iifl-logo

SBI PSU Fund IDCW

SBI PSU Fund IDCW

Fund Name

:  SBI Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  SBI PSU Fund IDCW

AMC

:  SBI Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  17-May-2010

Fund Manager

:  Rohit Shimpi

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  6353.85

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

SBI PSU Fund IDCW - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  12-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  31.9677

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  - NIL

Exit Load %

:  - Within 3 years from the date of allotment 1%- NIL After 3 years from the date of allotment.

SBI PSU Fund IDCW- NAV Chart

SBI PSU Fund IDCW- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-1.31
-5.43
-7.5
-9.16
-2.66
16.48
18.79
7.4
Category Avg
-0.42
-4.11
-3.67
3.76
-0.31
11.24
10.29
11.72
Category Best
2.56
0.46
17.01
30.98
29.56
35.29
20.2
38.95
Category Worst
-2.52
-7.61
-11.05
-11.98
-21.34
-5.5
-0.6
-14.06

SBI PSU Fund IDCW- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

SBI PSU Fund IDCW- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Hind.Aeronautics2,75,000

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquitySBIBanks15.6610367500994.76
EquityNTPCPower8.6116943244546.84
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense7.8712885000500.32
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower7.4118085554471.12
EquityGAIL (India)Gas6.8725590000436.43
EquityBank of BarodaBanks5.2114350000330.83
EquityB P C LPetroleum Products4.639700000294.10
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment4.256500000270.07
EquityContainer Corpn.Transport Services3.665200000232.70
EquityO N G COil3.6610299690232.56
EquityIndian BankBanks3.592827235227.84
EquityPNB HousingFinance3.131775439198.84
EquityEngineers IndiaConstruction2.875900000182.66
EquityNatl. AluminiumNon - Ferrous Metals2.444550000155.13
EquityNMDCMinerals & Mining2.4019900000152.31
EquitySBI CardsFinance2.312538331146.72
EquityGeneral InsurancInsurance2.164150000137.42
EquityLife InsuranceInsurance2.133420000135.15
EquityHind.AeronauticsAerospace & Defense2.02275000128.37
EquityPetronet LNGGas1.844100000116.64
EquityIndraprastha GasGas1.637100000103.38
EquityNHPC LtdPower1.491296937994.43
EquityGujarat EnergyGas1.31350329483.23
EquityCanara RobecoCapital Markets1.26356584980.12
EquityGSPL TransmissioGas0.27116776416.86

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
SBI Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
07-Feb-1992
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
13,34,527.01
Trustee/s:
Sandra Martyres, Bharati Rao, Smt. Manju Agarwal, SBI Mutual Fund Trustee C, Richard Mendonca, Mr. Dhruv Prakash
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Debasish Mishra
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Dr. Prafulla Agnihotri, Mrs. Madhu Dubhashi, Om Prakash Gahrotra
Compliance Officer/s:
NA
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
Rohit Shimpi
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
9th Floor,Crescenzo, C-39&39, G Block, Bandra kurla complex, Bandra (east), Mumbai-400 051.
Contact Nos:
022-61793000
Fax:
022-67425687
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.