iifl-logo

HDFC Large and Mid Cap Fund IDCW

HDFC Large and Mid Cap Fund IDCW

Fund Name

:  HDFC Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  HDFC Large and Mid Cap Fund IDCW

AMC

:  HDFC Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  19-Jan-2009

Fund Manager

:  Gopal Agrawal

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  30294.02

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

HDFC Large and Mid Cap Fund IDCW - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  12-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  -

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  -

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  -

Entry Load %

: 

Exit Load %

: 

HDFC Large and Mid Cap Fund IDCW- NAV Chart

HDFC Large and Mid Cap Fund IDCW- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.18
-5.11
-4.72
1.62
-4.79
10.71
11.52
13.65
Category Avg
-0.09
-4.5
-2.7
5.16
-0.04
11.86
10.47
11.67
Category Best
2.57
-0.06
16.62
33.12
28.59
35.61
20.82
38.51
Category Worst
-2.73
-8.27
-9.87
-10.54
-20.69
-5.35
-1.18
-14.02

HDFC Large and Mid Cap Fund IDCW- Latest Dividends

Record DateDividend %Bonus
17-Feb-2026250

HDFC Large and Mid Cap Fund IDCW- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  100

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
GE Vernova T&D66,433

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityICICI BankBanks3.6679008361,044.25
EquityHDFC BankBanks3.64146647941,039.29
EquityAxis BankBanks1.954550000557.83
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services1.792906378510.65
EquityGland PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.421400000405.91
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products1.423426186406.68
EquitySBIBanks1.424210091403.95
EquityPrestige EstatesRealty1.302500000370.47
EquityFortis Health.Healthcare Services1.284733349364.46
EquityAurobindo PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.272160032361.15
EquityMax FinancialInsurance1.252602017357.36
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks1.238413845350.85
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles1.23293447351.16
EquityIndusInd BankBanks1.193767539339.60
EquityEternalRetailing1.1610354959331.35
EquityMphasisIT - Software1.161537999331.34
EquityAjanta PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.14897224324.86
EquityM & M Fin. Serv.Finance1.129829103319.29
EquityShriram FinanceFinance1.113218280316.26
EquityInfosysIT - Software1.043000000298.23
EquityLupinPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.001400000284.22
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction0.96730535274.68
EquityIpca Labs.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.951408766271.46
EquityBharat ForgeAuto Components0.911350110260.03
EquityH P C LPetroleum Products0.907311414256.15
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles0.87348452249.14
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance0.862552440244.88
EquityGlenmark Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.861048046244.68
EquityCoforgeIT - Software0.851382005241.72
EquityIndian Hotels CoLeisure Services0.853314682241.52
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services0.85488575243.50
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software0.841938485238.43
EquityLIC Housing Fin.Finance0.844515018239.38
EquityBalkrishna IndsAuto Components0.831124905238.14
EquityAlkem LabPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.82451427233.09
EquityDivi's Lab.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.79243185225.95
EquityEscorts KubotaAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.79828979225.08
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals0.792395967225.65
EquityNTPCPower0.796964270224.77
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals0.77111680220.00
EquityJindal SteelFerrous Metals0.761900000215.63
