iifl-logo

Nippon India Nifty India Manufacturing Index Fund Dir IDCW

Nippon India Nifty India Manufacturing Index Fund Dir IDCW

Fund Name

:  Nippon India Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Nippon India Nifty India Manufacturing Index Fund Dir IDCW

AMC

:  Nippon India Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Index

Launch Date

:  06-Aug-2025

Fund Manager

:  Himanshu Mange

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  42.71

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Nippon India Nifty India Manufacturing Index Fund Dir IDCW - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  12-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  10.5108

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Nippon India Nifty India Manufacturing Index Fund Dir IDCW- NAV Chart

Nippon India Nifty India Manufacturing Index Fund Dir IDCW- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-1.17
-5.8
-5.48
-0.63
0.42
-
-
4.51
Category Avg
-0.02
-4.87
-4.39
0.63
-4.04
9.98
7.52
4.17
Category Best
3.24
6.53
5.58
28.13
33.7
33.76
18.46
25.59
Category Worst
-3.74
-10.18
-12.88
-16.97
-28.14
-3.01
3.55
-20.3

Nippon India Nifty India Manufacturing Index Fund Dir IDCW- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Nippon India Nifty India Manufacturing Index Fund Dir IDCW- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Vedanta Aluminiu16,545
Hitachi Energy124
Welspun Corp1,279
Amber Enterp.213

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
B H E L14,386
Castrol India4,722
Honeywell Auto22

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityM & MAutomobiles4.9969012.03
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products4.97170832.02
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology4.60103361.87
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles3.7212691.51
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals3.66809881.49
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense3.33349581.35
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals3.26141321.33
EquityJSW SteelFerrous Metals2.8993971.17
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles2.8410651.15
EquityDivi's Lab.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.8212411.15
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles2.3613470.96
EquityTVS Motor Co.Automobiles2.3122930.94
EquityHind.AeronauticsAerospace & Defense2.1218520.86
EquityTata MotorsAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles2.11204130.86
EquityLaurus LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.8438020.75
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.8154930.73
EquityDr Reddy's LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.8059530.73
EquitySamvardh. Mothe.Auto Components1.72431200.70
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.6914360.68
EquityVedanta AluminiuNon - Ferrous Metals1.67165450.68
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products1.5413190.62
EquityB P C LPetroleum Products1.46195920.59
EquityTata Motors PVehAutomobiles1.42204230.57
EquityCG Power & IndElectrical Equipment1.4066950.57
EquityDixon Technolog.Consumer Durables1.314070.53
EquityBharat ForgeAuto Components1.2827120.52
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment1.2412090.50
EquityI O C LPetroleum Products1.21364690.49
EquityLupinPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.1823710.48
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals1.152380.46
EquitySuzlon EnergyElectrical Equipment1.151187530.46
EquityAurobindo PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.1126980.45
EquityPidilite Inds.Chemicals & Petrochemicals1.0930320.44
EquityVedantaDiversified Metals1.09171810.44
EquityAshok LeylandAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles1.06279380.43
EquityPolycab IndiaIndustrial Products1.035220.41
EquityJindal SteelFerrous Metals1.0136200.41
EquityBoschAuto Components0.98850.40
EquityAPL Apollo TubesIndustrial Products0.9517770.38
EquityHitachi EnergyElectrical Equipment0.931240.37
EquitySona BLW Precis.Auto Components0.8943890.36
EquitySRFChemicals & Petrochemicals0.8614180.35
EquityA B BElectrical Equipment0.855130.34
EquityWelspun CorpIndustrial Products0.8512790.34
EquitySiemensElectrical Equipment0.798630.32
EquityAlkem LabPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.755890.30
EquityNavin Fluo.Intl.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.733590.29
EquityUPLFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.7254740.29
EquityHyundai Motor IAutomobiles0.6813890.28
EquityZydus Lifesci.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.6824190.28
EquitySiemens Ener.IndElectrical Equipment0.688630.27
EquityKEI IndustriesIndustrial Products0.666020.26
EquityHindustan ZincNon - Ferrous Metals0.6546940.26
EquityMRFAuto Components0.61200.25
EquityTube InvestmentsAuto Components0.6110420.24
EquityHavells IndiaConsumer Durables0.6124590.24
EquityVoltasConsumer Durables0.5822260.23
EquityPage IndustriesTextiles & Apparels0.55620.22
EquitySupreme Inds.Industrial Products0.536280.21
EquityUno MindaAuto Components0.5117760.20
EquityCoromandel InterFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.5011670.20
EquityBlue StarConsumer Durables0.4712660.19
EquityP I IndustriesFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.457900.18
EquityHindustan CopperNon - Ferrous Metals0.4437710.17
EquityBalkrishna IndsAuto Components0.417840.16
EquityAstralIndustrial Products0.4011940.16
EquityHimadri SpecialChemicals & Petrochemicals0.3822990.15
EquityMazagon DockIndustrial Manufacturing0.387420.15
EquityAIA EngineeringIndustrial Products0.363790.14
EquityAmber Enterp.Consumer Durables0.352130.14
EquityLinde IndiaChemicals & Petrochemicals0.322060.13
EquityCrompton Gr. ConConsumer Durables0.3262810.13
EquityCochin ShipyardIndustrial Manufacturing0.309440.12
EquityK P R Mill LtdTextiles & Apparels0.2910860.11
EquityKaynes TechIndustrial Manufacturing0.263050.10
EquityEscorts KubotaAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.223240.08
EquityAnthem BiosciencPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2210530.09

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
24-Feb-1995
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
8,03,520.11
Trustee/s:
Nippon Life India Trustee
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr. Sundeep Sikka
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Akira Shibata, Mr. Sushil C. Tripathi, Mr. Kazuhide Toda
Compliance Officer/s:
Mr. Muneesh Sud
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Milind Nesarikar
Fund Manager/s:
Himanshu Mange
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
4th Floor, Tower A, Peninsula Busines -s Park, Ganapatrao Kadam Marg Lower Parel (W), Mumbai - 400013.
Contact Nos:
022-68087000/1860260111
Fax:
022-68087097
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.