iifl-logo

UTI Innovation Fund Regular G

UTI Innovation Fund Regular G

Fund Name

:  UTI Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  UTI Innovation Fund Regular G

AMC

:  UTI Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  25-Sep-2023

Fund Manager

:  Nitin Jain

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  837.37

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

UTI Innovation Fund Regular G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  12-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  10.9343

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  1.00% - If redeemed / switched out within 12 months from the date of allotment. Nil - thereafter

UTI Innovation Fund Regular G- NAV Chart

UTI Innovation Fund Regular G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
0.84
-6.76
-4.34
12.43
-7.91
-
-
3.02
Category Avg
-0.06
-4.47
-2.7
5.2
-0.03
11.88
10.48
11.68
Category Best
2.57
-0.06
16.62
33.12
28.59
35.61
20.82
38.51
Category Worst
-2.47
-8.27
-9.87
-10.54
-20.69
-5.35
-1.18
-14.02

UTI Innovation Fund Regular G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

UTI Innovation Fund Regular G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityEternalRetailing9.39225366172.11
EquityInfo Edg.(India)Retailing9.0757122769.66
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing6.15147472947.19
EquityAffle 3iIT - Services5.7429147344.04
EquityAcutaas ChemicalPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology4.9211521937.78
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)4.8322120837.11
EquityRategain TravelIT - Software4.4440067934.11
EquityNazara Technolo.Entertainment3.2062561524.57
EquityGravita IndiaMinerals & Mining3.0616208023.45
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)3.0521993923.39
EquityClean ScienceChemicals & Petrochemicals2.9228264422.45
EquitySuzlon EnergyElectrical Equipment2.86555812621.94
EquityNewgen SoftwareIT - Software2.7244626720.87
EquityPraj IndustriesIndustrial Manufacturing2.5664253519.65
EquityYatra OnlineLeisure Services2.45188125618.79
EquityMeeshoRetailing2.3679701418.15
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets2.3096075217.66
EquityShiprocketTransport Services2.20140360016.86
EquityDelhiveryTransport Services2.1239693516.26
EquityKPIT Technologi.IT - Software2.0932160916.05
EquityDivi's Lab.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.021667015.48
EquityMTAR TechnologieElectrical Equipment1.881847214.40
EquityC.E. Info SystemIT - Software1.6815052412.91
EquityAWFIS SpaceCommercial Services & Supplies1.6852859412.90
EquitySwiggyRetailing1.6149374712.34
EquityOracle Fin.Serv.IT - Software1.541113011.83
EquityLatent ViewIT - Software1.5249468711.67
EquityUrban CompanyRetailing1.4771546911.26
EquityTBO TekLeisure Services1.28584329.84
EquityL&T TechnologyIT - Services1.21287149.27
EquityHappiest MindsIT - Software0.922285977.10
EquityFractal Analyt.IT - Software0.91942086.97

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
UTI Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
14-Nov-2002
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
4,04,584.33
Trustee/s:
Prof P G Apte, Mr. A Ramesh Kumar, Mr. Suhail Nathani, UTI Tustee Company Pvt. L
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Vetri Subramaniam
CIO:
NA
President:
Mr. Debashish Mohanty
Director/s:
Mr.N Seshadri, Santosh Kumar, Mr. James Sellers Riepe
Compliance Officer/s:
Gayatri Kannan
Investor Service Officer/s:
Ms.Madhavi Dicholkar
Fund Manager/s:
Nitin Jain
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
UTI Towers, Gn Block, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra (East), Mumbai 400 051
Contact Nos:
022 66786666
Fax:
022 66786503;66786578
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.