iifl-logo

Taurus ELSS Tax Saver Fund Direct IDCW

Taurus ELSS Tax Saver Fund Direct IDCW

Fund Name

:  Taurus Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Taurus ELSS Tax Saver Fund Direct IDCW

AMC

:  Taurus Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Tax Planning

Launch Date

:  01-Jan-2013

Fund Manager

:  Anuj Kapil

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  72.4

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Taurus ELSS Tax Saver Fund Direct IDCW - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  90.37

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  NIL

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Taurus ELSS Tax Saver Fund Direct IDCW- NAV Chart

Taurus ELSS Tax Saver Fund Direct IDCW- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.47
-2.43
1.09
5.31
-3.09
10.24
9.69
12.25
Category Avg
-0.09
-4.19
-3.79
2.74
-3.01
10.29
9.86
13.42
Category Best
0.73
-2.25
3.48
13.52
7.62
20.47
16.59
21.89
Category Worst
-1.3
-5.78
-7.14
-5.52
-12.16
2.37
3.72
5.9

Taurus ELSS Tax Saver Fund Direct IDCW- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Taurus ELSS Tax Saver Fund Direct IDCW- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  500

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Ceigall India60,590
Pranav Construc.1,41,120
A-One Steels24,698
Varun Beverages15,915
Adani Power32,900
Solar Industries338

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Pace Digitek1,20,579
Eternal36,000
Uflex6,919

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityDivi's Lab.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology8.1562245.77
EquityHDFC BankBanks6.93692204.91
EquityBajaj HoldingsFinance6.9345554.91
EquityICICI BankBanks6.80364704.82
EquitySigma Advanced SystemAerospace & Defense6.23432274.42
EquityITCDiversified FMCG6.131647184.34
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower5.321448943.77
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels4.19700252.97
EquityIndian Energy ExCapital Markets3.902586612.76
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products3.78225742.68
EquityPark Medi WorldHealthcare Services3.30851442.33
EquityCeigall IndiaConstruction3.28605902.32
EquityNarayana HrudayaHealthcare Services3.08121652.18
EquityM & MAutomobiles3.0573372.16
EquityAxis BankBanks3.01174082.13
EquityInfosysIT - Software2.24159411.58
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services2.2088821.56
EquityGreaves CottonIndustrial Products2.07638301.47
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software2.04117751.44
EquityMazagon DockIndustrial Manufacturing2.0067271.41
EquityPranav Construc.Realty1.991411201.41
EquityXtranet Techno.IT - Services1.59393801.12
EquityInsolation EnerElectrical Equipment1.421151181.00
EquityA-One SteelsIndustrial Products1.41246981.00
EquityVarun BeveragesBeverages0.97159150.68
EquityAdani PowerPower0.95329000.67
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals0.933380.65
EquityLife InsuranceInsurance0.89160000.63
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products0.8018400.56
EquityIndiamart Inter.Retailing0.3916820.27
EquityChemtech Indust.Industrial Manufacturing0.23283150.16
EquitySkyways Air Ser.Transport Services0.0847860.05

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Taurus Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
27-Jul-1993
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
1,096.82
Trustee/s:
G N Tandon, Yash Kunar Sehgal, Anil Goyal, Taurus Investment Trust C
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Prashant Soni
CIO:
NA
President:
Mr. Ajaykumar Gupta
Director/s:
Mr.Rajendra Prasad Tulsia, Anil Goyal, Mr.R.K.Gupta, Mr. Kanishk Kapur
Compliance Officer/s:
Anu Suri, Nikita Maggon, Piyush Prakash
Investor Service Officer/s:
Jincy Mariam John
Fund Manager/s:
Anuj Kapil
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
3rd Floor, 301-304, Chandravillas Premises Society Ltd, Caves Road, Andheri-East, Mumbai-93.
Contact Nos:
022-66242700
Fax:
022-66242751/52
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.