iifl-logo

Quant ESG Equity Fund G

Quant ESG Equity Fund G

Fund Name

:  Quant Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Quant ESG Equity Fund G

AMC

:  Quant Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  15-Oct-2020

Fund Manager

:  Sandeep Tandon

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  327.87

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Quant ESG Equity Fund G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  29-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  36.9593

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  1.00% - If redeemed/switched out within 1 Year from the date of allotment. Nil - If redeemed/switched out after 1 year from the date of allotment.

Quant ESG Equity Fund G- NAV Chart

Quant ESG Equity Fund G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.22
-2.65
-2.78
9.81
10.23
15.1
15.49
24.4
Category Avg
1.44
-1.87
-4.56
-0.23
-3.24
12.19
10.63
11.28
Category Best
5.06
6.86
11.39
20.19
21.14
35.55
21.31
37.12
Category Worst
-1.09
-8.31
-11.78
-14.11
-22.95
-5.05
0.07
-13.23

Quant ESG Equity Fund G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Quant ESG Equity Fund G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Nippon Life Ind.1,88,739
Aequs4,37,636

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Infosys76,352

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityIndus TowersTelecom - Services9.4783278431.07
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading8.219275326.92
EquityHFCLTelecom - Services7.79112646925.57
EquityAdani GreenPower7.5319324924.69
EquityLG ElectronicsConsumer Durables7.4514175324.43
EquityPiramal Finance.Finance7.1511480623.46
EquityNippon Life Ind.Capital Markets6.1518873920.19
EquityCapri GlobalFinance5.9879246719.60
EquityAurobindo PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology5.6411063218.49
EquityBlack BoxIT - Services4.0216402513.20
EquityAequsAerospace & Defense3.7343763612.23
EquityBlackbuckTransport Services1.21653613.97

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Quant Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
01-Dec-1995
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
1,04,292.86
Trustee/s:
Quant Capital Trustee Lim, Mr. Deba Prasad Roy
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr. Sandeep Tandon
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Bhaskar Sharma, Mr. Deep Shukla, Mr.Vasav Sahgal, Sandeep Tandon, Mr. Sandeep Tandon, Mr. Laxmikant Gupta
Compliance Officer/s:
Ms. Usha Lakshmi Raman
Investor Service Officer/s:
Sudha Biju
Fund Manager/s:
Sandeep Tandon
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
6th Floor, Sea Breeze Building, Appasaheb Marathe Marg, Prabhadevi Mumbai - 400025
Contact Nos:
022-62955000
Fax:
NA
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.