EquityPersistent SysteIT - Software0.73397160209.66
EquityAvalon TechElectrical Equipment0.72894506205.44
EquityKaynes TechIndustrial Manufacturing0.72584903204.77
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.711117500203.00
EquityAdani Energy SolPower0.681500000197.19
EquityAU Small FinanceBanks0.681959594197.97
EquityL&T Finance LtdFinance0.687477310198.14
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense0.685000000194.15
EquityAmbuja CementsCement & Cement Products0.654949329185.10
EquityHind.AeronauticsAerospace & Defense0.65400000186.72
EquityMotil.Oswal.Fin.Capital Markets0.651856728184.55
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing0.605340976170.91
EquityIDFC First BankBanks0.6021015917171.15
EquityTCSIT - Software0.60837735171.78
EquityBandhan BankBanks0.589265574165.14
EquityFederal BankBanks0.575153729163.57
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.57336766161.64
EquityRedingtonCommercial Services & Supplies0.563903026158.85
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance0.56950000161.15
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals0.568658070159.56
EquityAster DM QualityHealthcare Services0.552249145156.79
EquityIndian BankBanks0.551935277155.96
EquityS A I LFerrous Metals0.558637665156.76
EquityAshok LeylandAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.5410000000154.19
EquitySRFChemicals & Petrochemicals0.54620090153.31
EquitySterlite Tech.Telecom - Equipment & Accessories0.511600000145.58
EquityAditya Birla CapFinance0.503720982141.62
EquityBoschAuto Components0.5030193142.20
EquityTrentRetailing0.50540000141.56
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG0.49745222140.03
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services0.491500000139.47
EquityParadeep Phosph.Fertilizers & Agrochemicals0.499108760140.52
EquityPNB HousingFinance0.491246684139.62
EquitySona BLW Precis.Auto Components0.481638719136.01
EquityFive-Star Bus.FiFinance0.472597694134.26
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.45956672128.76
EquityBlue StarConsumer Durables0.44828773125.80
EquityHero MotocorpAutomobiles0.44240136125.85
EquityIndraprastha GasGas0.448528672124.18
EquityTimken IndiaIndustrial Products0.44403792126.62
EquityVoltasConsumer Durables0.441164703124.62
EquityTata CommTelecom - Services0.43745742123.50
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software0.43808816123.26
EquityICICI LombardInsurance0.42748803119.05
EquitySwiggyRetailing0.424812147120.35
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & Other Products0.411225234116.33
EquityApollo TyresAuto Components0.402839000114.89
EquityBank of BarodaBanks0.405000000115.27
EquityCholaman.Inv.&FnFinance0.40700000113.40
EquityNavin Fluo.Intl.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.40136771112.76
EquityPower Fin.Corpn.Finance0.403500000113.92
EquityBioconPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.393044548112.73
EquityDilip BuildconConstruction0.392724000110.64
EquityB P C LPetroleum Products0.383600000109.15
EquityHyundai Motor IAutomobiles0.38528870107.41
EquityTata MotorsAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.382600000109.62
EquityEndurance Tech.Auto Components0.37400000106.26
EquityM & MAutomobiles0.37360628106.38
EquityCoromandel InterFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.36576508101.36
EquityOracle Fin.Serv.IT - Software0.3696857102.95
EquityITCDiversified FMCG0.353847910101.10
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower0.35378091698.49
EquityPhoenix MillsRealty0.3450000096.75
EquityVishal Mega MartRetailing0.34946969795.64
EquityDelhiveryTransport Services0.33232233095.14
EquityCreditAcc. Gram.Finance0.3272014191.60
EquityBSECapital Markets0.3027886886.22
EquityDabur IndiaPersonal Products0.30223903285.10
EquityGodfrey PhillipsCigarettes & Tobacco Products0.2943741682.75
EquityOberoi RealtyRealty0.2946685382.43
EquitySuzlon EnergyElectrical Equipment0.292131521084.17
