iifl-logo

Tata Nifty Midcap 150 Index Fund Direct IDCW RI

Tata Nifty Midcap 150 Index Fund Direct IDCW RI

Fund Name

:  Tata Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Tata Nifty Midcap 150 Index Fund Direct IDCW RI

AMC

:  Tata Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Index

Launch Date

:  02-Jun-2025

Fund Manager

:  Nitin Sharma

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  332.44

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Tata Nifty Midcap 150 Index Fund Direct IDCW RI - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  10.2836

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  NIL

Exit Load %

:  0.25% of NAV if redeemed on or before 15 Days from the date of allotment. Nil - If redeemed on or after 15 Days from the date of allotment.

Tata Nifty Midcap 150 Index Fund Direct IDCW RI- NAV Chart

Tata Nifty Midcap 150 Index Fund Direct IDCW RI- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.18
-6.08
-5.37
3.22
-0.02
-
-
2.16
Category Avg
-0.03
-4.88
-4.39
0.63
-4.05
9.98
7.52
4.17
Category Best
3.24
6.33
6.66
28.82
33.03
33.61
18.33
25.59
Category Worst
-3.74
-10.18
-12.88
-16.97
-28.14
-3.01
3.55
-20.3

Tata Nifty Midcap 150 Index Fund Direct IDCW RI- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Tata Nifty Midcap 150 Index Fund Direct IDCW RI- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Indian Hotels Co68,941
United Spirits23,194
Embassy Off.REIT68,810
REC Ltd98,054
Lodha Developers23,322
Shree Cement1,050
Meesho71,977
Aster DM Quality20,987
Hindustan Copper30,332
Narayana Hrudaya5,424
F A C T4,890
I O B1,14,626

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
BSE32,078
Polycab India4,197
Hitachi Energy998
Vodafone Idea21,61,212
Apollo Tyres25,337
Tata Elxsi2,702
AWL Agri Busine.43,594
KPIT Technologi.12,874
3M India221
Honeywell Auto172
ACC4,707
SJVN56,150
New India Assura18,892

