iifl-logo

Sundaram Conservative Hybrid Fund IDCW Q

Sundaram Conservative Hybrid Fund IDCW Q

Fund Name

:  Sundaram Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Sundaram Conservative Hybrid Fund IDCW Q

AMC

:  Sundaram Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Hybrid - Debt Oriented

Launch Date

:  25-Jan-2010

Fund Manager

:  Kumaresh Ramakrishnan

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  18.92

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Sundaram Conservative Hybrid Fund IDCW Q - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  12-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  18.023

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  1.00% - For redemption within 12 months from the date of allotment.Nil - For rdemption on or after 12 months from the date of allotment.

Sundaram Conservative Hybrid Fund IDCW Q- NAV Chart

Sundaram Conservative Hybrid Fund IDCW Q- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.03
-1.4
-1.34
-0.59
-2.04
4.33
4.09
6.61
Category Avg
-0.04
-1.37
-1.2
1.52
0.96
7.04
6.56
8.28
Category Best
0.64
4.25
4.83
10.56
9.02
11.34
10.26
11.95
Category Worst
-0.39
-2.57
-3.48
-1.3
-3.35
4.33
4.07
5.38

Sundaram Conservative Hybrid Fund IDCW Q- Latest Dividends

Record DateDividend %Bonus
30-Sep-20255.580

Sundaram Conservative Hybrid Fund IDCW Q- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  500

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Jindal Steel500
Jindal Steel500

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
P I Industries320
P I Industries320

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services2.3024000.42
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products1.9430000.35
EquitySBIBanks1.2524000.23
EquityHDFC BankBanks1.1630000.21
EquityICICI BankBanks1.1516000.21
EquityTech MahindraIt - Software0.8310000.15
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles0.811370.14
EquityAxis BankBanks0.8012000.14
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks0.7633750.14
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products0.741250.13
EquityAlkem LabPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.702500.12
EquityHCL TechnologiesIt - Software0.6710000.12
EquityHind.AeronauticsAerospace & Defense0.632500.11
EquityM & MAutomobiles0.563500.10
EquityInfosysIt - Software0.5510200.10
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction0.512500.09
EquityJubilant Food.Leisure Services0.4920000.09
EquityMaricoAgricultural Food & Other Products0.4711000.08
EquityTata MotorsAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.4620000.08
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products0.381500.07
EquityJindal SteelFerrous Metals0.305000.05
EquityLupinPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.222000.04

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Sundaram Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
26-Feb-1996
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
82,588.73
Trustee/s:
K V Ramanathan, S Viji, R Rajamani, Sundaram Trustee Company
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Anand Radhakrishnan
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
T T Srinivasaraghavan, Sunil Subramaniam
Compliance Officer/s:
P Sundararajan
Investor Service Officer/s:
P.Rahul Mayor
Fund Manager/s:
Kumaresh Ramakrishnan
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Sundaram Towers, 2nd Floor, 46 White Road, Royapettah, Chennai 600 014
Contact Nos:
044-2858 3362/3367
Fax:
044-2858 3156
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.