iifl-logo

SBI Nifty Smallcap 250 ETF

SBI Nifty Smallcap 250 ETF

Fund Name

:  SBI Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  SBI Nifty Smallcap 250 ETF

AMC

:  SBI Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)

Launch Date

:  07-May-2026

Fund Manager

:  Viral Chhadva

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  8.5

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

SBI Nifty Smallcap 250 ETF - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  14-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  17.8248

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

SBI Nifty Smallcap 250 ETF- NAV Chart

SBI Nifty Smallcap 250 ETF- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.38
-2.93
-1.85
-
-
-
-
6.88
Category Avg
-0.42
-3.25
-4.02
0.06
-0.45
12.27
8.55
8.15
Category Best
6.02
4.55
11.55
31.29
43.14
45.09
27.31
110.07
Category Worst
-4.06
-12.42
-15.47
-16.66
-27.97
-3.86
-1.58
-21.58

SBI Nifty Smallcap 250 ETF- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

SBI Nifty Smallcap 250 ETF- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  0

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Brookfield India2,551
Cupid2,566
Sansera Enginee.168
TD Power Systems867
Apollo Tyres1,227
Tata Elxsi131
AWL Agri Busine.2,104
Azad Engineering108
KPIT Technologi.633
SPR Auto Technol67
Sterlite Tech.314
ACC228
Honeywell Auto8
Bagmane Prime RE2,228
Thangamayil Jew.45
Rubicon Research135
Aether Industri.127
Vedanta Oil and6,445
Vedanta Power6,445
Vedanta Iron & S6,445
Privi Speci.51
Inox India86
Kirl. Brothers96
KSB199
SJVN2,719
MTAR Technologie20
Clean Max Enviro116
New India Assura915
HEG Graphite317
Black Box180
Fractal Analyt.185
Avanti Feeds151
Central Mine Pla408
Bharat Coking1,776

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Piramal Finance.458
Aster DM Quality1,018
Hindustan Copper1,249
Narayana Hrudaya263
Meesho2,120
Pfizer58
Jubilant Pharmo306
ERIS Lifescience206
Chalet Hotels272
Indegene394
Go Digit General916
Sonata Software739
Sapphire Foods901
JSW Dulux66
Bayer Crop Sci.49
F A C T237
A B Lifestyle2,210
Niva Bupa Health2,355
I O B5,557
Supreme Petroch.240
Leela Palaces Ho307
Bikaji Foods250
SBFC Finance1,568
DCM Shriram151
Saregama India275
Newgen Software243
Aditya Bir. Fas.2,240
Blue Dart Expres23
Blue Jet Health194
The Bombay Burma66
Travel Food69
Latent View275
C.E. Info System66

