iifl-logo

Tata Arbitrage Fund IDCW M

Tata Arbitrage Fund IDCW M

Fund Name

:  Tata Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Tata Arbitrage Fund IDCW M

AMC

:  Tata Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Arbitrage Funds

Launch Date

:  13-Jun-2019

Fund Manager

:  Sailesh Jain

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  24949.62

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Tata Arbitrage Fund IDCW M - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  12-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  14.78

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  NIL

Exit Load %

:  0.25% of the applicable NAV, if redeemed/switched out/withdrawn on or before expiry of 30 Days from the date of allotment.

Tata Arbitrage Fund IDCW M- NAV Chart

Tata Arbitrage Fund IDCW M- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
0.11
0.45
1.32
2.81
5.97
6.6
6.03
5.45
Category Avg
0.13
0.51
1.39
2.95
6.23
6.79
6.25
5.7
Category Best
0.54
0.72
1.64
3.66
7.57
7.57
7.08
7.34
Category Worst
-0.01
0.28
0.46
1.51
3.46
5.56
4.99
0.1

Tata Arbitrage Fund IDCW M- Latest Dividends

Record DateDividend %Bonus
16-Mar-20200.8850

Tata Arbitrage Fund IDCW M- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Swiggy14,12,550
Radico Khaitan15,750
Trent26,775
Laurus Labs10,200
KEI Industries4,375
Eternal99,425
Sagility3,24,000
Bank of Maha78,000
CG Power & Ind5,950
A B B250
Petronet LNG5,700
Britannia Inds.125

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Adani Ports7,81,850
Polycab India31,000
Power Grid Corpn7,46,700
United Spirits52,400
Zydus Lifesci.38,700
Rail Vikas51,975
Colgate-Palmoliv3,300
Inox Wind83,200
Uno Minda550
Alkem Lab125

