iifl-logo

Edelweiss Nifty Next 50 ETF

Edelweiss Nifty Next 50 ETF

Fund Name

:  Edelweiss Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Edelweiss Nifty Next 50 ETF

AMC

:  Edelweiss Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)

Launch Date

:  04-May-2026

Fund Manager

:  Bhavesh Jain

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  7.87

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Edelweiss Nifty Next 50 ETF - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  28-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  67.2512

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Edelweiss Nifty Next 50 ETF- NAV Chart

Edelweiss Nifty Next 50 ETF- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.49
-4.08
-6.25
-
-
-
-
-3.04
Category Avg
-0.82
-2.66
-5.5
-4.25
-2.99
12.57
8.87
6.54
Category Best
4.42
12.8
9.65
17.74
40.41
42.92
24.48
105.39
Category Worst
-6.31
-13.26
-18.91
-24.47
-32.1
-4.52
-0.28
-26.31

Edelweiss Nifty Next 50 ETF- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Edelweiss Nifty Next 50 ETF- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  0

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Vedanta Aluminium Metal5,376
Wipro8,839
Polycab India172
Hitachi Energy41
Vodafone Idea87,065

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Indian Hotels Co2,866
United Spirits964
REC Ltd4,076
Lodha Developers905
Shree Cement44

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityDivi's Lab.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology4.804060.37
EquityTVS Motor Co.Automobiles3.927510.30
EquityHind.AeronauticsAerospace & Defense3.606070.28
EquityTata MotorsAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles3.5966890.28
EquityAdani PowerPower3.45133110.27
EquitySamvardh. Mothe.Auto Components2.93141290.23
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.874710.22
EquityCholaman.Inv.&FnFinance2.8613870.22
EquityVedanta Aluminium MetalNon - Ferrous Metals2.8253760.22
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products2.614320.20
EquityAvenue Super.Retailing2.495160.19
EquityB P C LPetroleum Products2.4764200.19
EquityTata Power Co.Power2.4553700.19
EquityVarun BeveragesBeverages2.4043730.18
EquityCG Power & IndElectrical Equipment2.3821940.18
EquityBritannia Inds.Food Products2.313770.18
EquityI O C LPetroleum Products2.05119500.16
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals1.95780.15
EquityPower Fin.Corpn.Finance1.9346550.15
EquityHDFC AMCCapital Markets1.896530.14
EquityBajaj HoldingsFinance1.891380.14
EquityGAIL (India)Gas1.8786250.14
EquityVedantaDiversified Metals1.8556310.14
EquityPidilite Inds.Chemicals & Petrochemicals1.859930.14
EquityWiproIT - Software1.7888390.14
EquityDLFRealty1.7620510.13
EquityPolycab IndiaIndustrial Products1.751720.13
EquityAdani Energy SolPower1.7410440.13
EquityAdani GreenPower1.7410730.13
EquityBank of BarodaBanks1.7459340.13
EquityJindal SteelFerrous Metals1.7111860.13
EquityBoschAuto Components1.68280.13
EquityCanara BankBanks1.63107470.12
EquityHitachi EnergyElectrical Equipment1.60410.12
EquityPunjab Natl.BankBanks1.58110170.12
EquityLTMIT - Software1.532970.12
EquityA B BElectrical Equipment1.451680.11
EquityVodafone IdeaTelecom - Services1.43870650.11
EquityGodrej ConsumerPersonal Products1.3912850.10
EquityUnion Bank (I)Banks1.3461780.10
EquitySiemensElectrical Equipment1.342830.10
EquityMuthoot FinanceFinance1.193430.09
EquityHyundai Motor IAutomobiles1.174550.09
EquityZydus Lifesci.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.177930.09
EquitySiemens Ener.IndElectrical Equipment1.152830.09
EquityHindustan ZincNon - Ferrous Metals1.1115380.08
EquityAmbuja CementsCement & Cement Products0.9519940.07
EquityTata CapitalFinance0.7317600.05
EquityI R F CFinance0.7271680.05
EquityMazagon DockIndustrial Manufacturing0.652430.05

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Edelweiss Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
23-Aug-2007
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
2,00,980.79
Trustee/s:
Eedelweiss Trusteeship Co
Chairman:
Rujan Panjwani
CEO / MD:
Ms. Radhika Gupta
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr.Bhavesh Jain, Sandeep Bhandarker
Compliance Officer/s:
Mr. Jehzeel Master
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Abdulla Chaudhari
Fund Manager/s:
Bhavesh Jain
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Edelwiess House, Off.C.S.T. Road, Kalina, Mumbai - 400 098.
Contact Nos:
022 40979737
Fax:
022 40979878
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.