WhiteOak Capital Flexi Cap Fund G

WhiteOak Capital Flexi Cap Fund G

Fund Name

:  WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  WhiteOak Capital Flexi Cap Fund G

AMC

:  WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  12-Jul-2022

Fund Manager

:  Ramesh Mantri

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  9325.29

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

WhiteOak Capital Flexi Cap Fund G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  15-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  17.355

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  NIL

WhiteOak Capital Flexi Cap Fund G- NAV Chart

WhiteOak Capital Flexi Cap Fund G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
1.53
-1.65
-3.35
3.02
-1.36
11.82
-
14
Category Avg
1.59
-1.53
-2.96
3.09
0.04
11.52
10.1
11.8
Category Best
4.74
2.35
14.07
26.27
26.94
35.59
20.11
39.06
Category Worst
-2.76
-5.14
-9.98
-11.4
-19.72
-5.59
-0.51
-13.21

WhiteOak Capital Flexi Cap Fund G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

WhiteOak Capital Flexi Cap Fund G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  500

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Divi's Lab.59,457
Bosch10,003
NSE2,16,855
Avalon Tech1,10,537
UTI AMC2,73,237
Godrej Agrovet3,64,407
Elevate Campuses5,18,360
Wheels India64,655

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Prudent Corp.80,513
Sun Pharma.Inds.1,00,924