EquityERIS LifesciencePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2867500080.45
EquityGAIL (India)Gas0.28461277978.67
EquityO N G COil0.28348021478.58
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products0.287182878.69
EquityAvenue Super.Retailing0.2720000076.02
EquityOil IndiaOil0.27174819178.43
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)0.2773499078.19
EquityCarborundum Uni.Industrial Products0.2660000075.15
EquityGujarat FluorochChemicals & Petrochemicals0.2617081175.24
EquityNHPC LtdPower0.261000000072.81
EquityTata Motors PVehAutomobiles0.26260000073.71
EquityUPLFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.26135000072.86
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables0.2530000072.07
EquityRubicon ResearchPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2544426371.94
EquityUnited SpiritsBeverages0.2451308469.47
EquityVodafone IdeaTelecom - Services0.245349707069.27
EquityWockhardtPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2432765369.34
EquityAIA EngineeringIndustrial Products0.2316767664.87
EquitySai LifePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2343571766.42
EquityCIE AutomotiveAuto Components0.22160652562.06
EquityCrompton Gr. ConConsumer Durables0.22307122064.08
EquityDr Reddy's LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2250000061.65
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance0.22120000062.54
EquityEmamiPersonal Products0.21156520059.32
EquityCohance LifePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.20127242856.49
EquityDevyani Intl.Leisure Services0.20430348856.07
EquityInfo Edg.(India)Retailing0.2046595256.82
EquityJubilant Food.Leisure Services0.20125765057.43
EquityUnion Bank (I)Banks0.20334307957.16
EquityDiamond PowerElectrical Equipment0.19154571454.74
EquitySamvardh. Mothe.Auto Components0.19326455853.29
EquitySBI CardsFinance0.1996052855.52
EquitySupreme Inds.Industrial Products0.1916082655.50
EquityTata ChemicalsChemicals & Petrochemicals0.1986880853.12
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment0.18121200050.35
EquityICICI Pru LifeInsurance0.18115843851.41
EquityLTMIT - Software0.1812775051.67
EquityNLC IndiaPower0.18194703550.95
EquityAarti IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals0.17102000048.52
EquityACCCement & Cement Products0.1740912149.26
EquityBank of IndiaBanks0.17372564648.52
EquityJSW EnergyPower0.17100000049.47
EquityTVS Motor Co.Automobiles0.1711675047.93
EquityUTI AMCCapital Markets0.1753930447.58
EquityWhirlpool IndiaConsumer Durables0.1754293048.33
EquityBlue Dart ExpresTransport Services0.1610000046.29
EquityExide Inds.Auto Components0.16113000046.62
EquityPage IndustriesTextiles & Apparels0.161250045.48
EquityP I IndustriesFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.1620070246.36
EquityTitagarh RailIndustrial Manufacturing0.1657494247.03
EquityHavells IndiaConsumer Durables0.1542280642.95
EquityIIFL FinanceFinance0.1570738542.49
EquityMedi Assist Ser.Insurance0.15143780343.45
EquityNippon Life Ind.Capital Markets0.1540742743.59
EquityChola FinancialFinance0.1429300040.61
EquityDCX SystemsAerospace & Defense0.14241538438.93
EquityKajaria CeramicsConsumer Durables0.1433230641.04
EquityPowerica LtdElectrical Equipment0.1468027640.85
EquityREC LtdFinance0.14135000040.36
EquityTube InvestmentsAuto Components0.1416600039.42
EquityZee EntertainmenEntertainment0.14518341038.60
EquityZydus Lifesci.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.1434836040.47
Equity360 ONECapital Markets0.1337096438.20
EquityGodrej Propert.Realty0.1323222637.81
EquityNuvoco VistasCement & Cement Products0.13110000037.15
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)0.1322030436.96
EquityCanara BankBanks0.12293626335.07
EquityCams ServicesCapital Markets0.1252950035.52
EquityLodha DevelopersRealty0.1230000034.05
EquityPVR InoxEntertainment0.1124275630.16
EquityStar Health InsuInsurance0.1160000032.07