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquitySona BLW Precis.Auto Components1.6717100.14
EquityWelspun CorpIndustrial Products1.594980.13
EquityKarur Vysya BankBanks1.3735930.11
EquityNavin Fluo.Intl.Chemicals & Petrochemicals1.361400.11
EquityAther EnergyAutomobiles1.217220.10
EquityRBL BankBanks1.1223540.09
EquityDelhiveryTransport Services1.1022880.09
EquityRedingtonCommercial Services & Supplies1.0822590.09
EquityGland PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.033030.08
EquityHFCLTelecom - Services1.0338620.08
EquityC D S LCapital Markets1.016770.08
EquityCity Union BankBanks0.9736610.08
EquitySai LifePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.935260.08
EquityPNB HousingFinance0.937150.08
EquityCupidPersonal Products0.9325660.08
EquitySansera Enginee.Auto Components0.901680.07
EquityKrishna Institu.Healthcare Services0.8910150.07
EquityAnand Rathi Wea.Capital Markets0.873480.07
EquityKirloskar OilIndustrial Products0.863170.07
EquityNeuland Labs.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.83330.07
EquityTD Power SystemsElectrical Equipment0.808670.06
EquityAngel OneCapital Markets0.8024810.06
EquityBandhan BankBanks0.7937490.06
EquityWockhardtPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.783140.06
EquityManappuram Fin.Finance0.7820870.06
EquityAegis LogisticsGas0.774770.06
EquityAcutaas ChemicalPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.761970.06
EquityCams ServicesCapital Markets0.729150.06
EquityHimadri SpecialChemicals & Petrochemicals0.718950.06
EquityPoonawalla FinFinance0.7113540.06
EquityKalpataru Proj.Construction0.704320.05
EquityCraftsman AutoAuto Components0.70570.05
EquityDr Lal PathlabsHealthcare Services0.682970.05
EquityGE Shipping CoTransport Services0.683770.05
EquityAmber Enterp.Consumer Durables0.65830.05
EquityCarborundum Uni.Industrial Products0.654390.05
EquityIIFL FinanceFinance0.638870.05
EquitySyrma SGS Tech.Industrial Manufacturing0.622940.05
EquityChola FinancialFinance0.613770.05
EquityCrompton Gr. ConConsumer Durables0.6024470.05
EquityPTC IndustriesIndustrial Products0.60230.05
EquityNuvama WealthCapital Markets0.593060.05
EquityElgi EquipmentsIndustrial Products0.598170.04
EquityData PatternAerospace & Defense0.581150.04
EquityApollo TyresAuto Components0.5812270.04
EquityPiramal PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.5723620.04
EquityStar Health InsuInsurance0.568910.04
EquityGranules IndiaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.565610.04
EquityCartrade TechRetailing0.561630.04
EquityTata Technolog.IT - Services0.546530.04
EquityOneSource Speci.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.542990.04
EquityAsahi India GlasAuto Components0.524610.04
EquityTimken IndiaIndustrial Products0.511370.04
EquityKFin Technolog.Capital Markets0.505090.04
EquityFinolex CablesIndustrial Products0.492880.04
EquityKaynes TechIndustrial Manufacturing0.491190.04
EquityThe Ramco CementCement & Cement Products0.484810.04
EquityHome First FinanFinance0.483680.04
EquityBrigade Enterpr.Realty0.487050.04
EquityTata ElxsiIT - Software0.481310.04
EquityZF CommercialAuto Components0.471720.04
EquitySammaan CapitalFinance0.4729420.04
EquityDeepak NitriteChemicals & Petrochemicals0.472610.03
EquityAditya InfotechIndustrial Manufacturing0.471030.03
EquityIndraprastha GasGas0.4626670.03
EquityKajaria CeramicsConsumer Durables0.453110.03
EquityFive-Star Bus.FiFinance0.457370.03
EquityAarti IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals0.447860.03
EquityAWL Agri Busine.Agricultural Food & other Products0.4421040.03
EquitySagilityIT - Services0.4487550.03
EquityPine LabsFinancial Technology (Fintech)0.4321400.03
EquityTata ChemicalsChemicals & Petrochemicals0.435950.03
EquityAffle 3iIT - Services0.432410.03
EquityCapri GlobalFinance0.4314700.03
EquityCastrol IndiaPetroleum Products0.4318070.03
EquityAtulChemicals & Petrochemicals0.42600.03
EquityAmara Raja Ener.Auto Components0.414660.03
EquityInventurus KnowlIT - Services0.411990.03
EquityAnant RajRealty0.415800.03
EquityUsha MartinIndustrial Products0.416950.03
EquityDeepak Fertilis.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.412550.03
EquityBelrise IndustriAuto Components0.4114330.03
EquityNetweb Technol.IT - Services0.40750.03
EquityHBL EngineeringIndustrial Products0.404280.03
EquityPVR InoxEntertainment0.402710.03
EquityJyoti CNC Auto.Industrial Manufacturing0.403240.03
