iifl-logo

Old Bridge Focused Equity Fund Regular G

Old Bridge Focused Equity Fund Regular G

Fund Name

:  Old Bridge Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Old Bridge Focused Equity Fund Regular G

AMC

:  Old Bridge Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  17-Jan-2024

Fund Manager

:  Kenneth Andrade

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  4354.21

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Old Bridge Focused Equity Fund Regular G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  12.99

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  If redeemed/switched out within 365 days from the date of allotment: 1% If redeemed/switched out after 365 days from the date of allotment - Nil

Old Bridge Focused Equity Fund Regular G- NAV Chart

Old Bridge Focused Equity Fund Regular G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.91
-4.34
-1.29
7.89
9.71
-
-
10.13
Category Avg
-0.09
-4.5
-2.7
5.16
-0.04
11.86
10.47
11.67
Category Best
2.57
-0.06
16.62
33.12
28.59
35.61
20.82
38.51
Category Worst
-2.73
-8.27
-9.87
-10.54
-20.69
-5.35
-1.18
-14.02

Old Bridge Focused Equity Fund Regular G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Old Bridge Focused Equity Fund Regular G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityShriram FinanceFinance7.183319738326.23
EquityRedingtonCommercial Services & Supplies6.967770500316.25
EquityAurobindo PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology5.571513765253.10
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services4.97452541225.54
EquityITCDiversified FMCG4.868400000220.71
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services4.531170000205.56
EquityRamkrishna Forg.Auto Components4.342809000197.27
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles4.34164604196.98
EquityJubilant Food.Leisure Services4.104076000186.15
EquityAlivus LifePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology4.011319512182.00
EquityHindustan ZincNon - Ferrous Metals3.933156000178.62
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals3.869511000175.28
EquityPrestige EstatesRealty3.801163937172.48
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals3.721792342168.80
EquityRadico KhaitanBeverages3.62376500164.37
EquityTata Motors PVehAutomobiles3.425483926155.46
EquityGranules IndiaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology3.081650500139.72
EquityAxis BankBanks2.901075000131.79
EquityAction Const.Eq.Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles2.31850579104.79
EquityUnited FoodbrandsLeisure Services2.06138000093.67
EquityGE Shipping CoTransport Services1.9857661789.95
EquityIndian Energy ExCapital Markets1.91809360086.60
EquityKaveri Seed Co.Agricultural Food & other Products1.82113850082.61
EquityMedi Assist Ser.Insurance1.13170356551.49
EquityAntony Waste hanOther Utilities0.5366255524.15

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Old Bridge Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
08-Dec-2022
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
4,736.22
Trustee/s:
NA
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Ruchi Pandey
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Sekhar Mosur
Compliance Officer/s:
Jyoti Moitra
Investor Service Officer/s:
Manish Bhojraj
Fund Manager/s:
Kenneth Andrade
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
1705, One BKC, C Wing, G Block, Kurla Complex, BANDRA (EAST), Mumbai 400051
Contact Nos:
022 69459999
Fax:
NA
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.