Zerodha ELSS Tax Saver Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index Fund Direct G

Zerodha ELSS Tax Saver Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index Fund Direct G

Fund Name

:  Zerodha Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Zerodha ELSS Tax Saver Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index Fund Direct G

AMC

:  Zerodha Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Tax Planning

Launch Date

:  20-Oct-2023

Fund Manager

:  Kedarnath Mirajkar

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  279.53

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Zerodha ELSS Tax Saver Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index Fund Direct G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  16-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  13.7453

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Zerodha ELSS Tax Saver Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index Fund Direct G- NAV Chart

Zerodha ELSS Tax Saver Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index Fund Direct G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Category Avg
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Category Best
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Category Worst
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

Zerodha ELSS Tax Saver Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index Fund Direct G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Zerodha ELSS Tax Saver Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index Fund Direct G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  500

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Embassy Off.REIT30,109
Piramal Finance.4,485
Vedanta Aluminium Metal18,373
Meesho31,495
Aster DM Quality9,183
Hindustan Copper13,272
Narayana Hrudaya2,373
F A C T2,128
I O B49,884

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Apollo Tyres11,308
Tata Elxsi1,204
AWL Agri Busine.19,431
KPIT Technologi.5,746
3M India98
Honeywell Auto77
ACC2,100
New India Assura8,432
SJVN25,028