EquityACME Solar Hold.Power0.407660.03
EquityMotherson WiringAuto Components0.3996660.03
EquityCyientIT - Services0.392980.03
EquityIndian Energy ExCapital Markets0.3830220.03
EquityEngineers IndiaConstruction0.3810410.03
EquityCESCPower0.3823960.03
EquityOla ElectricAutomobiles0.3886880.03
EquityAzad EngineeringElectrical Equipment0.381080.03
EquityAptus Value Hou.Finance0.3713680.03
EquityR R KabelIndustrial Products0.371260.03
EquityKPIT Technologi.IT - Software0.376330.03
EquitySPR Auto TechnolAuto Components0.37670.03
EquityFirstsour.Solu.Commercial Services & Supplies0.3612070.03
EquityNBCCConstruction0.3639370.03
EquityEmcure PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.361590.03
EquityForce MotorsAutomobiles0.36180.03
EquityPG ElectroplastConsumer Durables0.366160.03
EquityGabriel IndiaAuto Components0.352230.02
EquityNavaPower0.355290.02
EquityBEML LtdAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.341450.02
EquityBalrampur ChiniAgricultural Food & other Products0.344330.02
EquitySterlite Tech.Telecom - Equipment & Accessories0.343140.02
EquityShyam MetalicsIndustrial Products0.342680.02
EquityEmamiPersonal Products0.337490.02
EquityNatco PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.333420.02
EquityeClerx ServicesCommercial Services & Supplies0.331550.02
EquityZen TechnologiesAerospace & Defense0.331750.02
EquityJP Power Ven.Power0.33185090.02
EquityAditya AMCCapital Markets0.332790.02
EquityPhysicswallahOther Consumer Services0.3222370.02
EquityACCCement & Cement Products0.322280.02
EquityRamkrishna Forg.Auto Components0.323910.02
EquityCohance LifePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.326190.02
EquityCCL ProductsAgricultural Food & other Products0.322690.02
EquityEID ParryFood Products0.323920.02
EquityWelspun LivingTextiles & Apparels0.3211840.02
EquitySchneider Elect.Electrical Equipment0.322230.02
EquityVijaya Diagnost.Healthcare Services0.311860.02
EquitySyngene Intl.Healthcare Services0.317220.02
EquityC P C LPetroleum Products0.311830.02
EquityCreditAcc. Gram.Finance0.312070.02
EquityIRB Infra.Devl.Construction0.31149040.02
EquityCEATAuto Components0.31800.02
EquityZee EntertainmenEntertainment0.3134860.02
EquityHoneywell AutoIndustrial Manufacturing0.3180.02
EquityWhirlpool IndiaConsumer Durables0.302900.02
EquityInox WindElectrical Equipment0.3036660.02
EquityParadeep Phosph.Fertilizers & Agrochemicals0.3016400.02
EquityCemindia ProjectConstruction0.302110.02
EquityTitagarh RailIndustrial Manufacturing0.293050.02
EquityRainbow Child.Healthcare Services0.291890.02
EquityJindal SawIndustrial Products0.298860.02
EquityPoly MedicureHealthcare Equipment & Supplies0.291450.02
EquityHonasa ConsumerPersonal Products0.295630.02
EquityGarden Reach Sh.Aerospace & Defense0.281110.02
EquityTriveni TurbineElectrical Equipment0.284460.02
EquityJ & K BankBanks0.2816960.02
EquityChoice Intl.Finance0.283240.02
EquityChambal Fert.Fertilizers & Agrochemicals0.275650.02
EquityCan Fin HomesFinance0.273200.02
EquityMahanagar GasGas0.272170.02
EquityThangamayil Jew.Consumer Durables0.27450.02
EquitySun TV NetworkEntertainment0.273760.02
EquityEIHLeisure Services0.277530.02
EquityA B Real EstateRealty0.272000.02
EquityPCBL ChemicalChemicals & Petrochemicals0.266670.02
EquityTBO TekLeisure Services0.261310.02
EquityRubicon ResearchPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.261350.02
EquityReliance PowerPower0.26110670.02
EquityGillette IndiaPersonal Products0.26310.02
EquityAether Industri.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.251270.02
EquityVedanta Oil andOil0.2564450.02
EquityMinda CorpAuto Components0.253060.02
EquityVedanta PowerPower0.2564450.02
EquityIntellect DesignIT - Software0.253440.02
EquityDevyani Intl.Leisure Services0.2516190.02
EquityL T FoodsAgricultural Food & other Products0.255230.02
EquityJubilant Ingrev.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.253190.02
EquityUrban CompanyRetailing0.2413210.02
EquityVedanta Iron & SFerrous Metals0.2464450.02
EquityGodawari PowerIndustrial Products0.249330.02
EquitySobhaRealty0.241690.02
EquityCaplin Point LabPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.24760.02
EquityVardhman TextileTextiles & Apparels0.243800.02
EquitySumitomo Chemi.Fertilizers & Agrochemicals0.244670.02
EquityCanara HSBCInsurance0.2413610.02
EquityCentral BankBanks0.2364910.01
EquityNCCConstruction0.2315320.01
