndian RenewableFinance0.20814160.90
EquityBajaj HousingFinance0.201108720.90
EquityCRISILFinance0.2020390.90
EquityHome First FinanFinance0.2082080.90
EquityAadhar Hsg. Fin.Finance0.20207380.90
EquityCreditAcc. Gram.Finance0.2070970.90
EquityBajaj FinservFinance0.2052050.90
EquityAuthum InvestFinance0.20164720.90
EquityAditya Birla CapFinance0.20236360.89
EquityCapri GlobalFinance0.20363340.89
EquityM & M Fin. Serv.Finance0.20276730.89
EquityCholaman.Inv.&FnFinance0.2055440.89
EquityIIFL FinanceFinance0.20149410.89
EquitySammaan CapitalFinance0.20655570.89
EquityTata CapitalFinance0.20271800.89
EquityChoice Intl.Finance0.20122730.89
EquitySundaram FinanceFinance0.2020450.89
EquityMuthoot FinanceFinance0.2032510.88
EquityPower Fin.Corpn.Finance0.20272720.88
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance0.2092470.88
EquityPoonawalla FinFinance0.20199720.88
EquityHDB FINANC SERFinance0.20142220.88
EquityH U D C OFinance0.20529800.88
EquityAAVAS FinanciersFinance0.2072710.88
EquityJio FinancialFinance0.20406080.88
EquityREC LtdFinance0.20294550.88
EquityCan Fin HomesFinance0.20122380.88
EquityPiramal Finance.Finance0.2043020.87
EquityJindal Stain.Ferrous Metals0.20123190.92
EquityVedanta Iron & SFerrous Metals0.202812060.90
EquityJSW SteelFerrous Metals0.2072180.90
EquityS A I LFerrous Metals0.20498270.90
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals0.20490390.90
EquityNMDC SteelFerrous Metals0.202185900.90
EquityJindal SteelFerrous Metals0.2079140.89
EquityParadeep Phosph.Fertilizers & Agrochemicals0.20592830.91
EquityUPLFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.20167580.90
EquityChambal Fert.Fertilizers & Agrochemicals0.20220550.90
EquityF A C TFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.20118500.89
EquitySumitomo Chemi.Fertilizers & Agrochemicals0.20206520.89
EquityP I IndustriesFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.2038410.88
EquityPine LabsFinancial Technology (Fintech)0.20522060.89
EquityVedantaDiversified Metals0.20346080.89
EquityPVR InoxEntertainment0.2073470.91
EquityZee EntertainmenEntertainment0.201199160.89
EquitySchneider Elect.Electrical Equipment0.2076210.91
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment0.20220020.91
EquityHitachi EnergyElectrical Equipment0.202970.90
EquityThermaxElectrical Equipment0.2026740.90
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment0.2021540.90
EquityEmmvee Photovol.Electrical Equipment0.20286360.90
EquityApar Inds.Electrical Equipment0.205190.90
EquityTriveni TurbineElectrical Equipment0.20166330.89
EquityT R I LElectrical Equipment0.20332000.89
EquityPremier EnergiesElectrical Equipment0.20102830.89
EquitySuzlon EnergyElectrical Equipment0.202259300.89
EquitySiemens Ener.IndElectrical Equipment0.2027820.89
EquityCG Power & IndElectrical Equipment0.20104040.88
EquitySiemensElectrical Equipment0.2023780.88
EquityA B BElectrical Equipment0.2013070.88
EquityNetweb Technol.IT - Services0.2020280.92
EquityInventurus KnowlIT - Services0.2050770.88
EquityAffle 3iIT - Services0.2058420.88
EquitySagilityIT - Services0.202062640.87
EquityHexaware Tech.IT - Software0.20185580.91
EquityInfosysIT - Software0.2092160.91
EquityBirlasoft LtdIT - Software0.20336360.91
EquityLTMIT - Software0.2022580.91
EquityOracle Fin.Serv.IT - Software0.208560.90
EquityFractal Analyt.IT - Software0.20122870.90
EquityTCSIT - Software0.2044270.90
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software0.2059550.90
EquityPersistent SysteIT - Software0.2017160.90
EquityCoforgeIT - Software0.2051670.90
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software0.2073270.90
EquityZensar Tech.IT - Software0.20211960.89
EquityIntellect DesignIT - Software0.20145610.89
EquityTata ElxsiIT - Software0.2028920.89
EquityWiproIT - Software0.20562000.89
EquityMphasisIT - Software0.2041260.88
EquityKPIT Technologi.IT - Software0.20177470.88
EquitySyngene Intl.Healthcare Services0.20243410.88