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment0.106643327.90
EquityContainer Corpn.Transport Services0.0957836625.88
EquityDeepak NitriteChemicals & Petrochemicals0.0916832625.75
EquityL&T TechnologyIT - Services0.098366527.01
EquityOCCLChemicals & Petrochemicals0.09131100024.57
EquityBata IndiaConsumer Durables0.0837225223.03
EquityGujarat EnergyGas0.0893553822.22
EquityWaaree EnergiesElectrical Equipment0.089137421.69
EquityArchean ChemicalChemicals & Petrochemicals0.0744035921.39
EquityBrainbees Solut.Retailing0.07109238419.65
EquityeClerx ServicesCommercial Services & Supplies0.0711383420.71
EquityJ K CementsCement & Cement Products0.074078120.70
EquityKEC InternationaConstruction0.0750039418.87
EquityLife InsuranceInsurance0.0752686020.82
EquitySun TV NetworkEntertainment0.0734500020.87
EquitySundram Fasten.Auto Components0.0717500019.93
EquitySyngene Intl.Healthcare Services0.0758115821.22
EquityUnited BreweriesBeverages0.0717864020.68
EquityArvind LtdTextiles & Apparels0.0632823517.72
EquityBajaj HousingFinance0.06194290615.93
EquityBrigade Enterpr.Realty0.0630434817.50
EquityCG Power & IndElectrical Equipment0.0620000017.08
EquityHexaware Tech.IT - Software0.0634853317.22
EquityKEI IndustriesIndustrial Products0.063684216.41
EquitySTL NetworksTelecom - Services0.06336134416.46
EquityCraftsman AutoAuto Components0.051389314.47
EquityDixon Technolog.Consumer Durables0.051000013.10
EquityIKIO TechConsumer Durables0.0568247313.43
EquityJSW InfrastTransport Infrastructure0.0540537414.45
EquityL G BalakrishnanAuto Components0.058169414.13
EquityNazara Technolo.Entertainment0.0536000014.14
EquityNBCCConstruction0.05193200015.16
EquitySapphire FoodsLeisure Services0.0572036015.27
EquitySterling & Wils.Construction0.0580000013.69
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets0.0458590010.77
EquityMotherson WiringAuto Components0.04304692110.38
EquitySula VineyardsBeverages0.0486196211.49
EquityTenneco CleanAuto Components0.0421086310.71
EquityC D S LCapital Markets0.03733109.26
EquityFusion FinanceFinance0.035008628.76
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables0.03167007.66
EquityAarti PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.02675006.43
EquityDelta CorpLeisure Services0.026397025.15
EquityGSPL TransmissioGas0.023118464.50
EquityICICI AMCCapital Markets0.02192246.03
EquityI R C T CLeisure Services0.021523606.93
EquityIndigo PaintsConsumer Durables0.02400004.36
EquityITC HotelsLeisure Services0.023847916.31
EquityLumino IndsIndustrial Products0.026575666.73
EquityAG VenturesChemicals & Petrochemicals0.012622003.18
EquityCello WorldConsumer Durables0.011275774.15
EquityChemplast SanmarChemicals & Petrochemicals0.011982323.68
EquityClean ScienceChemicals & Petrochemicals0.01472803.75
EquityGodrej ConsumerPersonal Products0.01309402.62
EquityKwality Wall'sFood Products0.015452222.13
EquityTCI ExpressTransport Services0.00234141.22
EquityLatent ViewIT - Software0.00498581.17
EquityAtulChemicals & Petrochemicals0.00760.04

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
HDFC Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
10-Dec-1999
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
9,96,954.31
Trustee/s:
Mr. Dindayal Jalan, Mr. Vimal Bhandari
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr. Navneet Munot
CIO:
Prashant Jain
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Dhruv Subodh Kaji, Mr. Jairaj Purandare, Mr. Keki M. Mistry, Mr. Parag Shah, Mr. Sanjay Bhandarkar, Ms. Roshni Nadar Malhotra, Renu S Karnad, V Srinivasa Rangan
Compliance Officer/s:
Supriya Sapre
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Sameer Seksaria
Fund Manager/s:
Gopal Agrawal
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
HDFC House, 2nd Flr, H.T.Parekh Marg, 165-166, Backbay Reclamation, Churchgate, Mumbai - 400 020.
Contact Nos:
022 - 6631 6333
Fax:
022 - 22821144
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.