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks4.2216643011.79
EquityICICI BankBanks3.687782610.28
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products3.08726018.61
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services2.08330205.80
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction1.71127094.77
EquitySBIBanks1.54448744.30
EquityAxis BankBanks1.37312153.82
EquityInfosysIT - Software1.36383483.81
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks1.19799563.33
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets1.0487782.89
EquityM & MAutomobiles1.0297012.86
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance1.02296272.84
EquityITCDiversified FMCG0.981046812.75
EquityFederal BankBanks0.97849932.69
EquityLaurus LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.95134032.65
EquityEternalRetailing0.90786792.51
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)0.89148162.48
EquityHero MotocorpAutomobiles0.8444672.34
EquityTCSIT - Software0.81110852.27
EquityIndian Hotels CoLeisure Services0.79302182.20
EquityCoforgeIT - Software0.75119842.09
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment0.75501392.08
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.75114972.08
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables0.7444872.05
EquityIndusInd BankBanks0.73226652.04
EquityAU Small FinanceBanks0.72200082.02
EquityPersistent SystemsIT - Software0.7137431.97
EquityIDFC First BankBanks0.672285201.86
EquityDixon Technolog.Consumer Durables0.6714331.87
EquityBharat ForgeAuto Components0.6695621.84
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG0.6596341.81
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment0.6442631.79
EquityLife InsuranceInsurance0.62435781.72
EquityLenskart Solut.Retailing0.62251901.72
EquityLupinPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.6183451.69
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles0.6014121.68
EquityNTPCPower0.59515111.66
EquityIndus TowersTelecom - Services0.59442221.65
EquitySuzlon EnergyElectrical Equipment0.594179451.65
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals0.59899381.65
EquityInfo Edg.(India)Retailing0.58133121.62
EquityAurobindo PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.5794941.58
EquityAdani PortsTransport Infrastructure0.5584941.52
EquityAshok LeylandAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.54983271.51
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing0.54470241.50
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense0.54388871.50
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals0.53157201.48
EquityShriram FinanceFinance0.53152101.49
EquityMaricoAgricultural Food & other Products0.51182081.43
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software0.50114241.40
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products0.5012851.40
EquityFortis Health.Healthcare Services0.49179001.37
EquityBSECapital Markets0.4944291.36
EquityAPL Apollo TubesIndustrial Products0.4962531.36
EquityUnited SpiritsBeverages0.49101491.37
EquityICICI LombardInsurance0.4883651.33
EquityJSW SteelFerrous Metals0.47104351.30
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)0.46121941.29
EquitySwiggyRetailing0.46516091.29
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower0.46490961.27
EquityREC LtdFinance0.46429051.28
EquityDivi's Lab.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.4613771.27
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles0.4611821.28
EquityYes BankBanks0.456035221.26
EquityMax FinancialInsurance0.4591111.25
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products0.4540901.25
EquityPhoenix MillsRealty0.4464181.24
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services0.4424531.22
EquitySRFChemicals & Petrochemicals0.4449891.23
EquityGlenmark Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.4351721.20
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables0.4249071.17
EquityRadico KhaitanBeverages0.4226931.17
EquityLodha DevelopersRealty0.41102051.15
EquityGMR AirportsTransport Infrastructure0.411192271.13
EquityH P C LPetroleum Products0.41329851.15
EquityApar Inds.Electrical Equipment0.406391.11
EquityAditya Birla CapFinance0.40293171.11
EquityBajaj FinservFinance0.3963011.09
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels0.39259681.10
EquityAlkem LabPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.3820741.07
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles0.3814951.06
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software0.3868851.04
EquityNatl. AluminiumNon - Ferrous Metals0.38308031.05
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading0.3836751.06
EquityTVS Motor Co.Automobiles0.3725461.04
EquityJSW EnergyPower0.37210571.04
EquityShree CementCement & Cement Products0.374591.02
EquitySundaram FinanceFinance0.3723661.03
EquityUPLFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.37192651.03
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products0.3677731.01
EquityMphasisIT - Software0.3545490.98
EquityVishal Mega MartRetailing0.35962930.97
EquityMankind PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.3538930.97
EquityIndian BankBanks0.35121390.97
EquityO N G COil0.34421030.95
EquityTrentRetailing0.3436060.94
EquityKEI IndustriesIndustrial Products0.3421200.94
EquityNHPC LtdPower0.341294700.94
EquityHind.AeronauticsAerospace & Defense0.3420560.95
EquityTata MotorsAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.34226690.95
EquityIpca Labs.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.3347720.91
EquityPiramal Finance.Finance0.3344850.91
EquityAdani PowerPower0.33451010.92
Equity360 ONECapital Markets0.3390260.92
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services0.3311150.91
EquityNMDCMinerals & Mining0.331187280.90
EquityS A I LFerrous Metals0.32496600.90
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets0.32491610.90
EquityBioconPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.32239430.88
EquityLloyds MetalsMinerals & Mining0.3247000.88
EquityHavells IndiaConsumer Durables0.3186550.87
EquityOracle Fin.Serv.IT - Software0.318200.87
EquityTube InvestmentsAuto Components0.3136660.87
EquityMRFAuto Components0.31690.86
EquityPrestige EstatesRealty0.3157940.85
EquityOil IndiaOil0.30187340.84
EquityVoltasConsumer Durables0.3078340.83
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance0.3048650.82
EquityJindal Stain.Ferrous Metals0.29107630.80
EquityTorrent PowerPower0.2965320.81
EquityDr Reddy's LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2966080.81
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2960950.82
EquityColgate-PalmolivPersonal Products0.2945250.79
EquityL&T Finance LtdFinance0.28293400.77
EquitySamvardh. Mothe.Auto Components0.28478710.78
EquityWaaree EnergiesElectrical Equipment0.2832960.78
