Zerodha Life Cycle Fund 2041 Direct G

Zerodha Life Cycle Fund 2041 Direct G

Fund Name

:  Zerodha Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Zerodha Life Cycle Fund 2041 Direct G

AMC

:  Zerodha Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Hybrid - Equity Oriented

Launch Date

:  19-Jun-2026

Fund Manager

:  Kedarnath Mirajkar

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  17.55

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Zerodha Life Cycle Fund 2041 Direct G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  15-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  9.5222

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Up to 1 year - 3% More than 1 year and up to 2 years - 2% More than 2 years and up to 3 years - 1% More than 3 years - NIL

Zerodha Life Cycle Fund 2041 Direct G- NAV Chart

Zerodha Life Cycle Fund 2041 Direct G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
1.7
-2.05
-4.4
-
-
-
-
-4.77
Category Avg
1.17
-1.18
-2.39
0.31
-0.92
9.2
7.94
9.85
Category Best
3.09
1.32
3.92
13.11
14.14
21.74
18.05
31.79
Category Worst
-1.39
-4.13
-8.24
-7.15
-11.02
-0.88
1.41
-5.3

Zerodha Life Cycle Fund 2041 Direct G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Zerodha Life Cycle Fund 2041 Direct G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  100

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks3.2480230.56
EquityICICI BankBanks2.8337530.49
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products2.3935390.42
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services1.6116030.28
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction1.326150.23
EquityBSECapital Markets1.247050.21
EquitySBIBanks1.2021860.20
EquityAxis BankBanks1.0615180.18
EquityInfosysIT - Software1.0518550.18
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks0.9338920.16
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets0.834420.14
EquityM & MAutomobiles0.794680.13
EquityFederal BankBanks0.7742760.13
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance0.7613890.13
EquityITCDiversified FMCG0.7549940.13
EquityLaurus LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.756620.13
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)0.687170.12
EquityEternalRetailing0.6837460.11
EquityHero MotocorpAutomobiles0.662210.11
EquityTCSIT - Software0.625290.10
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment0.6025280.10
EquityCoforgeIT - Software0.606030.10
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.585610.10
EquityIndusInd BankBanks0.5711190.10
EquityAU Small FinanceBanks0.569810.09
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables0.562130.09
EquityPersistent SystemsIT - Software0.561870.09
EquityDixon Technolog.Consumer Durables0.54720.09
EquityIDFC First BankBanks0.53115060.09
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment0.512150.09
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG0.504690.08
EquityBharat ForgeAuto Components0.504540.08
EquityLife InsuranceInsurance0.5022000.08
EquityLupinPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.494230.08
EquityIndus TowersTelecom - Services0.4822340.08
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles0.47690.08
EquitySuzlon EnergyElectrical Equipment0.47210940.08
EquityNTPCPower0.4625060.08
EquityAurobindo PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.464800.08
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals0.4643700.08
EquityInfo Edg.(India)Retailing0.466640.08
EquityAshok LeylandAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.4449610.07
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing0.4323720.07
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense0.4218930.07
EquityShriram FinanceFinance0.417400.07
EquityPolycab IndiaIndustrial Products0.41900.07
EquityMaricoAgricultural Food & other Products0.419170.07
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals0.417650.07
EquityFortis Health.Healthcare Services0.409030.06
EquityAdani PortsTransport Infrastructure0.393830.06
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products0.39620.06
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software0.395570.06
EquityICICI LombardInsurance0.384140.06
EquityAPL Apollo TubesIndustrial Products0.383080.06
EquityHitachi EnergyElectrical Equipment0.37210.06
EquityYes BankBanks0.36304640.06
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)0.366000.06
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles0.35570.06
EquityVodafone IdeaTelecom - Services0.35477470.06
EquityMax FinancialInsurance0.354500.06
EquitySwiggyRetailing0.3524250.06
EquityPhoenix MillsRealty0.353170.06
EquitySRFChemicals & Petrochemicals0.352460.06
EquityJSW SteelFerrous Metals0.354850.06
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower0.3523580.06
EquityDivi's Lab.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.34650.06
