iifl-logo

ICICI Pru Nifty50 Value 20 Index Fund Dir G

ICICI Pru Nifty50 Value 20 Index Fund Dir G

Fund Name

:  ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  ICICI Pru Nifty50 Value 20 Index Fund Dir G

AMC

:  ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Index

Launch Date

:  15-Jan-2024

Fund Manager

:  Nishit Patel

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  98.87

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

ICICI Pru Nifty50 Value 20 Index Fund Dir G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  12-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  9.451

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

ICICI Pru Nifty50 Value 20 Index Fund Dir G- NAV Chart

ICICI Pru Nifty50 Value 20 Index Fund Dir G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.96
-3.86
-7.8
-10.64
-13.22
-
-
-2.07
Category Avg
-0.02
-4.87
-4.39
0.63
-4.04
9.98
7.52
4.17
Category Best
3.24
6.53
5.58
28.13
33.7
33.76
18.46
25.59
Category Worst
-3.74
-10.18
-12.88
-16.97
-28.14
-3.01
3.55
-20.3

ICICI Pru Nifty50 Value 20 Index Fund Dir G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

ICICI Pru Nifty50 Value 20 Index Fund Dir G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  100

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Dr Reddy's Labs7,681

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Wipro46,766

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks14.7319655413.92
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products12.159678611.48
EquityICICI BankBanks11.348114610.72
EquitySBIBanks9.10897298.60
EquityInfosysIt - Software6.52620116.16
EquityITCDiversified Fmcg5.572006165.27
EquityAxis BankBanks5.40416675.10
EquityO N G COil4.151737883.92
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks3.76853073.55
EquityTCSIt - Software3.67169583.47
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels3.37750953.19
EquityNTPCPower3.21942193.04
EquityTata Motors PVehAutomobiles3.211071763.03
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals2.69270802.55
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals2.311187242.18
EquityHCL TechnologiesIt - Software2.24172642.12
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower2.14777942.02
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products2.0763951.95
EquityBajaj FinservFinance1.2568331.18
EquityDr Reddy's LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.0076810.94

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
22-Jun-1993
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
12,20,480.62
Trustee/s:
Mr. Lakshman Kumar Mylava, ICICI Prudential Trust Lt
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr. Nimesh Shah
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Nimesh Shah, Mr. Vijay Thacker, Ms. Vibha Paul Rishi, Ms.Anubhuti Sanghai, Ms.Preeti Reddy
Compliance Officer/s:
NA
Investor Service Officer/s:
Rajen Kotak
Fund Manager/s:
Nishit Patel
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
One BKC, A-Wing, 13th Floor, Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai 400051
Contact Nos:
022 26525000
Fax:
022 26528100
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.