iifl-logo

Quant Small Cap Fund IDCW

Quant Small Cap Fund IDCW

Fund Name

:  Quant Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Quant Small Cap Fund IDCW

AMC

:  Quant Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  23-Sep-1996

Fund Manager

:  Sandeep Tandon

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  35557.21

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Quant Small Cap Fund IDCW - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  226.1845

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  NIL

Exit Load %

:  0.50% if exit <=6 months NIL if xit after 6 months

Quant Small Cap Fund IDCW- NAV Chart

Quant Small Cap Fund IDCW- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.46
-3.81
0.31
19.84
10.69
16.39
16.8
13.3
Category Avg
-0.09
-4.5
-2.7
5.16
-0.04
11.86
10.47
11.67
Category Best
2.57
-0.06
16.62
33.12
28.59
35.61
20.82
38.51
Category Worst
-2.73
-8.27
-9.87
-10.54
-20.69
-5.35
-1.18
-14.02

Quant Small Cap Fund IDCW- Latest Dividends

Record DateDividend %Bonus
26-Feb-20180.90

Quant Small Cap Fund IDCW- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
EPL Ltd1,56,93,703
Sudarshan Colorants16,82,572
Max Estates8,75,756
Aequs6,80,405
Prabha Energy4,76,356
Moneyview12,41,472

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
ICICI Bank42,65,833
Sumitomo Chemi.16,82,572
M R P L33,76,782
SMS Pharma.7,58,917
Heritage Foods4,00,000
Oswal Pumps4,35,464

