JioBlackRock Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund Reg G

JioBlackRock Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund Reg G

Fund Name

:  Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  JioBlackRock Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund Reg G

AMC

:  Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Index

Launch Date

:  17-Aug-2026

Fund Manager

:  Tanvi Kacheria

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  392.92

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

JioBlackRock Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund Reg G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  22-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  9.1573

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

JioBlackRock Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund Reg G- NAV Chart

JioBlackRock Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund Reg G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-4.38
-7.95
-
-
-
-
-
-8.42
Category Avg
-2.14
-4.69
-5.72
-4.44
-6.7
9.53
7.72
3.66
Category Best
4.58
12.63
12.81
18.09
27.8
32.58
19.51
25.38
Category Worst
-5.1
-9.36
-13.28
-24.17
-28.58
1.69
3.51
-20.19

JioBlackRock Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund Reg G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

JioBlackRock Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund Reg G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  500

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Brookfield India1,18,258
Cupid1,18,940
Sansera Enginee.7,777
TD Power Systems40,188
Apollo Tyres56,897
Tata Elxsi6,072
AWL Agri Busine.97,530
Azad Engineering5,008
KPIT Technologi.29,340
SPR Auto Technologies3,127
Honeywell Auto388
ACC10,563
Bagmane Prime REIT1,03,299
Thangamayil Jew.2,109
Rubicon Research6,279
Aether Industri.5,879
Vedanta Oil and Gas2,98,780
Vedanta Power2,98,771
Vedanta Iron & Steel2,98,767
Privi Speci.2,354
Inox India4,010
Kirl. Brothers4,466
KSB9,237
SJVN1,26,066
HEG Graphite15,404
Clean Max Enviro5,393
New India Assura42,417
Black Box8,329
Fractal Analyt.8,586
Avanti Feeds7,004
Central Mine Pla18,929
Bharat Coking82,308
Sterlite Tech.1,316

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Piramal Finance.22,078
Aster DM Quality49,018
Hindustan Copper60,173
Narayana Hrudaya12,669
Meesho1,02,119
Jubilant Pharmo14,765
Pfizer2,779
ERIS Lifescience9,907
Chalet Hotels13,099
Indegene18,961
Go Digit General44,136
Sonata Software35,610
Sapphire Foods43,394
JSW Dulux3,163
F A C T11,422
Bayer Crop Sci.2,338
A B Lifestyle1,06,461
Niva Bupa Health1,13,451
I O B2,67,726
Leela Palaces Ho14,794
Supreme Petroch.11,565
Bikaji Foods12,029
SBFC Finance75,544
DCM Shriram7,267
Saregama India13,249
Newgen Software11,718
Aditya Bir. Fas.1,07,917
Blue Jet Health9,346
Blue Dart Expres1,085
The Bombay Burma3,176
Travel Food3,343
Latent View13,265
C.E. Info System3,174