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityICICI BankBanks8.475976027789.85
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services4.632457468431.77
EquityHDFC BankBanks3.815010222355.07
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products3.672611901342.15
EquitySBIBanks2.622550058244.67
EquityM & MAutomobiles2.55805926237.74
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks2.194894746204.11
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products2.081634390194.00
EquityEternalRetailing1.885492165175.74
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables1.68341346156.57
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.62315456151.41
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense1.593819520148.31
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles1.36106296127.20
EquityAxis BankBanks1.351023403125.46
EquityCoforgeIT - Software1.30692089121.05
EquityAadhar Hsg. Fin.Finance1.192538711110.68
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals0.9290976285.68
EquityMuthoot FinanceFinance0.8428542478.12
EquityAzad EngineeringElectrical Equipment0.8125583275.80
EquityMax FinancialInsurance0.7752070271.51
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals0.763598970.89
EquityKRN Heat ExchanIndustrial Products0.7045504265.36
EquityLenskart Solut.Retailing0.6893739364.21
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.6746743862.91
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction0.6516174360.81
EquityINDIA SHELTE FINFinance0.6494059359.78
EquityFive-Star Bus.FiFinance0.64114922259.39
EquityAjanta PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.6316236358.78
EquityBajaj FinservFinance0.6333898558.67
EquityTD Power SystemsElectrical Equipment0.6172309256.83
EquityNeuland Labs.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.602619955.93
EquityNavin Fluo.Intl.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.606760955.74
EquityDivi's Lab.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.595945755.24
EquityKrishna Institu.Healthcare Services0.5872912454.42
EquityInfo Edg.(India)Retailing0.5844248153.96
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance0.5654875952.64
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables0.5621778252.32
EquityCARE RatingsCapital Markets0.5632146951.97
EquityDr Lal PathlabsHealthcare Services0.5626103151.86
EquityPNB HousingFinance0.5546147651.68
EquitySouth Ind.BankBanks0.531016191149.02
EquityPersistent SystemsIT - Software0.529245248.80
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment0.52117419848.78
EquityTenneco CleanAuto Components0.5295617148.59
EquityJuniper GreenPower0.52176405648.21
EquityLeela Palaces HotelsLeisure Services0.5183460347.88
EquityDynamatic Tech.Industrial Manufacturing0.513486747.45
EquityNeogen ChemicalsChemicals & Petrochemicals0.5119286047.28
EquityBoschAuto Components0.511000347.11
EquityCity Union BankBanks0.50206999746.79
EquityPoly MedicureHealthcare Equipment & Supplies0.5027629146.24
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets0.49249616045.90
EquityTBO TekLeisure Services0.4927009545.51
EquityAjax EngineeringAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.4876128644.68
EquityIndigo PaintsConsumer Durables0.4740353244.02
EquityNatl. AluminiumNon - Ferrous Metals0.47128283043.73
EquityInfosysIT - Software0.4542559242.30
EquityOil IndiaOil0.4593472341.93
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software0.4426935441.04
EquityJSW CementCement & Cement Products0.43354785540.22
EquityShaily Engineer.Consumer Durables0.4212817539.26
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower0.42150590939.22
EquityCorona RemediesPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.4118485638.69
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading0.4113321338.67
EquityNSECapital Markets0.4121685538.23
EquityAcutaas ChemicalPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.4111561737.91
EquityPhoenix MillsRealty0.4119555537.83
EquityAditya InfotechIndustrial Manufacturing0.399534036.67
EquityTata CapitalFinance0.39110777236.32
EquityIIFL FinanceFinance0.3960059936.08
EquityCG Power & IndElectrical Equipment0.3841769835.67
EquityVijaya Diagnost.Healthcare Services0.3724209434.80
EquitySJS EnterprisesAuto Components0.3715344234.64
EquityAether Industri.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.3620008233.99
EquityCartrade TechRetailing0.3611687033.89
EquityO N G COil0.36147590133.32
EquityCams ServicesCapital Markets0.3548951532.84
Equity360 ONECapital Markets0.3531600132.54
EquityRedingtonCommercial Services & Supplies0.3579717132.44
EquityCholaman.Inv.&FnFinance0.3519964632.34
EquityGland PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.3411069332.09
EquityJSW SteelFerrous Metals0.3425527031.99
EquityFortis Health.Healthcare Services0.3340435831.13
EquityKarur Vysya BankBanks0.3395036130.86
EquityTCSIT - Software0.3314867430.48
EquityClean Max EnviroPower0.3322949030.45
EquityeClerx ServicesCommercial Services & Supplies0.3216604530.21
EquityManorama Indust.Food Products0.3216000429.64
EquityKirloskar OilIndustrial Products0.3112433328.64
EquityVishal Mega MartRetailing0.31282846828.56
EquityNTPCPower0.3188510728.56
EquityVedanta Aluminium MetalNon - Ferrous Metals0.3168944228.46
EquityAIA EngineeringIndustrial Products0.307277928.15
EquityVedant FashionsRetailing0.3052341928.00
EquityPower Fin.Corpn.Finance0.3084590327.53
EquityGillette IndiaPersonal Products0.293892627.24
EquityEureka ForbesConsumer Durables0.2974638126.94
EquityRepco Home FinFinance0.2876601826.17
EquityPidilite Inds.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.2817743625.99
EquityFirstsour.Solu.Commercial Services & Supplies0.2799495525.45
EquityAvalon TechElectrical Equipment0.2711053725.38
EquityThyrocare Tech.Healthcare Services0.2646145124.64
EquityUTI AMCCapital Markets0.2627323724.11
EquityTravel FoodLeisure Services0.2619896323.88
EquityRainbow Child.Healthcare Services0.2518044723.71
EquityIntellect DesignIT - Software0.2537778323.18
EquityGodrej AgrovetFood Products0.2436440722.72
EquityAye FinanceFinance0.23137523121.43
EquitySafari Inds.Consumer Durables0.2314739721.07
EquitySudeep PharmaChemicals & Petrochemicals0.2217223920.76
EquityLemon Tree HotelLeisure Services0.22198032220.64
EquitySagilityIT - Services0.22471486120.07
EquityInternational Gemological InstitCommercial Services & Supplies0.2163281119.99
EquityDOMS IndustriesHousehold Products0.219347619.69
EquityHorizon IndustrialRealty0.21388551019.53
EquityFine OrganicChemicals & Petrochemicals0.213811419.53
EquityElgi EquipmentsIndustrial Products0.2131621719.25
EquityMankind PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.207360918.43
EquityYash HighvoltageElectrical Equipment0.2017050018.35
EquityNuvoco VistasCement & Cement Products0.1952364917.68
EquityIndiqube SpacesCommercial Services & Supplies0.1989076817.49
EquityElevate CampusesCommercial Services & Supplies0.1851836016.74
EquityCanara HSBCInsurance0.17109332616.23
EquityOmnitech Engg.Industrial Manufacturing0.1728611316.13
EquityEPack PrefabTechIndustrial Manufacturing0.1765605115.95
EquityManipal HealthHealthcare Services0.1722457515.90
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals0.1783841815.45
EquityWheels IndiaAuto Components0.156465514.35
EquitySobhaRealty0.1511600714.17
EquityChola FinancialFinance0.149327912.93
EquityJupiter Life LinHealthcare Services0.1450712512.86
EquityICICI AMCCapital Markets0.133897312.22
EquityJyothy LabsHousehold Products0.1261276311.44
EquityMastekIT - Software0.126964010.88
EquityNucleus Soft.IT - Software0.1216729710.87
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services0.1211567210.75
EquityNewgen SoftwareIT - Software0.1122653110.59
EquityBehari Lal Engg.Industrial Products0.1121778810.57
EquityXPRO IndiaIndustrial Products0.118822810.25
EquityREC LtdFinance0.103273959.78
EquityVarroc EngineerAuto Components0.101114279.61
EquityOrkla IndiaFood Products0.101689649.17
EquityUjjivan SmallBanks0.0913072138.82
EquityLatent ViewIT - Software0.083304147.79
EquityBrigade Enterpr.Realty0.081243267.15
EquityArman FinancialFinance0.07395586.89
EquityNMDCMinerals & Mining0.078508636.51
EquityOnemi TechnologyFinance0.071756606.49
EquityAWFIS SpaceCommercial Services & Supplies0.072575196.28
EquitySona BLW Precis.Auto Components0.02210081.74
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)0.01104631.11
EquityLTMIT - Software0.008740.35
EquityForce MotorsAutomobiles0.001400.23
EquityAther EnergyAutomobiles0.003260.04
EquityBlue StarConsumer Durables0.001510.02

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
21-Apr-2017
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
44,844.68
Trustee/s:
Mr.Ajith Punnakkal-Truste, Mr.Nagesh Dinkar Pinge-Tr, Mr.Sharadchandra Damodar, Ms.Rekha Bagry-Trustee
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Aashish P Somaiyaa
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr.Aashish P Somaiyaa, Mr.Amit Bhatia, Mr.Bhalchandra Y.Joshi, Mr.Praveena Kala
Compliance Officer/s:
Mr Prannav Shah, Sampada Mohite
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
Ramesh Mantri
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Unit No. B, 1th Floor, Cnergy, Appasaheb Marathe Marg, Prabhadevi, Mumbai-400025
Contact Nos:
022 69187607
Fax:
022-40827609
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.