iifl-logo

Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Fund G

Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Fund G

Fund Name

:  PPFAS Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Fund G

AMC

:  PPFAS Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  13-May-2013

Fund Manager

:  Rajeev Thakkar

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  145070.5

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Fund G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  12-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  80.6336

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Fund G- NAV Chart

Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Fund G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.24
-1.18
-2.77
-2.38
-5.59
10.85
9.55
16.87
Category Avg
-0.42
-4.11
-3.67
3.76
-0.31
11.24
10.29
11.72
Category Best
2.56
0.46
17.01
30.98
29.56
35.29
20.2
38.95
Category Worst
-2.52
-7.61
-11.05
-11.98
-21.34
-5.5
-0.6
-14.06

Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Fund G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Fund G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
GE Shipping Co12,73,951
Lupin5,100
JSW Energy5,375

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks7.7515872922411,249.14
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower5.603120227828,128.19
EquityITCDiversified FMCG5.493033406077,970.27
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels5.391840594557,822.52
EquityICICI BankBanks5.24575172807,602.05
EquityBajaj HoldingsFinance4.9666645607,189.72
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks4.441546145196,447.42
Foreign EquityAlphabet Inc AComputer Software: Programming, Data Processing ##4.2918897576,230.55
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software3.96466637055,739.63
EquityM & MAutomobiles3.89191222255,641.05
EquityInfosysIT - Software2.93427395734,248.74
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services2.91240308084,222.21
EquityAxis BankBanks2.85336720184,128.18
Foreign EquityMeta Platforms Registered Shares AComputer Software: Programming, Data Processing ##2.835910564,107.10
EquityTCSIT - Software2.50177008073,629.72
Foreign EquityMicrosoft CorpComputer Software: Prepackaged Software ##2.487330193,602.54
EquityDLFRealty2.45527733273,556.92
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles2.4029134953,486.57
Foreign EquityAmazon Com IncCatalog/Specialty Distribution ##2.3013948583,330.06
EquityZydus Lifesci.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.54192627842,238.33
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.33143516291,931.72
EquityDr Reddy's LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.23144580541,782.67
EquityIndraprastha GasGas1.221212866301,766.05
EquityZydus WellnessFood Products0.78221571541,136.21
EquityIndian Energy ExCapital Markets0.6284096110899.82
EquityPetronet LNGGas0.6030388760864.56
EquityEID ParryFood Products0.5210908198748.19
EquityMahanagar GasGas0.293965479419.54
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products0.293501000415.56
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance0.263864000370.71
EquityNarayana HrudayaHealthcare Services0.251995914357.54
EquityC D S LCapital Markets0.202264603286.24
EquityIndus TowersTelecom - Services0.187145503266.67
EquityCIE AutomotiveAuto Components0.176539367252.61
EquityCMS Info SystemsCommercial Services & Supplies0.159696747214.73
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.12933450169.57
EquityMah. ScootersFinance0.10112626141.63
EquityCanara BankBanks0.0911130750132.94
EquityDivi's Lab.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.09135900126.27
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables0.08266525122.25
EquitySBIBanks0.081233000118.30
EquityICRACapital Markets0.08287393121.62
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products0.067920086.77
EquityHind.AeronauticsAerospace & Defense0.0515690073.24
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals0.0572100067.90
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals0.05366025067.45
EquityO N G COil0.05294300066.45
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG0.0431650059.47
EquityIndusInd BankBanks0.0349210044.35
EquityTVS Motor Co.Automobiles0.039695039.80
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles0.035460039.03
EquityNESCOCommercial Services & Supplies0.0335944537.63
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products0.027850024.03
EquityBajaj FinservFinance0.019420016.30
EquityJSW SteelFerrous Metals0.0112015015.05
EquitySwaraj EnginesIndustrial Products0.014729316.77
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense0.001724256.69
EquityIDFC First BankBanks0.006770755.51
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & other Products0.00154001.46
EquityAshok LeylandAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles5.3150000.07

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
PPFAS Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
08-Aug-2011
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
1,69,069.04
Trustee/s:
Rajan Mehta, Dhaval Desai, PPFAS Trustee Company Pvt, Suneel Gautam
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Neil Parag Parikh
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Neil Parag Parikh, Rajeev Thakkar, Suneel Gautam, V.Ramesh
Compliance Officer/s:
Swapnil Walimbe
Investor Service Officer/s:
Aalok Mehta
Fund Manager/s:
Rajeev Thakkar
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
81/82,8th Floor,sakhar Bhavan,Ramnath Goenka Marg,230,Nariman Point Mumbai 400021
Contact Nos:
022-61406555
Fax:
022-61406590
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.