iifl-logo

Kotak Infrastructure Economic Reform SP IDCW

Kotak Infrastructure Economic Reform SP IDCW

Fund Name

:  Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Kotak Infrastructure Economic Reform SP IDCW

AMC

:  Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity Theme - Infrastructure

Launch Date

:  10-Jan-2008

Fund Manager

:  Nalin Rasik Bhatt

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  2492.98

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Kotak Infrastructure Economic Reform SP IDCW - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  54.271

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  NIL

Exit Load %

:  1% aof the applicable NAV if redeemed or switched out.

Kotak Infrastructure Economic Reform SP IDCW- NAV Chart

Kotak Infrastructure Economic Reform SP IDCW- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.06
-4.46
-0.96
6.77
3.52
14.17
15.83
10.21
Category Avg
-0.94
-4.75
-4.54
4.08
1.12
14.88
16.04
13.61
Category Best
-0.03
-1.65
0.86
11.43
14.84
22.2
20.53
19.36
Category Worst
-2.41
-7.28
-10.84
-7.36
-16.3
5.4
8.02
7.14

Kotak Infrastructure Economic Reform SP IDCW- Latest Dividends

Record DateDividend %Bonus
16-Feb-20194.3560

Kotak Infrastructure Economic Reform SP IDCW- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  100

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Kanohar Elect.3,06,000

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Petronet LNG8,10,000
Apollo Tyres5,40,000

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction8.70540000203.04
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services7.45990000173.94
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products7.321440000170.92
EquityKalpataru Proj.Construction3.7363000086.97
EquityEngineers IndiaConstruction3.71280000086.68
EquityIndus TowersTelecom - Services3.60225000083.97
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals3.043600070.92
EquityKajaria CeramicsConsumer Durables2.8654000066.69
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products2.826000065.73
EquityMahindra Logis.Transport Services2.66142200061.97
EquityVST Till. Tract.Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles2.4312900056.63
EquityShree CementCement & Cement Products2.332430054.29
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services2.3110800053.82
EquityAshok LeylandAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles1.98300000046.25
EquityMV ElectrosystemsIndustrial Manufacturing1.9756140845.93
EquitySamvardh. Mothe.Auto Components1.95279000045.54
EquityCarborundum Uni.Industrial Products1.9336000045.09
EquityShriram FinanceFinance1.9045000044.22
EquityRatnamani MetalsIndustrial Products1.6814400039.24
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense1.66100000038.83
EquityEmmvee Photovol.Electrical Equipment1.66122799338.79
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products1.658100038.55
EquityJyoti CNC Auto.Industrial Manufacturing1.6336643038.10
EquitySansera Enginee.Auto Components1.588100036.75
EquityTempsens InstrumentsIndustrial Manufacturing1.5066285034.91
EquityA B BElectrical Equipment1.475050034.21
EquityBoschAuto Components1.45720033.91
EquitySchaeffler IndiaAuto Components1.428500033.12
EquityBrigade Enterpr.Realty1.3354000031.06
EquityMahindra Life.Realty1.3285250030.71
EquityContainer Corpn.Transport Services1.2967500030.20
EquityAtlanta ElectricElectrical Equipment1.2418000028.94
EquityG R InfraprojectConstruction1.2436078828.88
EquityGreenpanel Inds.Consumer Durables1.24180000028.85
EquityKSH InternationaIndustrial Products1.1627000027.02
EquityV-Guard IndustriConsumer Durables1.1490000026.68
EquityKanohar Elect.Electrical Equipment1.1230600026.21
EquityAshoka BuildconConstruction1.12243000026.18
EquityPark Medi WorldHealthcare Services1.0690000024.74
EquityExide Inds.Auto Components1.0459000024.34
EquityPower Fin.Corpn.Finance1.0072000023.43
EquityConcord EnviroOther Utilities1.0090000023.36
EquityAIA EngineeringIndustrial Products0.905400020.89
EquityOil IndiaOil0.8745000020.18
EquityWPILIndustrial Products0.8243576019.12
EquityM & B Engineer.Construction0.6763000015.68
EquityNTPCPower0.4734200011.03
EquityH.G. Infra Engg.Construction0.251359185.88

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
05-Aug-1994
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
6,33,999.93
Trustee/s:
Mr. Noshir Dastur, Mr. Balan Wasudeo, Mr. Chandrashekhar Sathe, Kotak Mahindra Trustee Co, Mr. Arun Palkar
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
NA
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Nilesh Shah, Mr. Bipin R. Shah, Mr. Chengalath Jayaram, Mr. Sukant S. Kelkar, Mr. Gaurang Shah
Compliance Officer/s:
Ms. Jolly Bhatt
Investor Service Officer/s:
Ms.Sushma Mata
Fund Manager/s:
Nalin Rasik Bhatt
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
27 BKC, C-27, G Block, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra(E), Mumbai - 400 051.
Contact Nos:
022 61152100
Fax:
022 67082213
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.