iifl-logo

ICICI Pru BSE Sensex Index Fund G

ICICI Pru BSE Sensex Index Fund G

Fund Name

:  ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  ICICI Pru BSE Sensex Index Fund G

AMC

:  ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Index

Launch Date

:  14-Sep-2017

Fund Manager

:  Nishit Patel

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  1739.7

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

ICICI Pru BSE Sensex Index Fund G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  12-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  23.7018

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

ICICI Pru BSE Sensex Index Fund G- NAV Chart

ICICI Pru BSE Sensex Index Fund G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.63
-3.84
-7.12
-6.65
-12.19
3.56
4.47
9.98
Category Avg
-0.57
-4.4
-5.57
-0.79
-4.49
9.34
7.29
4.18
Category Best
2.36
6.53
5.15
28.13
33.7
33.76
18.27
26.07
Category Worst
-3.55
-8.21
-13.58
-17.06
-27.75
-2.96
3.31
-20.68

ICICI Pru BSE Sensex Index Fund G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

ICICI Pru BSE Sensex Index Fund G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  100

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks12.583085113218.95
EquityICICI BankBanks11.031451112191.90
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products9.151340840159.22
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services6.37630944110.92
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction5.1023648188.80
EquitySBIBanks4.6383993380.69
EquityInfosysIt - Software4.0871390271.03
EquityAxis BankBanks4.0857907970.99
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks3.57148847562.15
EquityM & MAutomobiles3.0618104653.36
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance2.9954134752.03
EquityITCDiversified Fmcg2.95195085551.45
EquityEternalRetailing2.68146354546.75
EquityTCSIt - Software2.4120485141.99
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.2821832039.73
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables2.178257837.90
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified Fmcg1.9518054133.97
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles1.792606531.14
EquityNTPCPower1.7796077130.93
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals1.76166601930.76
EquityAdani PortsTransport Infrastructure1.6215840028.29
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense1.6272427228.23
EquityHCL TechnologiesIt - Software1.5121400426.30
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products1.502383426.15
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower1.3792152924.00
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services1.294534822.58
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables1.269116021.99
EquityTech MahindraIt - Software1.1312881819.74
EquityBajaj FinservFinance1.1211338319.64
EquityTrentRetailing1.006685117.53

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
22-Jun-1993
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
12,20,480.62
Trustee/s:
Mr. Lakshman Kumar Mylava, ICICI Prudential Trust Lt
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr. Nimesh Shah
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Nimesh Shah, Mr. Vijay Thacker, Ms. Vibha Paul Rishi, Ms.Anubhuti Sanghai, Ms.Preeti Reddy
Compliance Officer/s:
NA
Investor Service Officer/s:
Rajen Kotak
Fund Manager/s:
Nishit Patel
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
One BKC, A-Wing, 13th Floor, Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai 400051
Contact Nos:
022 26525000
Fax:
022 26528100
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.