EquityNarayana HrudayaHealthcare Services0.2049520.88
EquityKrishna Institu.Healthcare Services0.20118160.88
EquityRainbow Child.Healthcare Services0.2067080.88
EquityPetronet LNGGas0.20321740.91
EquityGAIL (India)Gas0.20533750.91
EquityMahanagar GasGas0.2086040.91
EquityAdani Total GasGas0.20150710.89
EquityPoly MedicureHealthcare Equipment & Supplies0.2053460.89
EquityZydus WellnessFood Products0.20177060.90
EquityBritannia Inds.Food Products0.2018670.90
EquityEID ParryFood Products0.20130800.89
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products0.2067650.88
EquityAvanti FeedsFood Products0.20122390.87
EquityCanara HSBCInsurance0.20611670.90
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance0.20173600.90
EquityGeneral InsurancInsurance0.20273120.90
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance0.2052920.89
EquityLife InsuranceInsurance0.20225350.89
EquityICICI Pru LifeInsurance0.20199090.88
EquityStar Health InsuInsurance0.20165150.88
EquityTitagarh RailIndustrial Manufacturing0.20112060.91
EquityHoneywell AutoIndustrial Manufacturing0.202720.91
EquityJyoti CNC Auto.Industrial Manufacturing0.2086550.90
EquityMazagon DockIndustrial Manufacturing0.2041910.88
EquityKaynes TechIndustrial Manufacturing0.2025250.88
EquityCochin ShipyardIndustrial Manufacturing0.2066940.88
EquityR R KabelIndustrial Products0.2036460.91
EquityRHI MagnesitaIndustrial Products0.20238530.91
EquityFinolex CablesIndustrial Products0.2063100.91
EquityAPL Apollo TubesIndustrial Products0.2041620.91
EquityAIA EngineeringIndustrial Products0.2023520.91
EquityGallantt Ispat LIndustrial Products0.20169110.90
EquityHBL EngineeringIndustrial Products0.20114370.90
EquityShyam MetalicsIndustrial Products0.2084910.90
EquityCarborundum Uni.Industrial Products0.2072100.90
EquityAstralIndustrial Products0.2065890.90
EquityTimken IndiaIndustrial Products0.2028750.90
EquityJindal SawIndustrial Products0.20322870.89
EquitySupreme Inds.Industrial Products0.2025970.89
EquityGodawari PowerIndustrial Products0.20401790.89
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products0.2018640.88
EquityUsha MartinIndustrial Products0.20177680.88
EquityWelspun CorpIndustrial Products0.2032540.88
EquityPolycab IndiaIndustrial Products0.2010960.87
EquityKEI IndustriesIndustrial Products0.2019720.87
EquityNTPC Green Ene.Power0.20986190.92
EquityNLC IndiaPower0.20351090.91
EquityTorrent PowerPower0.2073470.91
EquityACME Solar Hold.Power0.20208130.91
EquityNTPCPower0.20282240.91
EquityAdani GreenPower0.2071090.90
EquityAdani Energy SolPower0.2068870.90
EquityTata Power Co.Power0.20250830.90
EquityJSW EnergyPower0.20181970.90
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower0.20342040.89
EquitySJVNPower0.201492540.88
EquityNHPC LtdPower0.201212890.88
EquityReliance PowerPower0.204481250.88
EquityCESCPower0.20659080.88
EquityJP Power Ven.Power0.205808400.87
EquityGravita IndiaMinerals & Mining0.2061640.89
EquityNMDCMinerals & Mining0.201153680.88
EquityVedanta AluminiuNon - Ferrous Metals0.20216000.89
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals0.2094350.88
EquityHindustan ZincNon - Ferrous Metals0.20156510.88
EquityHindustan CopperNon - Ferrous Metals0.20186350.88
EquityTBO TekLeisure Services0.2054320.91
EquityI R C T CLeisure Services0.20200960.91
EquityLemon Tree HotelLeisure Services0.20868390.90
EquityBLS Internat.Leisure Services0.20411040.89
EquityDevyani Intl.Leisure Services0.20682710.88
EquityEmcure PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2047260.91
EquityGland PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2031600.91
EquityLaurus LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2045930.90
EquityNatco PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.20109830.90
EquityGlaxosmi. PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2032740.90
EquityAnthem BiosciencPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.20105520.90
EquityPiramal PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.20438300.90
