iifl-logo

Zerodha Arbitrage Fund Direct G

Zerodha Arbitrage Fund Direct G

Fund Name

:  Zerodha Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Zerodha Arbitrage Fund Direct G

AMC

:  Zerodha Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Arbitrage Funds

Launch Date

:  12-Aug-2026

Fund Manager

:  Kedarnath Mirajkar

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  46.72

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Zerodha Arbitrage Fund Direct G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  29-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  10.1067

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  For redemptions / switch outs within 30 days from the date of allotment - 0.25% of the applicable NAV. For redemptions / switch outs after 30 days from the date of allotment - Nil.

Zerodha Arbitrage Fund Direct G- NAV Chart

Zerodha Arbitrage Fund Direct G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-
0.62
-
-
-
-
-
1.05
Category Avg
-0.03
0.62
1.3
2.79
6.12
6.75
6.24
5.7
Category Best
0.06
0.95
1.62
3.45
7.52
7.51
7.1
7.3
Category Worst
-0.66
-0.01
0.56
1.5
3.65
5.5
4.99
0.12

Zerodha Arbitrage Fund Direct G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Zerodha Arbitrage Fund Direct G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
PNB Housing9,750
ITC36,225
Trent3,600
Infosys9,200
GAIL (India)35,500
Astral3,825
IndusInd Bank5,600
Coforge2,850
HCL Technologies4,000
Swiggy18,250
TCS1,800
Persistent Systems500
Container Corpn.5,000
Divi's Lab.200
Marico1,200
Bajaj Auto75
Canara Bank6,750
Hero Motocorp150
Union Bank (I)4,425
Multi Comm. Exc.225
Pidilite Inds.500
Adani Power3,550
Bank of India5,200
Nestle India500
Oberoi Realty350
Power Fin.Corpn.1,300

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
SBI Life Insuran5,625
ICICI Lombard2,925
Dabur India10,000
Titan Company175

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks8.18539503.82
EquityICICI BankBanks4.36154002.03
EquityFederal BankBanks3.91575001.82
EquityCrompton Gr. ConConsumer Durables2.78623501.30
EquityIDFC First BankBanks2.591484001.20
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services2.5066501.16
EquityBank of BarodaBanks2.45497251.14
EquityPNB HousingFinance2.3497501.09
EquityIndus TowersTelecom - Services2.31289001.07
EquityAxis BankBanks2.3087501.07
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels2.21243001.03
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products2.1685001.00
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals2.06522500.96
EquityITCDiversified FMCG2.04362250.95
EquityTrentRetailing2.0236000.94
EquityInfosysIT - Software1.9692000.91
EquityAU Small FinanceBanks1.9590000.90
EquityTata Motors PVehAutomobiles1.94320000.90
EquityLife InsuranceInsurance1.89224000.88
EquityGodrej Propert.Realty1.5945500.74
EquityGAIL (India)Gas1.30355000.60
EquityAstralIndustrial Products1.1238250.52
EquityIndusInd BankBanks1.0856000.50
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance1.0852500.50
EquityCoforgeIT - Software1.0728500.49
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software1.0540000.49
EquitySwiggyRetailing0.98182500.45
EquitySBIBanks0.9245000.43
EquityTata Power Co.Power0.89116000.41
EquityTCSIT - Software0.7918000.36
EquityTVS Motor Co.Automobiles0.627000.28
EquityPersistent SystemsIT - Software0.565000.26
EquityContainer Corpn.Transport Services0.4850000.22
EquityDivi's Lab.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.402000.18
EquityHDFC AMCCapital Markets0.296000.13
EquityAditya Birla CapFinance0.2531000.11
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products0.202000.09
EquityMaricoAgricultural Food & other Products0.2012000.09
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles0.17750.08
EquityCanara BankBanks0.1767500.08
EquityHero MotocorpAutomobiles0.171500.07
EquityUnion Bank (I)Banks0.1644250.07
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets0.162250.07
EquityPidilite Inds.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.165000.07
EquityAdani PowerPower0.1635500.07
EquityBank of IndiaBanks0.1452000.06
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products0.145000.06
EquityOberoi RealtyRealty0.133500.06
EquityPower Fin.Corpn.Finance0.0913000.04

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Zerodha Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
20-Dec-2021
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
17,604.20
Trustee/s:
NA
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Vishal Jain
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Bhuvanesh R, Tushar Maharajan, Nithya Easwara
Compliance Officer/s:
Chandra Bhushan Singh
Investor Service Officer/s:
Vaibhav Jalan
Fund Manager/s:
Kedarnath Mirajkar
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
IndiQube Penta, New No.51(Old No.14) Richmond Road, Bangalore - 560025
Contact Nos:
080 69601101
Fax:
NA
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.