EquityGlenmark Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.342540.05
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products0.341950.05
EquityGMR AirportsTransport Infrastructure0.3360830.05
EquityH P C LPetroleum Products0.3316400.05
EquityRadico KhaitanBeverages0.331320.05
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services0.331160.05
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables0.322340.05
EquityAditya Birla CapFinance0.3014040.05
EquityNatl. AluminiumNon - Ferrous Metals0.3015310.05
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels0.3012460.05
EquityJSW EnergyPower0.2910450.05
EquityUPLFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.299570.05
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles0.29720.05
EquityAlkem LabPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.29990.05
EquityBajaj FinservFinance0.292990.05
EquityTVS Motor Co.Automobiles0.291230.05
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software0.293310.05
EquityApar Inds.Electrical Equipment0.29290.05
EquitySundaram FinanceFinance0.291160.05
EquityMphasisIT - Software0.282250.04
EquityMankind PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.281930.04
EquityIndian BankBanks0.286000.04
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products0.283700.04
EquityNHPC LtdPower0.2764400.04
EquityVishal Mega MartRetailing0.2747620.04
EquityKEI IndustriesIndustrial Products0.261040.04
EquityTata MotorsAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.2610860.04
EquityHind.AeronauticsAerospace & Defense0.26980.04
EquityO N G COil0.2620230.04
EquityS A I LFerrous Metals0.2624690.04
EquityIpca Labs.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.262360.04
EquityNMDCMinerals & Mining0.2659050.04
EquityTrentRetailing0.261720.04
EquityBioconPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2612170.04
Equity360 ONECapital Markets0.264430.04
EquityAdani PowerPower0.2521720.04
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services0.25540.04
EquityTube InvestmentsAuto Components0.251820.04
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading0.251500.04
EquityHavells IndiaConsumer Durables0.254300.04
EquityPrestige EstatesRealty0.242890.04
EquityLloyds MetalsMinerals & Mining0.242270.04
EquityOracle Fin.Serv.IT - Software0.24390.04
EquityVoltasConsumer Durables0.243890.04
EquityOil IndiaOil0.249340.04
EquityColgate-PalmolivPersonal Products0.232300.04
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance0.232390.04
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.233000.04
EquityPage IndustriesTextiles & Apparels0.23110.04
EquityTorrent PowerPower0.233240.04
EquityJindal Stain.Ferrous Metals0.235370.04
EquityDr Reddy's LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.233250.04
EquitySupreme Inds.Industrial Products0.231170.04
EquityWaaree EnergiesElectrical Equipment0.221660.03
EquityLenskart Solut.Retailing0.225730.03
EquitySamvardh. Mothe.Auto Components0.2223110.03
EquityDabur IndiaPersonal Products0.2210120.03
EquityL&T Finance LtdFinance0.2214630.03
EquityJSW InfrastTransport Infrastructure0.2110490.03
EquityJio FinancialFinance0.2117170.03
EquityJ K CementsCement & Cement Products0.21730.03
EquityM & M Fin. Serv.Finance0.2111340.03
EquityCholaman.Inv.&FnFinance0.212260.03
EquityCoromandel InterFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.212080.03
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.21780.03
EquityUno MindaAuto Components0.213120.03
EquityKalyan JewellersConsumer Durables0.216590.03
EquityOberoi RealtyRealty0.212050.03
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services0.213870.03
EquityGodrej Propert.Realty0.212300.03
EquityPetronet LNGGas0.2112850.03
EquityMRFAuto Components0.2130.03
EquityBlue StarConsumer Durables0.202280.03
EquityIndian Hotels CoLeisure Services0.204700.03
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products0.20720.03
EquityNippon Life Ind.Capital Markets0.193140.03
EquityAvenue Super.Retailing0.19880.03
EquityExide Inds.Auto Components0.198020.03
EquityTata CommTelecom - Services0.192060.03
EquityGujarat FluorochChemicals & Petrochemicals0.19750.03
EquityB P C LPetroleum Products0.1910880.03
EquityP I IndustriesFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.191420.03
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & other Products0.193480.03
EquityITC HotelsLeisure Services0.1819750.03
EquityTata Power Co.Power0.188950.03
EquityTata Motors PVehAutomobiles0.1811220.03
EquityICICI Pru LifeInsurance0.186960.03
EquityVarun BeveragesBeverages0.187340.03
EquityJubilant Food.Leisure Services0.186890.03
EquityCG Power & IndElectrical Equipment0.183670.03
EquityLG ElectronicsConsumer Durables0.181840.03
EquityAstralIndustrial Products0.172220.03
EquitySBI CardsFinance0.175210.03
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance0.175770.03
EquityAdani Total GasGas0.175040.02