EquityPage IndustriesTextiles & Apparels0.282170.78
EquityJio FinancialFinance0.28355530.77
EquityDabur IndiaPersonal Products0.28202720.77
EquityVedanta Aluminium MetalNon - Ferrous Metals0.27183730.75
EquityCholaman.Inv.&FnFinance0.2747010.76
EquitySupreme Inds.Industrial Products0.2722110.76
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2715950.76
EquityGodrej Propert.Realty0.2746450.75
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services0.2780620.74
EquityM & M Fin. Serv.Finance0.26227330.73
EquityPetronet LNGGas0.26257410.73
EquityUno MindaAuto Components0.2662500.73
EquityJSW InfrastTransport Infrastructure0.26204950.73
EquityKalyan JewellersConsumer Durables0.26132010.73
EquityJ K CementsCement & Cement Products0.2614370.72
EquityCoromandel InterFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.2641070.72
EquityMeeshoRetailing0.26314950.71
EquityOberoi RealtyRealty0.2640430.71
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products0.2514640.69
EquityAvenue Super.Retailing0.2417480.66
EquityNippon Life Ind.Capital Markets0.2461990.66
EquityB P C LPetroleum Products0.24218730.66
EquityBlue StarConsumer Durables0.2444560.67
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & other Products0.2470580.67
EquityTata CommTelecom - Services0.2440350.66
EquityTata Power Co.Power0.23182020.65
EquityExide Inds.Auto Components0.23156300.64
EquityTata Motors PVehAutomobiles0.23226790.64
EquityP I IndustriesFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.2327810.64
EquityICICI AMCCapital Markets0.2320090.63
EquityVarun BeveragesBeverages0.23147820.63
EquityGujarat FluorochChemicals & Petrochemicals0.2314490.63
EquityCG Power & IndElectrical Equipment0.2374350.63
EquityITC HotelsLeisure Services0.23384900.63
EquityAster DM QualityHealthcare Services0.2391830.64
EquityHindustan CopperNon - Ferrous Metals0.22132720.62
EquityJubilant Food.Leisure Services0.22134900.61
EquityLG ElectronicsConsumer Durables0.2235070.60
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance0.22116320.60
EquityICICI Pru LifeInsurance0.22136310.60
EquityBritannia Inds.Food Products0.2212730.61
EquitySBI CardsFinance0.21102070.59
EquityAstralIndustrial Products0.2142010.57
EquityBalkrishna IndsAuto Components0.2127600.58
EquityI O C LPetroleum Products0.20404090.54
EquityAjanta PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2015660.56
EquityLIC Housing Fin.Finance0.20103280.54
EquityBank of MahaBanks0.20699440.55
EquityAdani Total GasGas0.2095280.56
EquityMotil.Oswal.Fin.Capital Markets0.1954530.54
EquityBank of IndiaBanks0.19415840.54
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals0.192640.52
EquityContainer Corpn.Transport Services0.19118580.53
EquitySchaeffler IndiaAuto Components0.1913830.53
EquityAIA EngineeringIndustrial Products0.1813330.51
EquityPower Fin.Corpn.Finance0.18157480.51
EquityBajaj HoldingsFinance0.184690.50
EquityPidilite Inds.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.1833660.49
EquityGAIL (India)Gas0.18291910.49
EquityAuthum InvestFinance0.1890930.49
EquityVedantaDiversified Metals0.18190800.49
EquityHDFC AMCCapital Markets0.1822060.50
EquityAbbott IndiaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.171790.48
EquityI R C T CLeisure Services0.17103620.47
EquityDLFRealty0.1769420.46
EquityBank of BarodaBanks0.17201130.46
EquityWiproIT - Software0.17293610.46
EquityPolycab IndiaIndustrial Products0.175790.46
EquityAdani GreenPower0.1736340.46
EquityAdani Energy SolPower0.1735540.46
EquityDalmia BharatLtdCement & Cement Products0.1627330.46
EquityLinde IndiaChemicals & Petrochemicals0.167230.45
EquityJindal SteelFerrous Metals0.1640080.45
EquityHDB FINANC SERFinance0.1672930.45
EquityGeneral InsurancInsurance0.16136430.45
EquityPremier EnergiesElectrical Equipment0.1650000.43
EquityBerger PaintsConsumer Durables0.1698010.44
EquityBoschAuto Components0.16940.44
EquityCochin ShipyardIndustrial Manufacturing0.1633220.43
EquityCanara BankBanks0.16364290.43
EquityThermaxElectrical Equipment0.1613310.45
EquityPatanjali FoodsAgricultural Food & other Products0.15118990.43
EquityNarayana HrudayaHealthcare Services0.1523730.42
EquityHitachi EnergyElectrical Equipment0.151380.42
EquityLTMIT - Software0.1510050.40
EquityK P R Mill LtdTextiles & Apparels0.1538200.42
EquityGlobal HealthHealthcare Services0.1530440.41
EquityPunjab Natl.BankBanks0.15373290.42
EquityGlaxosmi. PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.1414220.39
EquityA B BElectrical Equipment0.145690.38
EquityVodafone IdeaTelecom - Services0.142984030.38
EquityRail VikasConstruction0.14194990.39
EquityCRISILFinance0.138370.37
EquityGodrej ConsumerPersonal Products0.1343450.36
EquityBharat DynamicsAerospace & Defense0.1331650.35
EquityUnion Bank (I)Banks0.13209430.35
EquitySiemensElectrical Equipment0.139540.35
EquityBharti HexacomTelecom - Services0.1325830.36
EquityEndurance Tech.Auto Components0.1212110.32
EquityNLC IndiaPower0.12125070.32
EquityNTPC Green Ene.Power0.11317350.29
EquityHindustan ZincNon - Ferrous Metals0.1152000.29
EquityAnthem BiosciencPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.1137070.31
EquityMuthoot FinanceFinance0.1111590.31
EquityZydus Lifesci.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.1127050.31
EquityHyundai Motor IAutomobiles0.1115410.31
EquityBajaj HousingFinance0.11380400.31
EquityEscorts KubotaAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.1111420.31
EquityL&T TechnologyIT - Services0.119490.30
EquitySiemens Ener.IndElectrical Equipment0.119560.30
EquityIndian RenewableFinance0.11273290.30
EquityUnited BreweriesBeverages0.1024680.28
EquityH U D C OFinance0.10171440.28
EquityTata Inv.Corpn.Finance0.1044600.27
EquityGodfrey PhillipsCigarettes & Tobacco Products0.1014480.27
EquityHexaware Tech.IT - Software0.0952600.25
EquityAmbuja CementsCement & Cement Products0.0967420.25
EquityTata CapitalFinance0.0759260.19
EquityI R F CFinance0.07242880.19
EquityMazagon DockIndustrial Manufacturing0.068220.17
EquityF A C TFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.0621280.16
EquityGodrej IndustrieDiversified0.0615300.15
EquityI O BBanks0.06498840.15

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Zerodha Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
20-Dec-2021
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
17,604.20
Trustee/s:
NA
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Vishal Jain
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Bhuvanesh R, Tushar Maharajan, Nithya Easwara
Compliance Officer/s:
Chandra Bhushan Singh
Investor Service Officer/s:
Vaibhav Jalan
Fund Manager/s:
Kedarnath Mirajkar
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
IndiQube Penta, New No.51(Old No.14) Richmond Road, Bangalore - 560025
Contact Nos:
080 69601101
Fax:
NA
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.