iifl-logo

WhiteOak Capital Consumption Opportunities Fund Dir G

WhiteOak Capital Consumption Opportunities Fund Dir G

Fund Name

:  WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  WhiteOak Capital Consumption Opportunities Fund Dir G

AMC

:  WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  20-Jan-2026

Fund Manager

:  Ramesh Mantri

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  134.65

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

WhiteOak Capital Consumption Opportunities Fund Dir G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  29-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  9.912

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  In respect of each purchase / switch-in of Units, an Exit Load of 1.00% is payable if Units are redeemed/ switched-out within 1 month from the date of allotment. No Exit Load is payable if Units are redeemed / switched-out after 1 month from the date of allotment

WhiteOak Capital Consumption Opportunities Fund Dir G- NAV Chart

WhiteOak Capital Consumption Opportunities Fund Dir G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
2.28
-1.79
-4.75
2.53
-
-
-
-0.87
Category Avg
1.44
-1.87
-4.56
-0.23
-3.24
12.19
10.63
11.28
Category Best
5.06
6.86
11.39
20.19
21.14
35.55
21.31
37.12
Category Worst
-1.09
-8.31
-11.78
-14.11
-22.95
-5.05
0.07
-13.23

WhiteOak Capital Consumption Opportunities Fund Dir G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

WhiteOak Capital Consumption Opportunities Fund Dir G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
SS Retail23,590
Varun Beverages19,125

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services7.765947710.45
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products7.607810510.23
EquityEternalRetailing7.5231645210.12
EquityM & MAutomobiles6.40291948.61
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables4.89143626.58
EquityTimex GroupConsumer Durables3.52658664.73
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles3.3637834.52
EquityMaricoAgricultural Food & other Products2.84486943.82
EquityIndigo PaintsConsumer Durables2.35289773.16
EquityVishal Mega MartRetailing2.313077883.10
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services2.25325203.02
EquityLenskart Solut.Retailing2.09409922.80
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & other Products1.74247232.34
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.7348612.33
EquityHonasa ConsumerPersonal Products1.73540462.33
EquityGillette IndiaPersonal Products1.7333202.32
EquityLeela Palaces HotelsLeisure Services1.66390082.23
EquityCartrade TechRetailing1.6074522.16
EquityPidilite Inds.Chemicals & Petrochemicals1.55142332.08
EquityCorona RemediesPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.5297812.04
EquityDOMS IndustriesHousehold Products1.5196312.02
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG1.47105131.97
EquityTBO TekLeisure Services1.42113861.91
EquityICICI BankBanks1.40142221.87
EquityVedant FashionsRetailing1.39350051.87
EquityInternational Gemological InstitCommercial Services & Supplies1.32562701.77
EquitySS RetailRetailing1.31235901.76
EquityKrishna Institu.Healthcare Services1.31236531.76
EquityOrkla IndiaFood Products1.29320701.74
EquitySafari Inds.Consumer Durables1.27119711.71
EquityKansai NerolacConsumer Durables1.22922931.64
EquityEureka ForbesConsumer Durables1.04387891.40
EquityMeeshoRetailing0.98576791.31
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing0.95398631.27
EquityManorama Indust.Food Products0.9368031.26
EquityBluestone JewelConsumer Durables0.93158141.25
EquityArvind Fashions.Retailing0.79275171.06
EquityP & G HygienePersonal Products0.7915571.05
EquityBerger PaintsConsumer Durables0.67199370.90
EquityTravel FoodLeisure Services0.6775420.90
EquityVarun BeveragesBeverages0.61191250.82
EquityDodla DairyFood Products0.5268530.69
EquityAther EnergyAutomobiles0.054420.06

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
21-Apr-2017
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
44,844.68
Trustee/s:
Mr.Ajith Punnakkal-Truste, Mr.Nagesh Dinkar Pinge-Tr, Mr.Sharadchandra Damodar, Ms.Rekha Bagry-Trustee
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Aashish P Somaiyaa
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr.Aashish P Somaiyaa, Mr.Amit Bhatia, Mr.Bhalchandra Y.Joshi, Mr.Praveena Kala
Compliance Officer/s:
Mr Prannav Shah, Sampada Mohite
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
Ramesh Mantri
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Unit No. B, 1th Floor, Cnergy, Appasaheb Marathe Marg, Prabhadevi, Mumbai-400025
Contact Nos:
022 69187607
Fax:
022-40827609
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.