iifl-logo

Baroda BNP Paribas Multi Cap Fund Dir G

Baroda BNP Paribas Multi Cap Fund Dir G

Fund Name

:  Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Baroda BNP Paribas Multi Cap Fund Dir G

AMC

:  Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  01-Jan-2013

Fund Manager

:  Paresh Jain

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  3296.83

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Baroda BNP Paribas Multi Cap Fund Dir G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  12-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  319.6148

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  1.00% - If redeemed/switched out within 12 months from the date of allotment. Nil - If redeemed/switched out after 12 months from the date of allotment.

Baroda BNP Paribas Multi Cap Fund Dir G- NAV Chart

Baroda BNP Paribas Multi Cap Fund Dir G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.29
-4.29
-4.79
3.04
-0.93
12.88
10.61
14.25
Category Avg
-0.42
-4.11
-3.67
3.76
-0.31
11.24
10.29
11.72
Category Best
2.56
0.46
17.01
30.98
29.56
35.29
20.2
38.95
Category Worst
-2.52
-7.61
-11.05
-11.98
-21.34
-5.5
-0.6
-14.06

Baroda BNP Paribas Multi Cap Fund Dir G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Baroda BNP Paribas Multi Cap Fund Dir G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  500

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Sterlite Tech.5,19,714
CreditAcc. Gram.2,03,500
Manipal Payment4,60,461

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Crompton Gr. Con20,00,000
Britannia Inds.85,000
Solar Industries21,137
Sagility39,00,000
Leela Palaces Ho35,152

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityNavin Fluo.Intl.Chemicals & Petrochemicals2.8111227792.57
EquityKarur Vysya BankBanks2.46250000081.20
EquityTVS Motor Co.Automobiles2.2418000073.90
EquityM & MAutomobiles2.2425000073.75
EquityICICI BankBanks2.2255500073.35
EquityRadico KhaitanBeverages2.2016604372.49
EquityDr Lal PathlabsHealthcare Services2.1936350072.22
EquitySBIBanks2.1875000071.96
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment2.18173094471.92
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)2.1442028870.52
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables2.0915000068.80
EquityShriram FinanceFinance2.0167500066.33
EquityAcutaas ChemicalPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.9920000065.58
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services1.8735000061.49
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.8312575060.36
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products1.8050000059.35
EquityDelhiveryTransport Services1.74140000057.35
EquityInfo Edg.(India)Retailing1.7447000057.31
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software1.7337340456.90
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets1.6516500054.45
EquityNippon Life Ind.Capital Markets1.6250000053.50
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products1.4410000047.60
EquitySterlite Tech.Telecom - Equipment & Accessories1.4351971447.28
EquityBSECapital Markets1.4115000046.38
EquityAditya Birla CapFinance1.39120000045.67
EquityBEML LtdAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles1.3622500044.82
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance1.3426000044.10
EquityHDFC BankBanks1.3362000043.93
EquityTimken IndiaIndustrial Products1.3314000043.90
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles1.273500041.88
EquityEternalRetailing1.26130000041.60
EquityNHPC LtdPower1.26570000041.50
EquityLinde IndiaChemicals & Petrochemicals1.256500041.09
EquityIndusInd BankBanks1.2445500041.01
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.2422500040.87
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance1.2442500040.77
EquityRBL BankBanks1.1695000038.31
EquityInfosysIT - Software1.1237000036.78
EquityFractal Analyt.IT - Software1.1249673236.76
EquityAxis BankBanks1.1029500036.16
EquityMax FinancialInsurance1.0926089235.83
EquityShiprocketTransport Services1.08295420735.49
EquityNatl. AluminiumNon - Ferrous Metals1.03100000034.09
EquityCity Union BankBanks1.03150000033.90
EquityIndian BankBanks1.0342000033.84
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction1.039000033.84
EquityAditya AMCCapital Markets0.9832500032.34
EquityBandhan BankBanks0.97180000032.08
EquityBlue StarConsumer Durables0.9721000031.87
EquityN S D LCapital Markets0.9240000030.29
EquityPidilite Inds.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.8920000029.30
EquityTravel FoodLeisure Services0.8924309229.17
EquityPersistent SysteIT - Software0.885500029.03
EquityIndia CementsCement & Cement Products0.8896000028.97
EquityMankind PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.8711500028.79
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG0.8414748827.71
EquitySchaeffler IndiaAuto Components0.837000027.27
EquitySiemens Ener.IndElectrical Equipment0.808197226.23
EquityAshok LeylandAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.80170000026.21
EquityCreditAcc. Gram.Finance0.7920350025.88
EquityContainer Corpn.Transport Services0.7555000024.61
EquityJ K CementsCement & Cement Products0.724669723.70
EquityPolycab IndiaIndustrial Products0.662700021.67
EquityOil IndiaOil0.6145000020.18
EquityAmber Enterp.Consumer Durables0.613000020.01
EquityMaricoAgricultural Food & other Products0.6025000019.65
EquityJ & K BankBanks0.59139133519.29
EquityNMDCMinerals & Mining0.58250000019.13
EquityTenneco CleanAuto Components0.5837600019.11
EquityManipal PaymentFinancial Technology (Fintech)0.5746046118.83
EquityHitachi EnergyElectrical Equipment0.56600018.37
EquityLife InsuranceInsurance0.5546140018.23
EquityPrudent Corp.Capital Markets0.515395616.88
EquityVishal Mega MartRetailing0.44144500014.59
EquityGMR AirportsTransport Infrastructure0.40140000013.32
EquityHDB FINANC SERFinance0.3618884411.73
EquitySundaram FinanceFinance0.332533811.03
EquityPNB HousingFinance0.20601266.73
EquityAmex CarbonatesMiscellaneous3.031490000.00

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
05-Nov-1992
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
55,028.20
Trustee/s:
Baroda Trustee India Priv, Mr. I.V.L. Sridhar, Ms. Jyothi Krishnan
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Madhukumar Nair
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Sanjay Sachdev, Mr. Vincent Trouillard-Pe
Compliance Officer/s:
NA
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
Paresh Jain
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
201 (A) 2nd Floor, A wing, Crescenzo, C-38 & 39, G Block, Bandra-Kur la Complex, Mumbai - 400051.
Contact Nos:
022 69209600
Fax:
NA
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.