iifl-logo

Union Small Cap Fund Direct IDCW

Union Small Cap Fund Direct IDCW

Fund Name

:  Union Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Union Small Cap Fund Direct IDCW

AMC

:  Union Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  20-May-2014

Fund Manager

:  Pratik Dharmshi

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  2667.47

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Union Small Cap Fund Direct IDCW - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  43.23

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  1% - if units are redeemed / switched out within 1 year from the date of allotment. Nil - if units are redeemed / switched out after 1 year from the date of allotment.

Union Small Cap Fund Direct IDCW- NAV Chart

Union Small Cap Fund Direct IDCW- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
0.53
-3.8
3.39
21.85
20.04
16.79
16.18
16.44
Category Avg
-0.06
-4.47
-2.7
5.2
-0.03
11.88
10.48
11.68
Category Best
2.57
-0.06
16.62
33.12
28.59
35.61
20.82
38.51
Category Worst
-2.47
-8.27
-9.87
-10.54
-20.69
-5.35
-1.18
-14.02

Union Small Cap Fund Direct IDCW- Latest Dividends

Record DateDividend %Bonus
18-Jun-2026570

Union Small Cap Fund Direct IDCW- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Shilpa Medicare2,37,777
NSE1,20,707
Varmora Granito10,77,777
Info Edg.(India)1,07,777
Graphite India1,57,777
One 9770,000
Kanohar Elect.79,829

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
CreditAcc. Gram.93,000
RHI Magnesita2,07,942

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityNavin Fluo.Intl.Chemicals & Petrochemicals3.4011277792.98
EquityGabriel IndiaAuto Components3.0862770784.22
EquityKarur Vysya BankBanks3.06257700083.70
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets2.9924770081.75
EquityKirloskar OilIndustrial Products2.8734000078.34
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment2.7317777774.68
EquityMilky Mist DairyFood Products2.52217777768.91
EquitySJS EnterprisesAuto Components2.4529699067.06
EquityAzad EngineeringElectrical Equipment2.4422500066.67
EquityUjjivan SmallBanks2.24907700061.26
EquityCorona RemediesPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.2028709560.10
EquityData PatternAerospace & Defense2.2014000060.01
EquityHindustan CopperNon - Ferrous Metals2.12122700057.99
EquityAcutaas ChemicalPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.9416194053.10
EquityHitachi EnergyElectrical Equipment1.771577748.32
EquitySai LifePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.7631512048.04
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.689537045.77
EquityCity Union BankBanks1.65200000045.21
EquityRadico KhaitanBeverages1.6010000743.66
EquityMTAR TechnologieElectrical Equipment1.595577743.48
EquitySansera Enginee.Auto Components1.599568243.41
EquityKrishna Institu.Healthcare Services1.5657165242.66
EquityTempsens InstrumentsIndustrial Manufacturing1.4675777739.91
EquityCartrade TechRetailing1.2712000034.79
EquityWelspun CorpIndustrial Products1.2712770034.69
EquityKEI IndustriesIndustrial Products1.267700034.30
EquityKFin Technolog.Capital Markets1.2540786334.26
EquityeClerx ServicesCommercial Services & Supplies1.2418600033.85
EquityAmber Enterp.Consumer Durables1.225000033.36
EquityVijaya Diagnost.Healthcare Services1.2123077933.17
EquityK P R Mill LtdTextiles & Apparels1.2029786132.86
EquityPNB HousingFinance1.1828700032.14
EquityEureka ForbesConsumer Durables1.1587164731.46
EquityAther EnergyAutomobiles1.1522000031.35
EquityApar Inds.Electrical Equipment1.131777730.90
EquityRBL BankBanks1.0772700029.32
EquityPTC IndustriesIndustrial Products1.031270028.18
EquityKSBIndustrial Products1.0232700027.99
EquitySyrma SGS Tech.Industrial Manufacturing1.0215700027.99
EquityHome First FinanFinance1.0225315727.96
EquityFortis Health.Healthcare Services1.0135700027.48
EquityCemindia ProjectConstruction0.9922777727.15
EquityTD Power SystemsElectrical Equipment0.9834000026.72
EquityShilpa MedicarePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.9123777724.90
EquitySagilityIT - Services0.90577777724.60
EquityPrudent Corp.Capital Markets0.897770024.31
EquityDOMS IndustriesHousehold Products0.8711304423.81
EquityShadowfax TechnologiesTransport Services0.8784700023.73
EquitySumitomo Chemi.Fertilizers & Agrochemicals0.8452908122.92
EquityJ K CementsCement & Cement Products0.804285421.75
EquityNeuland Labs.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.781000021.35
EquityNSECapital Markets0.7812070721.28
EquityDelhiveryTransport Services0.7650700020.77
EquityInox IndiaIndustrial Products0.7510007720.54
EquityAarti IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals0.7140700019.36
EquitySky Gold & Diam.Consumer Durables0.7123784819.28
EquityBrigade Enterpr.Realty0.6832933318.94
Equity360 ONECapital Markets0.6717700018.23
EquityAffle 3iIT - Services0.6612000018.13
EquityJubilant Ingrev.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.6627700018.09
EquityZF CommercialAuto Components0.647500017.55
EquitySobhaRealty0.6113577716.58
EquityGarden Reach Sh.Aerospace & Defense0.607500016.36
EquityCraftsman AutoAuto Components0.591550016.14
EquityAngel OneCapital Markets0.5857700015.80
EquityBSECapital Markets0.575000015.46
EquityVenus PipesIndustrial Products0.567077715.19
EquityHonasa ConsumerPersonal Products0.5534893915.05
EquityVarmora GranitoConsumer Durables0.55107777715.05
EquityAether Industri.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.538500014.44
EquityKSH InternationaIndustrial Products0.5114000014.01
EquityInfo Edg.(India)Retailing0.4810777713.14
EquityShiprocketTransport Services0.47107777712.95
EquityGraphite IndiaIndustrial Products0.4415777712.06
EquityLumax Auto Tech.Auto Components0.445777111.99
EquityDeepak Fertilis.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.438700011.75
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)0.437000011.74
EquityPower Mech Proj.Construction0.434700011.70
EquityChalet HotelsLeisure Services0.4213700011.57
EquityMax FinancialInsurance0.408000010.98
EquityAnthem BiosciencPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.4012717410.91
EquityNippon Life Ind.Capital Markets0.3910000010.70
EquityCESCPower0.347000009.36
EquityKanohar Elect.Electrical Equipment0.25798296.83

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Union Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
30-Dec-2009
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
28,977.12
Trustee/s:
Mr.Durga Prasad Duvvuri, Mr. K. Madhavan Kumar, Union Trustee Company Pri
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr. G. Pradeep Kumar
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Prakash Karnik, Mr. S.C.Gupta, Anil Bafna, Animesh Chauhan, Mr.Ken Obuchi, Mrs.Alice Vaidyan, Ms.A.Manimekhalai, Mr.Nidhu Saxena
Compliance Officer/s:
Ms. Padmaja Shirke
Investor Service Officer/s:
Ms.Leena Johnson
Fund Manager/s:
Pratik Dharmshi
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Unit 503, 5th Floor, Leeela Business Park, Andheri Kurla Road, Andheri (East), Mumbai - 400059
Contact Nos:
022-67483300
Fax:
022-67483402
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.