ICICI Pru Life Cycle Fund 2036 Direct G

ICICI Pru Life Cycle Fund 2036 Direct G

Fund Name

:  ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  ICICI Pru Life Cycle Fund 2036 Direct G

AMC

:  ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Hybrid - Equity Oriented

Launch Date

:  26-Aug-2026

Fund Manager

:  Manasvi Shah

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  29.55

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

ICICI Pru Life Cycle Fund 2036 Direct G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  22-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  9.6565

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  3% of the applicable NAV - If units purchased or switched in from another scheme of the Fund are redeemed or switched out on or before 1 Year from the date of investment 2% of the applicable NAV - If units purchased or switched in from another scheme of the Fund are redeemed or switched out after 1 Year and before 2 Years from the date of investment 1% of the applicable NAV - If units purchased or switched in from another scheme of the Fund are redeemed or switched out after 2 year and before 3 Years from the date of investment Nil - If units purchased or switch in from another scheme of the Fund are redeemed or switched out after 3 years from the date of investment.

ICICI Pru Life Cycle Fund 2036 Direct G- NAV Chart

ICICI Pru Life Cycle Fund 2036 Direct G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-2.81
-3.66
-
-
-
-
-
-3.43
Category Avg
-1.1
-3.79
-4.03
-2.44
-3.04
8.94
7.91
9.36
Category Best
1.05
0.17
1.53
10.37
12.32
21.25
18.29
31.88
Category Worst
-3.7
-6.24
-9.77
-9.49
-14.02
-1.29
1.25
-6.73

ICICI Pru Life Cycle Fund 2036 Direct G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

ICICI Pru Life Cycle Fund 2036 Direct G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  100

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Bharat Electron28,500
Sun Pharma.Inds.6,000
Brainbees Solut.42,901
Bajaj Auto675
360 ONE7,040
Info Edg.(India)5,660
SPR Auto Technol1,475
SBI Life Insuran3,618
Finolex Cables4,110
Aditya Infotech1,541
Jupiter Life Lin23,050
Apollo Hospitals715
Multi Comm. Exc.1,325
United Spirits2,470

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense3.74285001.10
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology3.6860001.09
EquityBrainbees Solut.Retailing2.61429010.77
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles2.486750.73
Equity360 ONECapital Markets2.4570400.72
EquityInfo Edg.(India)Retailing2.3356600.69
EquitySPR Auto TechnolAuto Components2.3214750.68
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance2.0736180.61
EquityFinolex CablesIndustrial Products2.0141100.59
EquityAditya InfotechIndustrial Manufacturing2.0015410.59
EquityJupiter Life LinHealthcare Services1.97230500.58
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services1.977150.58
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets1.4813250.43
EquityUnited SpiritsBeverages1.1324700.33

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
22-Jun-1993
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
12,20,480.62
Trustee/s:
Mr. Lakshman Kumar Mylava, ICICI Prudential Trust Lt
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr. Nimesh Shah
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Nimesh Shah, Mr. Vijay Thacker, Ms. Vibha Paul Rishi, Ms.Anubhuti Sanghai, Ms.Preeti Reddy
Compliance Officer/s:
NA
Investor Service Officer/s:
Rajen Kotak
Fund Manager/s:
Manasvi Shah
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
One BKC, A-Wing, 13th Floor, Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai 400051
Contact Nos:
022 26525000
Fax:
022 26528100
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.