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquitySona BLW Precis.Auto Components1.67792556.57
EquityWelspun CorpIndustrial Products1.59230976.27
EquityKarur Vysya BankBanks1.371665365.40
EquityNavin Fluo.Intl.Chemicals & Petrochemicals1.3664885.34
EquityAther EnergyAutomobiles1.21334684.76
EquityRBL BankBanks1.121091444.40
EquityDelhiveryTransport Services1.101060754.34
EquityRedingtonCommercial Services & Supplies1.081047104.26
EquityHFCLTelecom - Services1.041802194.09
EquityGland PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.03140484.07
EquityC D S LCapital Markets1.01313973.96
EquityCity Union BankBanks0.971696943.83
EquitySai LifePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.94243803.71
EquityPNB HousingFinance0.94331603.71
EquityCupidPersonal Products0.941189403.70
EquitySansera Enginee.Auto Components0.8977773.52
EquityKrishna Institu.Healthcare Services0.89470403.51
EquityAnand Rathi Wea.Capital Markets0.86161203.41
EquityKirloskar OilIndustrial Products0.86146873.38
EquityNeuland Labs.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.8215203.24
EquityTD Power SystemsElectrical Equipment0.80401883.15
EquityAngel OneCapital Markets0.801149963.15
EquityBandhan BankBanks0.781737733.09
EquityWockhardtPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.78145613.08
EquityManappuram Fin.Finance0.77967453.05
EquityAegis LogisticsGas0.77221293.05
EquityAcutaas ChemicalPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.7691482.99
EquityCams ServicesCapital Markets0.72424352.84
EquityHimadri SpecialChemicals & Petrochemicals0.71415092.81
EquityPoonawalla FinFinance0.70627632.78
EquityCraftsman AutoAuto Components0.7026622.77
EquityKalpataru Proj.Construction0.70200112.76
EquityDr Lal PathlabsHealthcare Services0.69137532.73
EquityGE Shipping CoTransport Services0.69174702.72
EquityAmber Enterp.Consumer Durables0.6538532.57
EquityCarborundum Uni.Industrial Products0.64203592.54
EquityIIFL FinanceFinance0.62411352.47
EquitySyrma SGS Tech.Industrial Manufacturing0.61136422.43
EquityChola FinancialFinance0.61174592.42
EquityPTC IndustriesIndustrial Products0.6010672.36
EquityCrompton Gr. ConConsumer Durables0.601134112.36
EquityNuvama WealthCapital Markets0.59142082.34
EquityElgi EquipmentsIndustrial Products0.58378922.30
EquityApollo TyresAuto Components0.58568972.30
EquityData PatternAerospace & Defense0.5853532.29
EquityPiramal PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.571094962.26
EquityStar Health InsuInsurance0.56412982.20
EquityGranules IndiaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.56259962.20
EquityCartrade TechRetailing0.5575612.19
EquityTata Technolog.IT - Services0.54302882.14
EquityOneSource Speci.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.53138752.11
EquityAsahi India GlasAuto Components0.52213692.04
EquityTimken IndiaIndustrial Products0.5063291.98
EquityKFin Technolog.Capital Markets0.50235821.98
EquityFinolex CablesIndustrial Products0.49133451.93
EquityKaynes TechIndustrial Manufacturing0.4955131.93
EquityThe Ramco CementCement & Cement Products0.47222851.88
EquityHome First FinanFinance0.47170411.88
EquityBrigade Enterpr.Realty0.47326801.87
EquityTata ElxsiIT - Software0.4760721.87
EquityZF CommercialAuto Components0.4779911.87
EquitySammaan CapitalFinance0.471363741.86
EquityDeepak NitriteChemicals & Petrochemicals0.47121001.85
EquityAditya InfotechIndustrial Manufacturing0.4647891.84
EquityIndraprastha GasGas0.451236291.80
EquityKajaria CeramicsConsumer Durables0.45144041.77
EquityFive-Star Bus.FiFinance0.44341491.76
EquityAWL Agri Busine.Agricultural Food & Other Products0.44975301.73
EquityAarti IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals0.44364271.73
EquitySagilityIT - Services0.434058341.72
EquityPine LabsFinancial Technology (Fintech)0.43991871.70
EquityAffle 3iIT - Services0.43111841.68
EquityTata ChemicalsChemicals & Petrochemicals0.42275831.68
EquityCapri GlobalFinance0.42681211.68
EquityCastrol IndiaPetroleum Products0.42837641.67
EquityAtulChemicals & Petrochemicals0.4228011.65
EquityAmara Raja Ener.Auto Components0.41215861.62
EquityInventurus KnowlIT - Services0.4192201.61
EquityAnant RajRealty0.40268891.61
EquityUsha MartinIndustrial Products0.40322351.60
EquityBelrise IndustriAuto Components0.40664141.59
EquityDeepak Fertilis.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.40118141.59
EquityHBL EngineeringIndustrial Products0.40198601.57
EquityNetweb Technol.IT - Services0.4034691.57
EquityPVR InoxEntertainment0.39125721.56
