iifl-logo

Sundaram Aggressive Hybrid Fund IDCW M

Sundaram Aggressive Hybrid Fund IDCW M

Fund Name

:  Sundaram Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Sundaram Aggressive Hybrid Fund IDCW M

AMC

:  Sundaram Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Hybrid - Equity Oriented

Launch Date

:  14-Jan-2000

Fund Manager

:  S Bharath

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  9272.45

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Sundaram Aggressive Hybrid Fund IDCW M - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  12-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  -

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  -

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  -

Entry Load %

: 

Exit Load %

: 

Sundaram Aggressive Hybrid Fund IDCW M- NAV Chart

Sundaram Aggressive Hybrid Fund IDCW M- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.14
-4.85
-3.58
-1.57
-6.04
7.07
6.07
11.4
Category Avg
0.02
-3.29
-2.3
1.68
-0.77
9.4
8.2
9.81
Category Best
1.47
0.19
5.38
15.01
13.15
22.26
18.48
31.76
Category Worst
-1.47
-5.43
-8.7
-6.68
-12.41
-0.29
1.54
-5.72

Sundaram Aggressive Hybrid Fund IDCW M- Latest Dividends

Record DateDividend %Bonus
16-Sep-20262.10

Sundaram Aggressive Hybrid Fund IDCW M- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  100

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
SBI Life Insuran5,79,955
Gland Pharma2,19,465
Lupin2,72,245
Thermax1,28,135
Dhoot Transmissi1,61,860

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Amara Raja Ener.9,26,664
Affle 3i4,09,475
J K Cements32,018

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityICICI BankBanks4.933280624433.60
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products3.652708684321.52
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction3.36786761295.82
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services3.291646893289.35
EquityHDFC BankBanks2.903600963255.20
EquityEternalRetailing2.607168660229.39
EquityTVS Motor Co.Automobiles2.12454053186.43
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks2.104428387184.66
EquityCholaman.Inv.&FnFinance1.81986849159.86
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)1.76923312154.93
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals1.671565335147.42
EquityOracle Fin.Serv.It - Software1.57130688138.92
EquityM & MAutomobiles1.54459859135.65
EquityCoforgeIt - Software1.46738849129.23
EquityVedanta AluminiuNon - Ferrous Metals1.433058542126.28
EquityFractal Analyt.It - Software1.311562573115.66
EquityBajaj FinservFinance1.30664370115.00
EquityAmber Enterp.Consumer Durables1.25165971110.74
EquityPoonawalla FinFinance1.232439823108.29
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products1.22226396107.76
EquityGranules IndiaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.191241794105.12
EquityMTAR TechnologieElectrical Equipment1.17132485103.29
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets1.175594525102.88
EquityAster DM QualityHealthcare Services1.161463256102.01
EquityCoromandel InterFertilizers & Agrochemicals1.14574770101.05
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance1.1157995598.38
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.0953158096.56
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)1.0990256696.02
EquityForce MotorsAutomobiles1.085590495.33
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets1.0327637091.21
EquityUno MindaAuto Components1.0075319888.12
EquityJSW InfrastTransport Infrastructure0.99245299587.47
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products0.957657483.89
EquityDelhiveryTransport Services0.91195557080.11
EquityHorizon IndustriRealty0.891559452078.40
EquityMankind PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.8931300678.37
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services0.8815579977.65
EquityHome First FinanFinance0.8366786773.78
EquityCCL ProductsAgricultural Food & Other Products0.8270867672.24
EquityCRISILFinance0.8116171471.97
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles0.806546471.18
EquityGland PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.7221946563.63
EquityAshok LeylandAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.70403962062.28
EquityIndegeneHealthcare Services0.69103661161.23
EquityMrs BectorsFood Products0.69295237061.03
EquityAlkem LabPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.6611352558.61
EquityPrudent Corp.Capital Markets0.6618617258.25
EquityLupinPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.6227224555.27
EquityTD Power SystemsElectrical Equipment0.5662663049.25
EquityCochin ShipyardIndustrial Manufacturing0.5335989547.32
EquityClean ScienceChemicals & Petrochemicals0.5156750945.08
EquityThermaxElectrical Equipment0.4912813543.46
EquityElecon Engg.CoElectrical Equipment0.4382225037.97
EquityDhoot TransmissiAuto Components0.2716186024.09
EquityC S K LtdLeisure Services0.00305790.04

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Sundaram Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
26-Feb-1996
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
82,588.73
Trustee/s:
K V Ramanathan, S Viji, R Rajamani, Sundaram Trustee Company
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Anand Radhakrishnan
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
T T Srinivasaraghavan, Sunil Subramaniam
Compliance Officer/s:
P Sundararajan
Investor Service Officer/s:
P.Rahul Mayor
Fund Manager/s:
S Bharath
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Sundaram Towers, 2nd Floor, 46 White Road, Royapettah, Chennai 600 014
Contact Nos:
044-2858 3362/3367
Fax:
044-2858 3156
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.