EquityGlenmark Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2038730.90
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2049770.90
EquityAlkem LabPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2017480.90
EquityIpca Labs.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2046770.90
EquityAurobindo PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2053840.90
EquityNeuland Labs.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.204210.89
EquityGranules IndiaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.20106120.89
EquityLupinPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2044060.89
EquityBioconPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.20241210.89
EquityCohance LifePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.20200720.89
EquityRubicon ResearchPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2054990.89
EquityDivi's Lab.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.209580.89
EquityZydus Lifesci.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2076570.88
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2018480.88
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2065860.88
EquityCaplin Point LabPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2032510.88
EquitySai LifePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2057890.88
EquityS C ITransport Services0.20335930.90
EquityContainer Corpn.Transport Services0.20199740.89
EquityDelhiveryTransport Services0.20218070.89
EquityJSW InfrastTransport Infrastructure0.20254600.90
EquityGMR AirportsTransport Infrastructure0.20941090.89
EquityITITelecom - Equipment & Accessories0.20364490.89
EquityTejas NetworksTelecom - Equipment & Accessories0.20182950.88
EquityK P R Mill LtdTextiles & Apparels0.2083310.91
EquityTridentTextiles & Apparels0.203987000.89
EquityPage IndustriesTextiles & Apparels0.202450.89
EquityVardhman TextileTextiles & Apparels0.20166390.88
EquityH P C LPetroleum Products0.20262620.92
EquityI O C LPetroleum Products0.20679290.91
EquityCastrol IndiaPetroleum Products0.20457080.91
EquityB P C LPetroleum Products0.20298800.90
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products0.2075190.89
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading0.2031610.91
EquityVedanta PowerPower0.202797550.91
EquitySobhaRealty0.2075150.91
EquityDLFRealty0.20134960.90
EquityPhoenix MillsRealty0.2046590.90
EquityLodha DevelopersRealty0.2079120.89
EquityAnant RajRealty0.20149300.89
EquityBrigade Enterpr.Realty0.20154170.88
EquityGodrej Propert.Realty0.2054220.88
EquityVedanta Oil andOil0.202681970.88
EquityO N G COil0.20390820.88
EquityGillette IndiaPersonal Products0.2013030.91
EquityDabur IndiaPersonal Products0.20239050.90
EquityEmamiPersonal Products0.20236810.89
EquityGodrej ConsumerPersonal Products0.20104750.89
EquityBrainbees Solut.Retailing0.20509760.91
EquityIndiamart Inter.Retailing0.2056140.91
EquityAvenue Super.Retailing0.2024040.91
EquityTrentRetailing0.2034530.90
EquityVishal Mega MartRetailing0.20890620.89
EquityInfo Edg.(India)Retailing0.2073460.89
EquityCartrade TechRetailing0.2030700.89
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing0.20276230.88
EquityEternalRetailing0.20275160.88
EquityIndus TowersTelecom - Services0.20246040.91
EquityTata Tele. Mah.Telecom - Services0.202676520.91
EquityTata CommTelecom - Services0.2055310.91
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services0.2051630.90
EquityBharti HexacomTelecom - Services0.2062210.88
EquityVodafone IdeaTelecom - Services0.196464190.83
EquitySwiggyRetailing0.19348040.87
EquityUrban CompanyRetailing0.19545470.85
EquityColgate-PalmolivPersonal Products0.1949670.87
EquityHonasa ConsumerPersonal Products0.19198020.85
EquityOil IndiaOil0.19194000.87
EquityPhysicswallahOther Consumer Services0.19686060.84
EquityOberoi RealtyRealty0.1949600.87
EquitySignatureGlobalRealty0.19116850.84
EquityA B Real EstateRealty0.1974890.84
