Kotak Nifty200 Quality 30 ETF

Kotak Nifty200 Quality 30 ETF

Fund Name

:  Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Kotak Nifty200 Quality 30 ETF

AMC

:  Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)

Launch Date

:  23-Jun-2025

Fund Manager

:  Satish Dondapati

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  2.63

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Kotak Nifty200 Quality 30 ETF - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  22-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  19.332

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Kotak Nifty200 Quality 30 ETF- NAV Chart

Kotak Nifty200 Quality 30 ETF- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-2.11
-2.98
-5.79
-5.9
-9.04
-
-
-5.65
Category Avg
-2.06
-5.04
-5.65
-5.57
-3.43
11.84
8.56
6.65
Category Best
4.53
12.57
12.71
14.24
40.37
40.85
24.52
107.5
Category Worst
-6.72
-17.17
-19.99
-23.98
-31.32
-4.62
-0.19
-23.6

Kotak Nifty200 Quality 30 ETF- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Kotak Nifty200 Quality 30 ETF- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  0

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityTCSIT - Software5.076510.13
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products4.949930.13
EquityInfosysIT - Software4.9113000.12
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense4.8933130.12
EquityITCDiversified FMCG4.7247290.12
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software4.659950.12
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG4.466240.11
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles4.381060.11
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels4.2126070.11
EquityBritannia Inds.Food Products4.062210.10
EquityDixon Technolog.Consumer Durables4.03810.10
EquityHind.AeronauticsAerospace & Defense3.742110.09
EquityColgate-PalmolivPersonal Products3.605370.09
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables3.483810.09
EquityHero MotocorpAutomobiles3.391700.08
EquityHindustan ZincNon - Ferrous Metals3.1714750.08
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals3.14420.08
EquityMaricoAgricultural Food & Other Products3.0810300.08
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products2.981650.07
EquityPersistent SystemsIT - Software2.971480.07
EquityHDFC AMCCapital Markets2.893330.07
EquityPage IndustriesTextiles & Apparels2.49180.06
EquityPidilite Inds.Chemicals & Petrochemicals2.494470.06
EquityLTMIT - Software2.291490.06
EquityPolycab IndiaIndustrial Products2.29750.06
EquityOracle Fin.Serv.IT - Software2.18540.05
EquityHavells IndiaConsumer Durables1.644260.04
EquityMazagon DockIndustrial Manufacturing1.601990.04
EquityTata ElxsiIT - Software1.211030.03
EquityKPIT Technologi.IT - Software0.955030.02

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
05-Aug-1994
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
6,33,999.93
Trustee/s:
Mr. Noshir Dastur, Mr. Balan Wasudeo, Mr. Chandrashekhar Sathe, Kotak Mahindra Trustee Co, Mr. Arun Palkar
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
NA
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Nilesh Shah, Mr. Bipin R. Shah, Mr. Chengalath Jayaram, Mr. Sukant S. Kelkar, Mr. Gaurang Shah
Compliance Officer/s:
Ms. Jolly Bhatt
Investor Service Officer/s:
Ms.Sushma Mata
Fund Manager/s:
Satish Dondapati
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
27 BKC, C-27, G Block, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra(E), Mumbai - 400 051.
Contact Nos:
022 61152100
Fax:
022 67082213
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.