EquityBalkrishna IndsAuto Components0.171450.03
EquityLIC Housing Fin.Finance0.165460.02
EquityBank of MahaBanks0.1635910.02
EquitySchaeffler IndiaAuto Components0.16720.02
EquityBank of IndiaBanks0.1621420.02
EquityBritannia Inds.Food Products0.16580.02
EquityI O C LPetroleum Products0.1620750.02
EquityMotil.Oswal.Fin.Capital Markets0.162820.02
EquityAuthum InvestFinance0.154800.02
EquityContainer Corpn.Transport Services0.156070.02
EquityGAIL (India)Gas0.1514970.02
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets0.1514010.02
EquityI R C T CLeisure Services0.145480.02
EquityICICI AMCCapital Markets0.14790.02
EquityAjanta PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.14680.02
EquityAbbott IndiaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.1490.02
EquityBajaj HoldingsFinance0.14220.02
EquityVedantaDiversified Metals0.149360.02
EquityHDB FINANC SERFinance0.143850.02
EquityWiproIT - Software0.1415030.02
EquityGeneral InsurancInsurance0.147180.02
EquityAIA EngineeringIndustrial Products0.14630.02
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals0.13120.02
EquityBank of BarodaBanks0.1310250.02
EquityPidilite Inds.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.131520.02
EquityHDFC AMCCapital Markets0.131000.02
EquityPower Fin.Corpn.Finance0.137220.02
EquityDalmia BharatLtdCement & Cement Products0.121280.02
EquityLinde IndiaChemicals & Petrochemicals0.12340.02
EquityAdani Energy SolPower0.121610.02
EquityDLFRealty0.123130.02
EquityJindal SteelFerrous Metals0.121810.02
EquityThermaxElectrical Equipment0.12620.02
EquityAdani GreenPower0.121640.02
EquityApollo TyresAuto Components0.125170.02
EquityBerger PaintsConsumer Durables0.124560.02
EquityRail VikasConstruction0.1210450.02
EquityPatanjali FoodsAgricultural Food & other Products0.115540.02
EquityK P R Mill LtdTextiles & Apparels0.111780.01
EquityUnited SpiritsBeverages0.111450.01
EquityCanara BankBanks0.1116390.01
EquityGlaxosmi. PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.11670.01
EquityBoschAuto Components0.1140.01
EquityGlobal HealthHealthcare Services0.111370.01
EquityLTMIT - Software0.11460.01
EquityPunjab Natl.BankBanks0.1116790.01
EquityREC LtdFinance0.106090.01
EquityCochin ShipyardIndustrial Manufacturing0.101360.01
EquityBharti HexacomTelecom - Services0.101210.01
EquityCRISILFinance0.10390.01
EquityTata ElxsiIT - Software0.10560.01
EquityA B BElectrical Equipment0.10260.01
EquitySiemensElectrical Equipment0.09440.01
EquityUnion Bank (I)Banks0.099420.01
Equity3M IndiaDiversified0.0950.01
EquityAWL Agri Busine.Agricultural Food & other Products0.098880.01
EquityH U D C OFinance0.099450.01
EquityShree CementCement & Cement Products0.0970.01
EquityGodrej ConsumerPersonal Products0.091930.01
EquityKPIT Technologi.IT - Software0.093080.01
EquityNLC IndiaPower0.095830.01
EquityEndurance Tech.Auto Components0.09570.01
EquityPremier EnergiesElectrical Equipment0.091900.01
EquityBharat DynamicsAerospace & Defense0.091480.01
EquityLodha DevelopersRealty0.091360.01
EquityEscorts KubotaAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.08540.01
EquityMuthoot FinanceFinance0.08530.01
EquityBajaj HousingFinance0.0817630.01
EquityHyundai Motor IAutomobiles0.08700.01
EquityIndian RenewableFinance0.0812670.01
EquityHindustan ZincNon - Ferrous Metals0.082350.01
EquityZydus Lifesci.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.081210.01
EquityL&T TechnologyIT - Services0.08430.01
EquityNTPC Green Ene.Power0.0814860.01
EquityACCCement & Cement Products0.081150.01
EquityUnited BreweriesBeverages0.081160.01
EquitySiemens Ener.IndElectrical Equipment0.08440.01
EquityTata Inv.Corpn.Finance0.072090.01
EquityGodfrey PhillipsCigarettes & Tobacco Products0.07620.01
EquityHexaware Tech.IT - Software0.072380.01
EquityAnthem BiosciencPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.071430.01
EquityAmbuja CementsCement & Cement Products0.063040.01
EquityHoneywell AutoIndustrial Manufacturing0.0630.01
EquityTata CapitalFinance0.052460.00
EquityNew India AssuraInsurance0.043850.00
EquityI R F CFinance0.049810.00
EquitySJVNPower0.0411900.00
EquityGodrej IndustrieDiversified0.04700.00
EquityMazagon DockIndustrial Manufacturing0.04350.00

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Zerodha Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
20-Dec-2021
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
17,604.20
Trustee/s:
NA
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Vishal Jain
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Bhuvanesh R, Tushar Maharajan, Nithya Easwara
Compliance Officer/s:
Chandra Bhushan Singh
Investor Service Officer/s:
Vaibhav Jalan
Fund Manager/s:
Kedarnath Mirajkar
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
IndiQube Penta, New No.51(Old No.14) Richmond Road, Bangalore - 560025
Contact Nos:
080 69601101
Fax:
NA
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.