EquityJyoti CNC Auto.Industrial Manufacturing0.39150221.56
EquityACME Solar Hold.Power0.39354931.55
EquityMotherson WiringAuto Components0.384480731.52
EquityCyientIT - Services0.38138121.52
EquityIndian Energy ExCapital Markets0.381400771.49
EquityEngineers IndiaConstruction0.38482711.49
EquityOla ElectricAutomobiles0.374027311.48
EquityCESCPower0.371110811.48
EquityAzad EngineeringElectrical Equipment0.3750081.48
EquityAptus Value Hou.Finance0.37634381.47
EquityR R KabelIndustrial Products0.3758551.47
EquityKPIT Technologi.IT - Software0.37293401.46
EquitySPR Auto TechnologiesAuto Components0.3731271.45
EquityForce MotorsAutomobiles0.368491.44
EquityEmcure PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.3673761.43
EquityNBCCConstruction0.361824911.43
EquityFirstsour.Solu.Commercial Services & Supplies0.36559541.43
EquityPG ElectroplastConsumer Durables0.35285711.40
EquityGabriel IndiaAuto Components0.35103301.38
EquityNavaPower0.34245081.37
EquityBEML LtdAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.3467391.34
EquityBalrampur ChiniAgricultural Food & Other Products0.33200951.33
EquityShyam MetalicsIndustrial Products0.33124041.32
EquityEmamiPersonal Products0.33347241.31
EquityNatco PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.33158381.31
EquityeClerx ServicesCommercial Services & Supplies0.3371841.30
EquityZen TechnologiesAerospace & Defense0.3381291.30
EquityHoneywell AutoIndustrial Manufacturing0.333881.29
EquityJP Power Ven.Power0.338580351.29
EquityAditya AMCCapital Markets0.32129101.28
EquityPhysicswallahOther Consumer Services0.321036891.28
EquityRamkrishna Forg.Auto Components0.32181381.27
EquityCohance LifePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.32286781.27
EquityACCCement & Cement Products0.32105631.27
EquityCCL ProductsAgricultural Food & Other Products0.32124501.26
EquityWelspun LivingTextiles & Apparels0.31549031.24
EquityEID ParryFood Products0.31181821.24
EquityVijaya Diagnost.Healthcare Services0.3186451.24
EquitySchneider Elect.Electrical Equipment0.31103161.24
EquitySyngene Intl.Healthcare Services0.31334711.22
EquityCreditAcc. Gram.Finance0.3195781.21
EquityC P C LPetroleum Products0.3084781.21
EquityIRB Infra.Devl.Construction0.306909091.20
EquityCEATAuto Components0.3036871.20
EquityZee EntertainmenEntertainment0.301616161.20
EquityWhirlpool IndiaConsumer Durables0.30134311.19
EquityInox WindElectrical Equipment0.301699491.18
EquityParadeep Phosph.Fertilizers & Agrochemicals0.29760191.17
EquityCemindia ProjectConstruction0.2997991.16
EquityTitagarh RailIndustrial Manufacturing0.29141541.15
EquityRainbow Child.Healthcare Services0.2987771.15
EquityJindal SawIndustrial Products0.29410901.14
EquityPoly MedicureHealthcare Equipment & Supplies0.2867311.12
EquityGarden Reach Sh.Aerospace & Defense0.2851631.12
EquityHonasa ConsumerPersonal Products0.28260941.12
EquityTriveni TurbineElectrical Equipment0.28206601.11
EquityChoice Intl.Finance0.27150171.09
EquityJ & K BankBanks0.27786091.08
EquityChambal Fert.Fertilizers & Agrochemicals0.27261741.07
EquityCan Fin HomesFinance0.27148531.06
EquityThangamayil Jew.Consumer Durables0.2721091.06
EquityMahanagar GasGas0.27100381.06
EquitySun TV NetworkEntertainment0.26174121.05
EquityEIHLeisure Services0.26349291.05
EquityA B Real EstateRealty0.2692801.04
EquityTBO TekLeisure Services0.2660801.02
EquityPCBL ChemicalChemicals & Petrochemicals0.26309331.02
EquityRubicon ResearchPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2562791.01
EquityReliance PowerPower0.255130251.01
EquityGillette IndiaPersonal Products0.2514331.00
EquityAether Industri.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.2558790.99
EquityVedanta Oil and GasOil0.252987800.98
EquityMinda CorpAuto Components0.24141650.98
EquityVedanta PowerPower0.242987710.98
EquityIntellect DesignIT - Software0.24159450.97
EquityDevyani Intl.Leisure Services0.24750490.97
EquityL T FoodsAgricultural Food & Other Products0.24242570.97
EquityJubilant Ingrev.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.24147750.96
EquityVedanta Iron & SteelFerrous Metals0.242987670.96
EquityUrban CompanyRetailing0.24612410.96
EquityGodawari PowerIndustrial Products0.24432450.96
EquityCaplin Point LabPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2435370.96
EquitySobhaRealty0.2478480.95
EquityVardhman TextileTextiles & Apparels0.23176280.94
EquitySumitomo Chemi.Fertilizers & Agrochemicals0.23216450.93
EquityCanara HSBCInsurance0.23630760.93
EquityCentral BankBanks0.233009030.91
