iifl-logo

UTI Balanced Hybrid Fund Direct IDCW

UTI Balanced Hybrid Fund Direct IDCW

Fund Name

:  UTI Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  UTI Balanced Hybrid Fund Direct IDCW

AMC

:  UTI Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Hybrid - Balanced

Launch Date

:  14-Aug-2026

Fund Manager

:  Ajay Tyagi

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  0

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

UTI Balanced Hybrid Fund Direct IDCW - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  9.8838

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Redemption / switch-out of 10% of Units allotted on or before completion of 12 months from the date of allotment- Nil exit load Redemption/ switch out in excess of the 10% of Units allotted on or before completion of 12 months from the date of allotment - 1.00% exit load If redeemed / switched out after 12 months from the date of allotment - Nil exit load

UTI Balanced Hybrid Fund Direct IDCW- NAV Chart

UTI Balanced Hybrid Fund Direct IDCW- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.23
-1.24
-
-
-
-
-
-1.16
Category Avg
-0.07
-1.79
-1.17
2.83
1.56
9.06
7.66
5.04
Category Best
0.23
-0.89
0.35
5.05
5.07
10.74
10.18
11.89
Category Worst
-0.56
-2.78
-3.02
0.33
-1.55
7.62
5.97
-2.5

UTI Balanced Hybrid Fund Direct IDCW- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

UTI Balanced Hybrid Fund Direct IDCW- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Kotak Mah. Bank1,12,902
HDFC Bank62,678
ICICI Bank32,615
Schaeffler India10,337
Interglobe Aviat7,935
Eternal1,19,863
Hyundai Motor I14,420
Sun Pharma.Inds.14,067
LG Electronics14,141
SRF9,879
JSW Infrast68,323
Pidilite Inds.16,286
HDFC AMC10,394
Jindal Stain.30,083
Tata Comm13,385
AAVAS Financiers18,175
Coromandel Inter12,062
Brigade Enterpr.36,899
Persistent Syste3,765
IRB InvIT Fund2,61,643
Ratnamani Metals5,671
Lenskart Solut.17,061
Shriram Finance11,575
Anthem Bioscienc12,844
One 975,104
Navin Fluo.Intl.1,016

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks2.941129024.70
EquityHDFC BankBanks2.77626784.44
EquityICICI BankBanks2.69326154.31
EquitySchaeffler IndiaAuto Components2.51103374.02
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services2.4779353.95
EquityEternalRetailing2.391198633.83
EquityHyundai Motor IAutomobiles1.83144202.92
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.60140672.55
EquitySRFChemicals & Petrochemicals1.5298792.44
EquityLG ElectronicsConsumer Durables1.52141412.43
EquityJSW InfrastTransport Infrastructure1.52683232.43
EquityPidilite Inds.Chemicals & Petrochemicals1.49162862.38
EquityHDFC AMCCapital Markets1.48103942.37
EquityJindal Stain.Ferrous Metals1.40300832.24
EquityTata CommTelecom - Services1.38133852.21
EquityAAVAS FinanciersFinance1.37181752.20
EquityBrigade Enterpr.Realty1.32368992.12
EquityCoromandel InterFertilizers & Agrochemicals1.32120622.12
EquityPersistent SysteIT - Software1.2437651.98
EquityRatnamani MetalsIndustrial Products0.9656711.54
EquityLenskart Solut.Retailing0.73170611.16
EquityShriram FinanceFinance0.71115751.13
EquityAnthem BiosciencPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.68128441.10
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)0.5351040.85
EquityNavin Fluo.Intl.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.5210160.83

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
UTI Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
14-Nov-2002
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
4,04,584.33
Trustee/s:
Prof P G Apte, Mr. A Ramesh Kumar, Mr. Suhail Nathani, UTI Tustee Company Pvt. L
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Vetri Subramaniam
CIO:
NA
President:
Mr. Debashish Mohanty
Director/s:
Mr.N Seshadri, Santosh Kumar, Mr. James Sellers Riepe
Compliance Officer/s:
Gayatri Kannan
Investor Service Officer/s:
Ms.Madhavi Dicholkar
Fund Manager/s:
Ajay Tyagi
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
UTI Towers, Gn Block, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra (East), Mumbai 400 051
Contact Nos:
022 66786666
Fax:
022 66786503;66786578
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.