iifl-logo

Templeton India Value Fund G

Templeton India Value Fund G

Fund Name

:  Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Templeton India Value Fund G

AMC

:  Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  05-Sep-2003

Fund Manager

:  Rajasa Kakulavarapu

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  1922.07

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Templeton India Value Fund G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  648.7172

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  NIL

Exit Load %

:  1% if redeemed / switched ut withn 3 years of allotment.

Templeton India Value Fund G- NAV Chart

Templeton India Value Fund G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.01
-4
-6.7
-5.93
-8.78
7.2
10.13
16.1
Category Avg
-0.06
-4.47
-2.7
5.2
-0.03
11.88
10.48
11.68
Category Best
2.57
-0.06
16.62
33.12
28.59
35.61
20.82
38.51
Category Worst
-2.47
-8.27
-9.87
-10.54
-20.69
-5.35
-1.18
-14.02

Templeton India Value Fund G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Templeton India Value Fund G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Life Insurance6,00,000
DLF3,00,000

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Tata Motors PVeh11,00,000
SBI2,30,000

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks7.842000000141.74
EquityAxis BankBanks7.021035000126.89
EquityICICI BankBanks5.66775000102.43
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products4.9275000089.02
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology3.7250000067.30
EquityTCSIT - Software3.6332000065.61
EquityInfosysIT - Software2.9453500053.18
EquityRBL BankBanks2.90130000052.43
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles2.784200050.26
EquityITCDiversified FMCG2.58177500046.63
EquityREC LtdFinance2.25136523340.82
EquityO N G COil2.24180000040.64
EquityHDB FINANC SERFinance2.0860644737.67
EquityAkums DrugsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.0345000036.83
EquityIDFC First BankBanks1.95432920635.25
EquityHind.AeronauticsAerospace & Defense1.937500035.01
EquityNHPC LtdPower1.77440000032.03
EquityBalkrishna IndsAuto Components1.5813500028.57
EquityKirloskar OilIndustrial Products1.5312000027.65
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products1.529000027.55
EquitySwiggyRetailing1.52110000027.51
EquityEmamiPersonal Products1.4670000026.53
EquitySBI CardsFinance1.4345000026.01
EquityAngel OneCapital Markets1.4294000025.75
EquityICICI LombardInsurance1.3615500024.64
EquityGAIL (India)Gas1.32140000023.87
EquityCESCPower1.31177701723.78
EquityLife InsuranceInsurance1.3160000023.71
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower1.2990000023.44
EquityNTPCPower1.2872000023.23
EquityB P C LPetroleum Products1.2575000022.74
EquityV-Mart RetailRetailing1.2129012821.86
EquityDLFRealty1.1130000020.22
EquityFinolex Inds.Industrial Products1.08130000019.69
EquityBandhan BankBanks1.08110000019.60
EquityRestaurant BrandLeisure Services1.06210000019.23
EquityIndiamart Inter.Retailing0.9210300016.77
EquityZensar Tech.IT - Software0.8737500015.82
EquityNCCConstruction0.86121619215.67
EquityJSW DuluxConsumer Durables0.855000015.39
EquityElecon Engg.CoElectrical Equipment0.8332695115.09
EquityKEC InternationaConstruction0.8340000015.09
EquityJust DialRetailing0.7320000013.32
EquityTVS HoldingsFinance0.661000012.10
EquityTeam Lease Serv.Commercial Services & Supplies0.609530410.94
EquityJK Lakshmi Cem.Cement & Cement Products0.5922012210.83
EquityGateway DistriTransport Services0.248455514.40
Preference SharesTVS Motor Co.Finance0.024600000.46

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
06-Oct-1995
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
1,34,155.30
Trustee/s:
Franklin Templetion Trust, Mrs. Shilpa Shetty, Ms. Sandra Martyres
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
NA
CIO:
NA
President:
Mr. Sanjay Sapre
Director/s:
Mr.Avnish Bhatnagar, S Jayaram, Tabassum Inamdar
Compliance Officer/s:
Saurabh Gangrade
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Rini K Krishnan
Fund Manager/s:
Rajasa Kakulavarapu
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Tower 2, 12th and 13h Floor, Senapati Bapat Marg, Elphinstone Road(West), Mumbai-400013
Contact Nos:
022-67519100
Fax:
022-66490622/66490627
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.