iifl-logo

Bandhan Nifty Next 50 Index Fund Direct G

Bandhan Nifty Next 50 Index Fund Direct G

Fund Name

:  Bandhan Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Bandhan Nifty Next 50 Index Fund Direct G

AMC

:  Bandhan Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Index

Launch Date

:  13-Feb-2025

Fund Manager

:  Abhishek Jain

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  35.92

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Bandhan Nifty Next 50 Index Fund Direct G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  12-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  12.071

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  0.25% if redeemed on or before 15 days from the allotment date. Nil If redeemed after 15 days from the allotment date.

Bandhan Nifty Next 50 Index Fund Direct G- NAV Chart

Bandhan Nifty Next 50 Index Fund Direct G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-1.25
-5.21
-5.38
1.32
0.06
-
-
12.32
Category Avg
-0.02
-4.87
-4.39
0.63
-4.04
9.98
7.52
4.17
Category Best
3.24
6.53
5.58
28.13
33.7
33.76
18.46
25.59
Category Worst
-3.74
-10.18
-12.88
-16.97
-28.14
-3.01
3.55
-20.3

Bandhan Nifty Next 50 Index Fund Direct G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Bandhan Nifty Next 50 Index Fund Direct G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Vedanta Aluminiu27,617
Wipro44,125
Polycab India871
Hitachi Energy207
Vodafone Idea4,48,515

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Indian Hotels Co12,425
United Spirits4,183
REC Ltd17,673
Lodha Developers3,929
Shree Cement189

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityDivi's Lab.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology5.5320711.92
EquityTVS Motor Co.Automobiles4.5138271.57
EquityHind.AeronauticsAerospace & Defense4.1430911.44
EquityTata MotorsAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles4.13340731.43
EquityAdani PowerPower3.97677901.38
EquitySamvardh. Mothe.Auto Components3.37719741.17
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology3.3123981.15
EquityCholaman.Inv.&FnFinance3.2970661.14
EquityVedanta AluminiuNon - Ferrous Metals3.28276171.14
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products3.0122011.04
EquityAvenue Super.Retailing2.8726280.99
EquityB P C LPetroleum Products2.85327030.99
EquityTata Power Co.Power2.82273600.98
EquityVarun BeveragesBeverages2.76222750.96
EquityCG Power & IndElectrical Equipment2.74111750.95
EquityBritannia Inds.Food Products2.6619190.92
EquityI O C LPetroleum Products2.36608720.82
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals2.253970.78
EquityPower Fin.Corpn.Finance2.22237220.77
EquityBajaj HoldingsFinance2.187050.76
EquityHDFC AMCCapital Markets2.1833270.75
EquityGAIL (India)Gas2.15439440.74
EquityVedantaDiversified Metals2.13286780.74
EquityPidilite Inds.Chemicals & Petrochemicals2.1350600.74
EquityDLFRealty2.02104460.70
EquityWiproIT - Software2.01441250.69
EquityPolycab IndiaIndustrial Products2.018710.69
EquityAdani Energy SolPower2.0153150.69
EquityAdani GreenPower2.0054620.69
EquityBank of BarodaBanks2.00302250.69
EquityJindal SteelFerrous Metals1.9760420.68
EquityBoschAuto Components1.911410.66
EquityCanara BankBanks1.88547550.65
EquityPunjab Natl.BankBanks1.82561090.63
EquityHitachi EnergyElectrical Equipment1.822070.63
EquityLTMIT - Software1.7615130.61
EquityVodafone IdeaTelecom - Services1.674485150.58
EquityA B BElectrical Equipment1.678560.58
EquityGodrej ConsumerPersonal Products1.6065460.55
EquityUnion Bank (I)Banks1.55314800.53
EquitySiemensElectrical Equipment1.5414400.53
EquityMuthoot FinanceFinance1.3717470.47
EquityHyundai Motor IAutomobiles1.3523180.47
EquityZydus Lifesci.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.3540380.46
EquitySiemens Ener.IndElectrical Equipment1.3214410.46
EquityHindustan ZincNon - Ferrous Metals1.2778350.44
EquityAmbuja CementsCement & Cement Products1.09101580.37
EquityTata CapitalFinance0.8489560.29
EquityI R F CFinance0.83365060.28
EquityMazagon DockIndustrial Manufacturing0.7512380.26

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Bandhan Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
20-Dec-1999
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
2,19,895.91
Trustee/s:
D M Sukthankar, Jamsheed G Kanga, IDFC AMC Trustee Company
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Vishal Kapoor
CIO:
Kenneth Andrade
President:
NA
Director/s:
Vishwavir Saran Das
Compliance Officer/s:
Rashmita Prajapati, Vijayalaxmi Khatri
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
Abhishek Jain
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
6th Flr,841 One World Center,Jupiter mill,Senapati Bapat Marg, Elphinstone Road(West), Mumbai-400013
Contact Nos:
022-66289999
Fax:
022-24215052
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.