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets2.08200266.60
EquityFederal BankBanks1.941939086.15
EquityLaurus LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.91305786.05
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)1.78338035.67
EquityHero MotocorpAutomobiles1.68101925.34
EquityIndian Hotels CoLeisure Services1.58689415.02
EquityCoforgeIT - Software1.50273414.78
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment1.501143914.75
EquityIndusInd BankBanks1.47517104.66
EquityAU Small FinanceBanks1.45456494.61
EquityPersistent SysteIT - Software1.4285404.50
EquityDixon Technolog.Consumer Durables1.3532694.28
EquityIDFC First BankBanks1.345213584.24
EquityBharat ForgeAuto Components1.32218164.20
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment1.2997284.08
EquityLenskart Solut.Retailing1.24575693.94
EquityLife InsuranceInsurance1.24995903.93
EquityLupinPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.22190713.87
EquitySuzlon EnergyElectrical Equipment1.199551513.77
EquityIndus TowersTelecom - Services1.191010643.77
EquityInfo Edg.(India)Retailing1.17304243.71
EquityAurobindo PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.14216983.62
EquityAshok LeylandAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles1.092247123.46
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing1.081074683.43
EquityMaricoAgricultural Food & other Products1.03416123.27
EquityFortis Health.Healthcare Services0.99409093.15
EquityUnited SpiritsBeverages0.99231943.14
EquityAPL Apollo TubesIndustrial Products0.98142903.12
EquityICICI LombardInsurance0.96191193.03
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)0.93278692.96
EquitySwiggyRetailing0.931179442.94
EquityREC LtdFinance0.92980542.93
EquityYes BankBanks0.9113792602.88
EquityMax FinancialInsurance0.90208222.85
EquityPhoenix MillsRealty0.89146682.83
EquitySRFChemicals & Petrochemicals0.89114022.81
EquityGlenmark Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.87118212.75
EquityRadico KhaitanBeverages0.8561562.68
EquityLodha DevelopersRealty0.83233222.64
EquityH P C LPetroleum Products0.83753842.64
EquityGMR AirportsTransport Infrastructure0.822724762.59
EquityAditya Birla CapFinance0.80668852.54
EquityApar Inds.Electrical Equipment0.8014602.53
EquityAlkem LabPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.7747342.44
EquityNatl. AluminiumNon - Ferrous Metals0.76703962.40
EquityJSW EnergyPower0.75481222.38
EquityUPLFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.75440272.37
EquitySundaram FinanceFinance0.7454072.35
EquityShree CementCement & Cement Products0.7410502.34
EquityMphasisIT - Software0.70103972.23
EquityIndian BankBanks0.70277422.23
EquityMankind PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.7088972.22
EquityVishal Mega MartRetailing0.702200632.22
EquityKEI IndustriesIndustrial Products0.6848452.15
EquityNHPC LtdPower0.682958842.15
Equity360 ONECapital Markets0.67206282.12
EquityIpca Labs.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.66109072.10
EquityNMDCMinerals & Mining0.652713352.07
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets0.651123512.06
EquityS A I LFerrous Metals0.651134912.05
EquityBioconPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.64547182.02
EquityLloyds MetalsMinerals & Mining0.64107422.02
EquityHavells IndiaConsumer Durables0.63197802.00
EquityOracle Fin.Serv.IT - Software0.6318741.99
EquityMRFAuto Components0.631591.99
EquityTube InvestmentsAuto Components0.6383781.98
EquityPrestige EstatesRealty0.62132421.96
EquityOil IndiaOil0.60428151.92
EquityVoltasConsumer Durables0.60179031.91
EquityTorrent PowerPower0.59149291.86
EquityJindal Stain.Ferrous Metals0.58245981.83
EquityColgate-PalmolivPersonal Products0.57103421.82
EquityPage IndustriesTextiles & Apparels0.574951.80
EquityWaaree EnergiesElectrical Equipment0.5675341.78
EquityL&T Finance LtdFinance0.56670521.77
EquityDabur IndiaPersonal Products0.55463291.76
EquitySupreme Inds.Industrial Products0.5550541.74
EquityGodrej Propert.Realty0.54106171.72
EquityM & M Fin. Serv.Finance0.53519531.68
EquityPetronet LNGGas0.53588281.67
EquityUno MindaAuto Components0.53142831.67
EquityJSW InfrastTransport Infrastructure0.53468381.67
EquityKalyan JewellersConsumer Durables0.53301691.66
EquityJ K CementsCement & Cement Products0.5232851.66
EquityCoromandel InterFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.5293861.65
EquityMeeshoRetailing0.52719771.63
EquityOberoi RealtyRealty0.5192401.63
EquityBlue StarConsumer Durables0.49101841.54
EquityTata CommTelecom - Services0.4892231.52
EquityNippon Life Ind.Capital Markets0.48141681.51
EquityExide Inds.Auto Components0.46357201.47
EquityP I IndustriesFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.4663551.46
EquityAster DM QualityHealthcare Services0.46209871.46
EquityGujarat FluorochChemicals & Petrochemicals0.4633131.45
EquityITC HotelsLeisure Services0.45879641.44
EquityICICI AMCCapital Markets0.4545911.44
EquityHindustan CopperNon - Ferrous Metals0.45303321.43
EquityJubilant Food.Leisure Services0.44308291.40
EquityICICI Pru LifeInsurance0.44311521.38
EquityLG ElectronicsConsumer Durables0.4380151.38
EquitySBI CardsFinance0.42233281.34
EquityBalkrishna IndsAuto Components0.4263081.33
EquityAstralIndustrial Products0.4196011.31
EquityAjanta PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.4135791.29
EquityAdani Total GasGas0.41217761.29
EquityBank of MahaBanks0.401598461.26
EquityLIC Housing Fin.Finance0.39236031.25
EquityMotil.Oswal.Fin.Capital Markets0.39124621.23
EquityBank of IndiaBanks0.39950341.23
EquitySchaeffler IndiaAuto Components0.3931601.23
EquityContainer Corpn.Transport Services0.38271001.21
EquityAIA EngineeringIndustrial Products0.3730481.17
EquityAuthum InvestFinance0.36207801.13
EquityAbbott IndiaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.354091.10
EquityI R C T CLeisure Services0.34236821.07
EquityDalmia BharatLtdCement & Cement Products0.3362461.05
EquityLinde IndiaChemicals & Petrochemicals0.3316531.04
EquityHDB FINANC SERFinance0.33166681.03
EquityGeneral InsurancInsurance0.32311801.03
EquityThermaxElectrical Equipment0.3230421.03
EquityBerger PaintsConsumer Durables0.32223981.02
EquityCochin ShipyardIndustrial Manufacturing0.3175930.99
EquityPremier EnergiesElectrical Equipment0.31114270.99
EquityPatanjali FoodsAgricultural Food & other Products0.31271950.98
EquityNarayana HrudayaHealthcare Services0.3154240.97
EquityK P R Mill LtdTextiles & Apparels0.3087310.96
EquityGlobal HealthHealthcare Services0.3069580.94
EquityGlaxosmi. PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2832500.90
EquityRail VikasConstruction0.28445620.89
EquityCRISILFinance0.2719140.85
EquityBharti HexacomTelecom - Services0.2659040.84
EquityBharat DynamicsAerospace & Defense0.2572350.80
EquityNLC IndiaPower0.24285830.74
EquityEndurance Tech.Auto Components0.2327680.73
EquityAnthem BiosciencPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2384720.72
EquityBajaj HousingFinance0.22869360.71
EquityEscorts KubotaAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.2226090.70
EquityL&T TechnologyIT - Services0.2221680.70
EquityIndian RenewableFinance0.22624560.69
EquityNTPC Green Ene.Power0.21729230.68
EquityUnited BreweriesBeverages0.2156710.65
EquityH U D C OFinance0.21393950.65
EquityTata Inv.Corpn.Finance0.20102490.63
EquityGodfrey PhillipsCigarettes & Tobacco Products0.1932080.60
EquityHexaware Tech.IT - Software0.18116660.57
EquityF A C TFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.1248900.37
EquityI O BBanks0.111146260.35
EquityGodrej IndustrieDiversified0.1133880.35

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Tata Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
15-Mar-1994
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
2,39,201.10
Trustee/s:
Mr. Kersi Bhagat-Associat, Tata Trustee Company Priv
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Anand Vardarajan
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Gangan Rai
Compliance Officer/s:
Mr. Padmanabhan Ramanatha
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
Nitin Sharma
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
1903, B-Wing, Parinee Crescenzo, G-Block, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra East Mumbai - 400051
Contact Nos:
022 62827777
Fax:
022 2261 3782.
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.