iifl-logo

Mirae Asset BSE Midcap 150 Momentum 30 ETF

Mirae Asset BSE Midcap 150 Momentum 30 ETF

Fund Name

:  Mirae Asset Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Mirae Asset BSE Midcap 150 Momentum 30 ETF

AMC

:  Mirae Asset Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)

Launch Date

:  06-Jul-2026

Fund Manager

:  Ritesh Patel

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  105.61

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Mirae Asset BSE Midcap 150 Momentum 30 ETF - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  26-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  11.7863

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Mirae Asset BSE Midcap 150 Momentum 30 ETF- NAV Chart

Mirae Asset BSE Midcap 150 Momentum 30 ETF- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-3.39
-7.56
-4.51
-
-
-
-
-6.58
Category Avg
-2.24
-4.82
-5.39
-4.26
-3.33
12.88
8.37
6.25
Category Best
2.51
15.06
12.65
14.4
39.58
42.91
24.18
105.89
Category Worst
-6.63
-16.07
-17.7
-24.07
-31.35
-4.3
0.02
-25.92

Mirae Asset BSE Midcap 150 Momentum 30 ETF- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Mirae Asset BSE Midcap 150 Momentum 30 ETF- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  0

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Aurobindo Pharma32,826
Sona BLW Precis.58,464
APL Apollo Tubes16,906
Ipca Labs.11,278
Oracle Fin.Serv.1,971
Ajanta Pharma4,372

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Fortis Health.29,947
Marico24,745
Biocon37,860
GMR Airports1,50,754
Thermax2,376
NLC India18,214

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityLaurus LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology5.38286955.68
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets5.18166095.48
EquityAurobindo PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology5.17328265.47
EquityBharat ForgeAuto Components5.11280665.39
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment5.031280325.31
EquityAU Small FinanceBanks5.02522875.30
EquityFederal BankBanks4.841608715.11
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)4.64292654.90
EquitySona BLW Precis.Auto Components4.59584644.85
EquityVodafone IdeaTelecom - Services4.2934988854.53
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing3.991317754.21
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment3.7795563.98
EquityNatl. AluminiumNon - Ferrous Metals3.591108413.79
EquityAPL Apollo TubesIndustrial Products3.49169063.68
EquityCG Power & IndElectrical Equipment3.45424043.64
EquityHitachi EnergyElectrical Equipment3.3011433.48
EquityRadico KhaitanBeverages3.0574073.22
EquityAshok LeylandAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles2.831940292.99
EquityAditya Birla CapFinance2.55708532.69
EquityS A I LFerrous Metals2.471437252.61
EquityGlenmark Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.27104032.40
EquityKEI IndustriesIndustrial Products2.1551012.27
EquityIpca Labs.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.05112782.17
EquityOracle Fin.Serv.IT - Software2.0019712.12
EquityIndian BankBanks1.93253482.04
EquityHindustan CopperNon - Ferrous Metals1.70381071.80
EquityL&T Finance LtdFinance1.65659021.74
EquityAjanta PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.4943721.58
EquityNippon Life Ind.Capital Markets1.48146361.56
EquityBank of MahaBanks1.381843451.46

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
20-Nov-2006
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
2,45,363.65
Trustee/s:
M.L.Soneji, Mirae Asset Trustee Compa
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Swarup Anand Mohanty
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Yogesh Chadha, Mr. Swarup Mohanty
Compliance Officer/s:
NA
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
Ritesh Patel
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Unit 606,6th Flr,Windsor Off. CST Road,Kalina, Santacruz(E),Mumbai-400098
Contact Nos:
022-67800300
Fax:
022-67253942
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.