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHFCLTelecom - Services6.10955882512,170.04
EquityRBL BankBanks4.78421563791,700.37
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading4.3653427081,551.20
EquityAdani PowerPower3.56621015651,266.87
EquityAegis LogisticsGas3.5090238361,245.37
EquitySona BLW Precis.Auto Components3.10133151651,105.15
EquityAnand Rathi Wea.Capital Markets2.8247468341,006.32
EquityWelspun CorpIndustrial Products2.753610619981.00
EquityAdani GreenPower2.617275840929.85
EquitySun TV NetworkEntertainment2.4914661224887.00
EquityPiramal Finance.Finance2.494335570886.14
EquityManappuram Fin.Finance2.3927020164853.43
EquityCapri GlobalFinance2.3133250797822.79
EquityArvind LtdTextiles & Apparels2.2414805881799.36
EquityAster DM QualityHealthcare Services2.0910673152744.07
EquityPoly MedicureHealthcare Equipment & Supplies2.054357016729.27
EquityPfizerPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.771625687630.00
EquityKarnataka BankBanks1.6117482567575.17
EquityIndegeneHealthcare Services1.519114072538.41
EquityUsha MartinIndustrial Products1.5010716104534.35
EquityWelspun LivingTextiles & Apparels1.4222369833508.53
EquityWelspun EnterpConstruction1.406712318498.52
EquityVentive HospitalLeisure Services1.328416925470.00
EquityZydus WellnessFood Products1.298998186461.42
EquityBikaji FoodsFood Products1.278672820452.54
EquityStrides PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.233929137440.06
EquitySamvardh. Mothe.Auto Components1.2126531392433.15
EquityBayer Crop Sci.Fertilizers & Agrochemicals1.051037211376.25
EquityHexaware Tech.IT - Software1.057593970375.21
EquityEPL LtdIndustrial Products1.0415693703371.94
EquityOrchid PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.973465947345.55
EquityAlivus LifePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.862224804306.86
EquityA B LifestyleRetailing0.8539945165305.66
EquityJubilant PharmoPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.852947185303.20
EquityJust DialRetailing0.733920237261.14
EquityMarathon NextgenRealty0.736699605260.71
EquityBlack BoxIT - Services0.723192923256.96
EquityKeystone RealtorRealty0.636219091224.63
EquityNCCConstruction0.6217305369223.03
EquityJM FinancialFinance0.6016714161215.64
EquityGuj. Themis Bio.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.595437833210.77
EquityBlackbuckTransport Services0.492889316175.64
EquityTVS SrichakraAuto Components0.47377551167.53
EquityAfcons Infrastr.Construction0.466641314164.57
EquityNitin SpinnersTextiles & Apparels0.452730499163.36
EquityIRB Infra.Devl.Construction0.4389488799156.51
EquityLIC Housing Fin.Finance0.432911655154.37
EquityApollo TyresAuto Components0.423691711149.40
EquityAurobindo PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.41892208149.17
EquityLloyds MetalsMinerals & Mining0.41782740147.46
EquityEthosConsumer Durables0.38538414136.60
EquityRedingtonCommercial Services & Supplies0.363220259131.06
EquityNBCCConstruction0.3616341750128.28
EquityJuniper HotelsLeisure Services0.355979730127.61
EquityGabriel IndiaAuto Components0.32856647114.94
EquityApeejay Surrend.Leisure Services0.3110610336112.38
EquityIndoco RemediesPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.304199230109.88
EquitySonata SoftwareIT - Software0.294095557105.76
EquityG S F CFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.27651150298.18
EquityMah. SeamlessIndustrial Products0.26130049795.93
EquityAditya Bir. Fas.Retailing0.231808226983.75
EquityBandhan BankBanks0.23462600082.44
EquityKPIT Technologi.IT - Software0.22158964379.33
EquityS P ApparelsTextiles & Apparels0.2180518077.66
EquityK P R Mill LtdTextiles & Apparels0.2170049277.28
EquitySudarshan ColorantsFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.20168257272.89
EquityCastrol IndiaPetroleum Products0.20360071472.20
EquityInfo Edg.(India)Retailing0.1955729667.96
EquityEmamiPersonal Products0.16158072759.91
EquityBata IndiaConsumer Durables0.1587565854.18
EquityMax EstatesRealty0.1487575651.41
EquityPrime SecuritiesFinance0.13164994249.24
EquityTriveni TurbineElectrical Equipment0.1391006749.08
EquityEmbassy DevelopRealty0.13796277446.59
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services0.1124224542.56
EquityRavindra EnergyElectrical Equipment0.11270888840.54
EquityOrissa MineralsMinerals & Mining0.1010705939.09
EquityDelhiveryTransport Services0.1095242539.02
EquityCapacit'e Infra.Construction0.09193244335.34
EquityGraphite IndiaIndustrial Products0.0942920732.82
EquityIntellect DesignIT - Software0.0850395030.92
EquitySula VineyardsBeverages0.08222839329.70
EquityOriental HotelsLeisure Services0.08204026629.04
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment0.0868875428.61
EquityRishabh Instrum.Electrical Equipment0.0738984327.40
EquitySudarshan Chem.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.0720978625.25
EquityNewgen SoftwareIT - Software0.0650357923.55
EquitySanofi IndiaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.056391119.53
EquityDigitide SolutioIT - Services0.05266927519.44
EquityMahindra HolidayLeisure Services0.0599941219.41
EquityAequsAerospace & Defense0.0568040519.01
EquityPTC IndiaPower0.05117080918.21
EquitySudeep PharmaChemicals & Petrochemicals0.0514805817.85
EquitySai SilksRetailing0.04209545515.98
EquityVishnu Prakash RConstruction0.04508768915.06
EquityBest AgrolifeFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.03750000013.14
EquityPrimo ChemicalsChemicals & Petrochemicals0.03455696212.13
EquityGillette IndiaPersonal Products0.031599811.19
EquitySafari Inds.Consumer Durables0.037793611.14
EquityPrabha EnergyOil0.0247635610.57
EquityMoneyview-/-0.0112414724.22
EquityKalyani SteelsIndustrial Products0.00334733.23
EquityCaliber MiningConsumable Fuels0.00449882.39
EquityOm InfraConstruction0.001405711.08

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Quant Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
01-Dec-1995
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
1,04,292.86
Trustee/s:
Quant Capital Trustee Lim, Mr. Deba Prasad Roy
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr. Sandeep Tandon
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Bhaskar Sharma, Mr. Deep Shukla, Mr.Vasav Sahgal, Sandeep Tandon, Mr. Sandeep Tandon, Mr. Laxmikant Gupta
Compliance Officer/s:
Ms. Usha Lakshmi Raman
Investor Service Officer/s:
Sudha Biju
Fund Manager/s:
Sandeep Tandon
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
6th Floor, Sea Breeze Building, Appasaheb Marathe Marg, Prabhadevi Mumbai - 400025
Contact Nos:
022-62955000
Fax:
NA
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.