EquityNCCConstruction0.23710070.91
EquityTenneco CleanAuto Components0.23179860.91
EquityLemon Tree HotelLeisure Services0.23875380.91
EquityGraphite IndiaIndustrial Products0.22117470.89
EquityAction Const.Eq.Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.2272560.89
EquityTechno Elec.EnggConstruction0.2288380.89
EquityIndiamart Inter.Retailing0.2254100.88
EquityJM FinancialFinance0.22679510.87
EquityZydus WellnessFood Products0.22169600.86
EquityCIE AutomotiveAuto Components0.22224760.86
EquityKEC InternationalConstruction0.21228640.86
EquityAAVAS FinanciersFinance0.2170320.85
EquityZensar Tech.IT - Software0.21200840.84
EquityPrivi Speci.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.2123540.84
EquityNMDC SteelFerrous Metals0.212030580.83
EquityAadhar Hsg. Fin.Finance0.21192040.83
EquityDOMS IndustriesHousehold Products0.2139270.82
EquityInox IndiaIndustrial Products0.2040100.82
EquityOlectra GreentecAutomobiles0.2072150.81
EquityIDBI BankBanks0.20988280.81
EquityIFCIFinance0.201178110.81
EquityGravita IndiaMinerals & Mining0.2055800.80
EquityS C ITransport Services0.20298060.80
EquitySarda EnergyFerrous Metals0.20162110.80
EquityConcord BiotechPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2058250.80
EquityBirlasoft LtdIT - Software0.20292640.79
EquityKirl. BrothersIndustrial Products0.2044660.79
EquityKSBIndustrial Products0.2092370.79
EquityEmmvee Photovol.Electrical Equipment0.19244340.77
EquityJK Tyre & IndustAuto Components0.19220470.76
EquityAegis Vopak TermOil0.19254330.75
EquitySJVNPower0.191260660.74
EquityG M D CMinerals & Mining0.18145850.74
EquityHEG GraphiteIndustrial Products0.18154040.72
EquityBrainbees Solut.Retailing0.18399740.71
EquityElecon Engg.CoElectrical Equipment0.18155020.71
EquityClean Max EnviroPower0.1853930.71
EquityTejas NetworksTelecom - Equipment & Accessories0.18145940.70
EquityNew India AssuraInsurance0.18424170.70
EquityBata IndiaConsumer Durables0.17112510.69
EquitySwan CorpChemicals & Petrochemicals0.17245880.68
EquityAfcons Infrastr.Construction0.17275480.68
EquityAllied BlendersBeverages0.1794360.67
EquityIrcon Intl.Construction0.17574310.67
EquityBlack BoxIT - Services0.1783290.67
EquityClean ScienceChemicals & Petrochemicals0.1784110.66
EquityUTI AMCCapital Markets0.1674200.65
EquityJSW CementCement & Cement Products0.16570060.64
EquityFractal Analyt.IT - Software0.1685860.63
EquityAnupam RasayanChemicals & Petrochemicals0.1653260.62
EquityTega Inds.Industrial Manufacturing0.1529280.61
EquityNuvoco VistasCement & Cement Products0.15176630.59
EquityInternational Gemological InstitCommercial Services & Supplies0.14179080.56
EquityJupiter WagonsIndustrial Manufacturing0.14239380.55
EquityPrime FocusEntertainment0.13170660.53
EquityM R P LPetroleum Products0.13310770.52
EquityT R I LElectrical Equipment0.12188840.51
EquitySignatureGlobalRealty0.1269210.50
EquityAvanti FeedsFood Products0.1270040.50
EquityTridentTextiles & Apparels0.122203500.49
EquityRitesConstruction0.12236120.49
EquityUCO BankBanks0.112003850.46
EquityBLS Internat.Leisure Services0.11213530.46
EquityRHI MagnesitaIndustrial Products0.10108910.41
EquityITITelecom - Equipment & Accessories0.10169780.41
EquityRailtel Corpn.Telecom - Services0.10154020.40
EquityCentral Mine PlaCommercial Services & Supplies0.10189290.39
EquityJBM AutoAuto Components0.1071070.39
EquityIndia CementsCement & Cement Products0.09121240.36
EquityJain ResourceDiversified Metals0.09124620.36
EquityHEG Advanced MaterialsIndustrial Products0.08132470.31
EquityTata Tele. Mah.Telecom - Services0.07885840.30
EquityGallantt Ispat LIndustrial Products0.0752590.28
EquityBharat CokingConsumable Fuels0.06823080.26
EquityMMTCCommercial Services & Supplies0.03266600.15
EquitySterlite Tech.Telecom - Equipment & Accessories0.0313160.11

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
28-Oct-2024
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
22,467.40
Trustee/s:
NA
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Siddharth Swaminathan
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
David Graham, Hitesh Kumar Sethia, N.S Kannan, Nandkumar Saravade, Siddharth Swaminathan, Sarah Rombom
Compliance Officer/s:
NA
Investor Service Officer/s:
Manish Kanchan
Fund Manager/s:
Tanvi Kacheria
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Unit No. 1301, 13th Floor, Altimus Building,Plot 130,Worli Estate Pandurang Budhkar, Wo Mumbai 400018
Contact Nos:
02269987700, 02235207700
Fax:
NA
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.