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks7.89273195001,936.13
EquityICICI BankBanks4.3480598001,065.26
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products4.2888555001,051.14
EquityAxis BankBanks2.364731875580.12
EquityVodafone IdeaTelecom - Services1.50283755750367.46
EquityS A I LFerrous Metals1.3117723700321.66
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services1.271767000310.46
EquitySBIBanks1.213107250298.14
EquityIndus TowersTelecom - Services1.217928800295.90
EquityJio FinancialFinance1.2013528950293.41
EquityAdani PowerPower1.1113344450272.22
EquityCanara BankBanks1.0922491000268.63
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals1.082806300264.29
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels1.005771250245.27
EquityDivi's Lab.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.92241700224.57
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products0.91469000223.24
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment0.905318250220.97
EquityAdani GreenPower0.871673400213.86
EquityVarun BeveragesBeverages0.854832250208.75
EquityAdani Energy SolPower0.851582875208.08
EquityJSW SteelFerrous Metals0.841640250205.58
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG0.831077900202.54
EquityIDFC First BankBanks0.7522621725184.23
EquityI O C LPetroleum Products0.7413547625182.79
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals0.749867000181.84
EquityNMDCMinerals & Mining0.7423618250180.77
EquityManappuram Fin.Finance0.705451000172.16
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense0.684292100166.66
EquityBandhan BankBanks0.679291600165.60
EquityTata Motors PVehAutomobiles0.675761600163.34
EquityTVS Motor Co.Automobiles0.63374850153.91
EquityPower Fin.Corpn.Finance0.624682600152.41
EquityHind.AeronauticsAerospace & Defense0.61318150148.51
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks0.603532000147.28
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading0.59499035144.88
EquityCoforgeIT - Software0.58807975141.32
EquityAmbuja CementsCement & Cement Products0.573739200139.84
EquityHDFC AMCCapital Markets0.56606600138.34
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance0.562638900137.53
EquityAPL Apollo TubesIndustrial Products0.53594300130.15
EquityIndusInd BankBanks0.521425900128.53
EquityNTPCPower0.503826500123.50
EquityGodrej Propert.Realty0.49734175119.56
EquityBioconPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.473107500115.07
EquityPunjab Natl.BankBanks0.4610072000113.87
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets0.43319050105.29
EquityGlenmark Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.43448875104.79
EquityLife InsuranceInsurance0.422611000103.18
EquityYes BankBanks0.404736530099.23
EquityJSW EnergyPower0.40200165099.02
EquityBank of BarodaBanks0.40427050098.45
EquityCrompton Gr. ConConsumer Durables0.39454080094.75
EquityIndian Hotels CoLeisure Services0.36121000088.16
EquityTata Power Co.Power0.36242730087.14
EquityFederal BankBanks0.33258500082.04
EquityInfo Edg.(India)Retailing0.3162150075.79
EquityAshok LeylandAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.31486000074.93
EquityKalyan JewellersConsumer Durables0.30131760072.88
EquityAurobindo PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.3043340072.46
EquityLIC Housing Fin.Finance0.29134600071.36
EquityICICI LombardInsurance0.2843972569.91
EquityInfosysIT - Software0.2869120068.71
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance0.2769675066.84
EquityITCDiversified FMCG0.26238912562.77
EquityMaricoAgricultural Food & other Products0.2578120061.40
EquityContainer Corpn.Transport Services0.25135125060.46
EquityBank of IndiaBanks0.24458640059.73
EquitySamvardh. Mothe.Auto Components0.22333330054.41
EquityPatanjali FoodsAgricultural Food & other Products0.22148995054.08
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services0.195825047.56
EquityUnion Bank (I)Banks0.19276120047.21
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment0.1911237547.20
EquityIndian Energy ExCapital Markets0.19441090047.19
EquityShriram FinanceFinance0.1946695045.88
EquityMuthoot FinanceFinance0.1816307544.63
EquityO N G COil0.17188100042.47
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.178825042.36
EquityB P C LPetroleum Products0.16131140039.76
EquityNBCCConstruction0.16503750039.54
EquityMax FinancialInsurance0.1628040038.51
EquityJindal SteelFerrous Metals0.1633750038.30
EquityM & MAutomobiles0.1512380036.52
EquitySwiggyRetailing0.14141255035.32
EquityGMR AirportsTransport Infrastructure0.14362700034.51
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software0.1219380029.53
EquityLupinPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.1214067528.55
EquityMphasisIT - Software0.1112705027.37
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)0.1124465026.02
EquityFortis Health.Healthcare Services0.1133790026.01
EquityBharat ForgeAuto Components0.1012900024.84
EquitySuzlon EnergyElectrical Equipment0.10615950024.32
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products0.092120023.22
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & other Products0.0923705022.50
EquitySupreme Inds.Industrial Products0.096475022.34
EquityCholaman.Inv.&FnFinance0.0913312521.56
EquityTube InvestmentsAuto Components0.098960021.28
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services0.094260021.23
EquityPG ElectroplastConsumer Durables0.0841420020.43
EquityBajaj FinservFinance0.0811550019.99
EquityAditya Birla CapFinance0.0849910018.99
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles0.081580018.90
EquityAU Small FinanceBanks0.0717300017.47
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables0.066575015.79
EquityPhoenix MillsRealty0.067385014.29
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction0.063640013.68
EquityCams ServicesCapital Markets0.0518645012.51
EquityRBL BankBanks0.0530797512.42
EquityC D S LCapital Markets0.058977511.34
EquityDelhiveryTransport Services0.0527390011.22
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.058287511.15
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals0.05565011.13
EquityHindustan ZincNon - Ferrous Metals0.041666009.42
EquityNatl. AluminiumNon - Ferrous Metals0.042662509.07
EquityDLFRealty0.031235008.32
EquityTrentRetailing0.03267757.01
EquityRadico KhaitanBeverages0.03157506.87
EquityDabur IndiaPersonal Products0.031762506.69
EquityVedantaDiversified Metals0.022231005.77
EquityGAIL (India)Gas0.023195005.44
EquityGodrej ConsumerPersonal Products0.02620005.27
EquityBoschAuto Components0.0211005.18
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables0.02110255.05
EquityMazagon DockIndustrial Manufacturing0.02234004.94
EquityBajaj HoldingsFinance0.0245004.85
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles0.0259004.21
EquityPidilite Inds.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.02280004.10
EquityH P C LPetroleum Products0.021154254.04
EquityPNB HousingFinance0.02338003.78
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products0.01270003.53
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products0.01110003.36
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.01182003.30
EquityEternalRetailing0.01994253.18
EquityTCSIT - Software0.01126002.58
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)0.01123252.06
EquityLaurus LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.01102002.01
EquityKEI IndustriesIndustrial Products0.0143751.94
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software0.01120001.47
EquitySagilityIT - Services0.013240001.37
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services0.01136501.26
EquityBSECapital Markets0.0036001.11
EquitySRFChemicals & Petrochemicals0.0030000.74
EquityUPLFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.00121950.65
EquityBank of MahaBanks0.00780000.61
EquityCG Power & IndElectrical Equipment0.0059500.50
EquityHero MotocorpAutomobiles0.009000.47
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance0.0018750.31
EquityPrestige EstatesRealty0.0013500.20
EquityA B BElectrical Equipment0.002500.16
EquityPetronet LNGGas0.0057000.16
EquityVoltasConsumer Durables0.0015000.16
EquitySBI CardsFinance0.0016000.09
EquityBritannia Inds.Food Products0.001250.06
EquityAstralIndustrial Products0.004250.05

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Tata Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
15-Mar-1994
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
2,39,201.10
Trustee/s:
Mr. Kersi Bhagat-Associat, Tata Trustee Company Priv
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Anand Vardarajan
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Gangan Rai
Compliance Officer/s:
Mr. Padmanabhan Ramanatha
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
Sailesh Jain
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
1903, B-Wing, Parinee Crescenzo, G-Block, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra East Mumbai - 400051
Contact Nos:
022 62827777
Fax:
022 2261 3782.
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.