EquityHEG GraphiteMiscellaneous0.19182230.85
EquityOneSource Speci.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.1957520.87
EquityConcord BiotechPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.1963410.87
EquityWockhardtPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.1940690.86
EquityJubilant Food.Leisure Services0.19190240.86
EquityNatl. AluminiumNon - Ferrous Metals0.19256980.87
EquityG M D CMinerals & Mining0.19171340.86
EquityClean Max EnviroPower0.1966150.87
EquityInox IndiaIndustrial Products0.1942740.87
EquityGraphite IndiaIndustrial Products0.19112320.85
EquityNew India AssuraInsurance0.19521970.87
EquityMax FinancialInsurance0.1963220.86
EquityVijaya Diagnost.Healthcare Services0.1960900.87
EquityFortis Health.Healthcare Services0.19110020.84
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services0.1910370.84
EquityAster DM QualityHealthcare Services0.19121380.84
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services0.1990910.84
EquityGlobal HealthHealthcare Services0.1961640.84
EquityWaaree EnergiesElectrical Equipment0.1936950.87
EquityInox WindElectrical Equipment0.191233170.85
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)0.1979060.84
EquityTata Inv.Corpn.Finance0.19141470.87
EquityAptus Value Hou.Finance0.19376860.87
EquitySBI CardsFinance0.19150820.87
EquityManappuram Fin.Finance0.19275990.87
EquityLIC Housing Fin.Finance0.19162860.86
EquityL&T Finance LtdFinance0.19324580.86
EquityIFCIFinance0.191246510.85
EquityKEC InternationaConstruction0.19232220.87
EquityCemindia ProjectConstruction0.1973320.87
EquityNBCCConstruction0.191112470.87
EquityPG ElectroplastConsumer Durables0.19177780.87
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables0.1918870.86
EquityHavells IndiaConsumer Durables0.1984070.85
EquityGodrej IndustrieDiversified0.1983400.86
EquityEscorts KubotaAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.1932280.87
EquityUnited SpiritsBeverages0.1964740.87
EquityUnited BreweriesBeverages0.1973670.85
EquityIndia CementsCement & Cement Products0.19285300.86
EquitySwan CorpChemicals & Petrochemicals0.19312630.87
EquityTata ChemicalsChemicals & Petrochemicals0.19143190.87
EquityAther EnergyAutomobiles0.1961580.87
EquityOlectra GreentecAutomobiles0.1976360.86
EquityL T FoodsAgricultural Food & other Products0.19218250.87
EquityGarden Reach Sh.Aerospace & Defense0.1939750.86
EquityJBM AutoAuto Components0.19157140.87
EquityTube InvestmentsAuto Components0.1936710.87
EquityAngel OneCapital Markets0.19320070.87
EquityIndian Energy ExCapital Markets0.19817920.87
EquityCams ServicesCapital Markets0.19130320.87
EquityKFin Technolog.Capital Markets0.19103710.87
EquityBandhan BankBanks0.19491100.87
EquityJ & K BankBanks0.19630930.87
EquityUnion Bank (I)Banks0.19511540.87
EquityBank of IndiaBanks0.19668260.87
EquityBank of MahaBanks0.191086000.86
EquityYes BankBanks0.194096860.85
EquityPatanjali FoodsAgricultural Food & other Products0.18228190.82
EquityCoromandel InterFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.1846940.82
EquityHEG Advanced MatIndustrial Products0.06120930.28
EquitySterlite Tech.Telecom - Equipment & Accessories0.028170.07
EquityMTAR TechnologieElectrical Equipment0.01560.04

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
24-Feb-1995
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
8,03,520.11
Trustee/s:
Nippon Life India Trustee
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr. Sundeep Sikka
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Akira Shibata, Mr. Sushil C. Tripathi, Mr. Kazuhide Toda
Compliance Officer/s:
Mr. Muneesh Sud
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Milind Nesarikar
Fund Manager/s:
Jitendra Tolani
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
4th Floor, Tower A, Peninsula Busines -s Park, Ganapatrao Kadam Marg Lower Parel (W), Mumbai - 400013.
Contact Nos:
022-68087000/1860260111
Fax:
022-68087097
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.