iifl-logo

Edelweiss BSE Internet Economy Index Fund Dir IDCW

Edelweiss BSE Internet Economy Index Fund Dir IDCW

Fund Name

:  Edelweiss Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Edelweiss BSE Internet Economy Index Fund Dir IDCW

AMC

:  Edelweiss Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Index

Launch Date

:  25-Apr-2025

Fund Manager

:  Bhavesh Jain

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  40.66

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Edelweiss BSE Internet Economy Index Fund Dir IDCW - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  12-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  11.0726

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  If the units are redeemed/switched out on or before 30 days from the date of allotment - 0.10%. If the units are redeemed/switched out after 30 days from the date of allotment - Nil

Edelweiss BSE Internet Economy Index Fund Dir IDCW- NAV Chart

Edelweiss BSE Internet Economy Index Fund Dir IDCW- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
1.31
-6.56
-0.17
12.92
-1.01
-
-
7.48
Category Avg
-0.02
-4.87
-4.39
0.63
-4.04
9.98
7.52
4.17
Category Best
3.24
6.53
5.58
28.13
33.7
33.76
18.46
25.59
Category Worst
-3.74
-10.18
-12.88
-16.97
-28.14
-3.01
3.55
-20.3

Edelweiss BSE Internet Economy Index Fund Dir IDCW- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Edelweiss BSE Internet Economy Index Fund Dir IDCW- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  100

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityEternalRetailing16.251988656.35
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services15.73349866.15
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets11.47135914.48
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)9.81228993.83
EquityInfo Edg.(India)Retailing6.36203972.48
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing6.00732912.34
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)5.17189942.02
EquitySwiggyRetailing5.09794631.98
EquityVodafone IdeaTelecom - Services4.7814441231.87
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets3.62769141.41
EquityTata CommTelecom - Services2.6462291.03
EquityCams ServicesCapital Markets2.21128390.86
EquityMotil.Oswal.Fin.Capital Markets2.1283450.82
EquityAngel OneCapital Markets2.05292230.80
EquityI R C T CLeisure Services1.89162050.73
EquityKFin Technolog.Capital Markets1.5370950.59
EquityIndian Energy ExCapital Markets1.17426340.45
EquityPhysicswallahOther Consumer Services0.98309300.38
EquityTBO TekLeisure Services0.8018520.31
EquityIndiamart Inter.Retailing0.6816350.26

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Edelweiss Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
23-Aug-2007
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
2,00,980.79
Trustee/s:
Eedelweiss Trusteeship Co
Chairman:
Rujan Panjwani
CEO / MD:
Ms. Radhika Gupta
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr.Bhavesh Jain, Sandeep Bhandarker
Compliance Officer/s:
Mr. Jehzeel Master
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Abdulla Chaudhari
Fund Manager/s:
Bhavesh Jain
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Edelwiess House, Off.C.S.T. Road, Kalina, Mumbai - 400 098.
Contact Nos:
022 40979737
Fax:
022 40979878
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.