iifl-logo

Sundaram Large Cap Fund Regular G

Sundaram Large Cap Fund Regular G

Fund Name

:  Sundaram Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Sundaram Large Cap Fund Regular G

AMC

:  Sundaram Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  17-Sep-2020

Fund Manager

:  Ashwin Jain

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  2865.93

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Sundaram Large Cap Fund Regular G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  12-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  19.6246

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  1% - If redemption within 12 months from the date of allotment Nil - If redemption on after 12 months from the date of allotment.

Sundaram Large Cap Fund Regular G- NAV Chart

Sundaram Large Cap Fund Regular G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.54
-3.48
-5.56
-3.72
-7.42
4.83
5.25
11.86
Category Avg
-0.42
-4.11
-3.67
3.76
-0.31
11.24
10.29
11.72
Category Best
2.56
0.46
17.01
30.98
29.56
35.29
20.2
38.95
Category Worst
-2.52
-7.61
-11.05
-11.98
-21.34
-5.5
-0.6
-14.06

Sundaram Large Cap Fund Regular G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Sundaram Large Cap Fund Regular G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  100

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityICICI BankBanks7.731676804221.62
EquityAxis BankBanks6.391495369183.33
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services5.98977000171.65
EquitySBIBanks5.401615408154.99
EquityHDFC BankBanks4.751924675136.40
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks4.563138965130.89
EquityTVS Motor Co.Automobiles3.99278803114.47
EquityCraftsman AutoAuto Components3.96109075113.62
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction3.64277730104.42
EquityInfosysIt - Software3.551025318101.92
EquityAvenue Super.Retailing3.4325892398.42
EquitySedemac MechatroAuto Components3.3227251995.23
EquityICICI LombardInsurance3.0354645686.88
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.9746943185.27
EquityM & MAutomobiles2.7927122380.01
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services2.5214500072.26
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products2.4358788869.78
EquityCholaman.Inv.&FnFinance2.3741967867.98
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products2.376200067.92
EquityNTPCPower2.21196700063.48
EquityBank of BarodaBanks2.01250183157.67
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance1.9633264656.43
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables1.9212029155.17
EquityIndian Hotels CoLeisure Services1.8472538052.85
EquityJubilant Food.Leisure Services1.67105153848.02
EquityP I IndustriesFertilizers & Agrochemicals1.6320273246.83
EquitySwiggyRetailing1.39159823939.97
EquityHCL TechnologiesIt - Software1.2228596535.17
EquityVarun BeveragesBeverages1.1274566432.21
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & Other Products1.0631998930.38
EquityInfo Edg.(India)Retailing0.9923500028.65
EquityTech MahindraIt - Software0.9918714328.52
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles0.803241423.17
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products0.784752022.61
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services0.7824303922.59
EquityB P C LPetroleum Products0.5350774115.39
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles0.491178514.10
EquityTrentRetailing0.485271313.81
EquityJSW InfrastTransport Infrastructure0.191530265.45
EquityLG ElectronicsConsumer Durables0.0120000.34

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Sundaram Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
26-Feb-1996
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
82,588.73
Trustee/s:
K V Ramanathan, S Viji, R Rajamani, Sundaram Trustee Company
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Anand Radhakrishnan
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
T T Srinivasaraghavan, Sunil Subramaniam
Compliance Officer/s:
P Sundararajan
Investor Service Officer/s:
P.Rahul Mayor
Fund Manager/s:
Ashwin Jain
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Sundaram Towers, 2nd Floor, 46 White Road, Royapettah, Chennai 600 014
Contact Nos:
044-2858 3362/3367
Fax:
044-2858 3156
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.