EquityLemon Tree HotelLeisure Services0.2318880.01
EquityTenneco CleanAuto Components0.233880.01
EquityAction Const.Eq.Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.231570.01
EquityGraphite IndiaIndustrial Products0.232530.01
EquityTechno Elec.EnggConstruction0.231910.01
EquityIndiamart Inter.Retailing0.221170.01
EquityJM FinancialFinance0.2214660.01
EquityZydus WellnessFood Products0.223660.01
EquityCIE AutomotiveAuto Components0.224850.01
EquityKEC InternationaConstruction0.224930.01
EquityAAVAS FinanciersFinance0.221520.01
EquityPrivi Speci.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.22510.01
EquityZensar Tech.IT - Software0.214330.01
EquityNMDC SteelFerrous Metals0.2143800.01
EquityAadhar Hsg. Fin.Finance0.214140.01
EquityDOMS IndustriesHousehold Products0.21850.01
EquityOlectra GreentecAutomobiles0.211560.01
EquityInox IndiaIndustrial Products0.21860.01
EquityIDBI BankBanks0.2121320.01
EquityIFCIFinance0.2125410.01
EquityS C ITransport Services0.206430.01
EquityGravita IndiaMinerals & Mining0.201200.01
EquitySarda EnergyFerrous Metals0.203500.01
EquityConcord BiotechPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.201260.01
EquityBirlasoft LtdIT - Software0.206310.01
EquityKirl. BrothersIndustrial Products0.20960.01
EquityKSBIndustrial Products0.201990.01
EquityEmmvee Photovol.Electrical Equipment0.205270.01
EquityJK Tyre & IndustAuto Components0.194760.01
EquityAegis Vopak TermOil0.195490.01
EquitySJVNPower0.1927190.01
EquityG M D CMinerals & Mining0.193150.01
EquityMTAR TechnologieElectrical Equipment0.18200.01
EquityBrainbees Solut.Retailing0.188620.01
EquityElecon Engg.CoElectrical Equipment0.183340.01
EquityClean Max EnviroPower0.181160.01
EquityNew India AssuraInsurance0.189150.01
EquityTejas NetworksTelecom - Equipment & Accessories0.183150.01
EquityBata IndiaConsumer Durables0.182430.01
EquitySwan CorpChemicals & Petrochemicals0.175300.01
EquityHEG GraphiteIndustrial Products0.173170.01
EquityAfcons Infrastr.Construction0.175940.01
EquityAllied BlendersBeverages0.172040.01
EquityIrcon Intl.Construction0.1712390.01
EquityBlack BoxIT - Services0.171800.01
EquityClean ScienceChemicals & Petrochemicals0.171810.01
EquityUTI AMCCapital Markets0.171600.01
EquityJSW CementCement & Cement Products0.1612300.01
EquityFractal Analyt.IT - Software0.161850.01
EquityAnupam RasayanChemicals & Petrochemicals0.161150.01
EquityTega Inds.Industrial Manufacturing0.16630.01
EquityNuvoco VistasCement & Cement Products0.153810.01
EquityInternational GeCommercial Services & Supplies0.143860.01
EquityJupiter WagonsIndustrial Manufacturing0.145160.01
EquityPrime FocusEntertainment0.143680.01
EquityM R P LPetroleum Products0.136700.01
EquityT R I LElectrical Equipment0.134070.01
EquityAvanti FeedsFood Products0.131510.01
EquitySignatureGlobalRealty0.131490.01
EquityTridentTextiles & Apparels0.1347530.01
EquityRitesConstruction0.135090.01
EquityBLS Internat.Leisure Services0.124610.01
EquityUCO BankBanks0.1243230.01
EquityRHI MagnesitaIndustrial Products0.112350.00
EquityITITelecom - Equipment & Accessories0.113660.00
EquityRailtel Corpn.Telecom - Services0.103320.00
EquityJBM AutoAuto Components0.101530.00
EquityCentral Mine PlaCommercial Services & Supplies0.104080.00
EquityIndia CementsCement & Cement Products0.092620.00
EquityJain ResourceDiversified Metals0.092690.00
EquityHEG Advanced MatIndustrial Products0.082860.00
EquityTata Tele. Mah.Telecom - Services0.0819110.00
EquityGallantt Ispat LIndustrial Products0.071130.00
EquityBharat CokingConsumable Fuels0.0717760.00
EquityMMTCCommercial Services & Supplies0.045750.00

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
SBI Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
07-Feb-1992
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
13,34,527.01
Trustee/s:
Sandra Martyres, Bharati Rao, Smt. Manju Agarwal, SBI Mutual Fund Trustee C, Richard Mendonca, Mr. Dhruv Prakash
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Debasish Mishra
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Dr. Prafulla Agnihotri, Mrs. Madhu Dubhashi, Om Prakash Gahrotra
Compliance Officer/s:
NA
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
Viral Chhadva
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
9th Floor,Crescenzo, C-39&39, G Block, Bandra kurla complex, Bandra (east), Mumbai-400 051.
Contact Nos:
022-61793000
Fax:
022-67425687
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.