iifl-logo

Motilal Oswal Innovation Opportunities Fund Dir G

Motilal Oswal Innovation Opportunities Fund Dir G

Fund Name

:  Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Motilal Oswal Innovation Opportunities Fund Dir G

AMC

:  Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  29-Jan-2025

Fund Manager

:  Atul Mehra

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  793.08

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Motilal Oswal Innovation Opportunities Fund Dir G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  14.5091

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  1% - If redeemed within 90 days from the day of allotment. Nil - If redeemed after 90 days from the date of allotment.

Motilal Oswal Innovation Opportunities Fund Dir G- NAV Chart

Motilal Oswal Innovation Opportunities Fund Dir G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.02
-4.38
1
23.95
10.28
-
-
25.5
Category Avg
-0.09
-4.5
-2.7
5.16
-0.04
11.86
10.47
11.67
Category Best
2.57
-0.06
16.62
33.12
28.59
35.61
20.82
38.51
Category Worst
-2.73
-8.27
-9.87
-10.54
-20.69
-5.35
-1.18
-14.02

Motilal Oswal Innovation Opportunities Fund Dir G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Motilal Oswal Innovation Opportunities Fund Dir G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  500

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
ESDS Software2,59,995
Syrma SGS Tech.1,91,134
Garware Hi Tech37,053

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Aadhar Hsg. Fin.4,30,044
JM Financial15,55,137
Clean Science2,22,472

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityCoforgeIT - Software4.7623297940.75
EquityESDS SoftwareIT - Services4.5825999539.24
EquityRBL BankBanks4.1588124635.54
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services4.087006734.92
EquityCG Power & IndElectrical Equipment4.0240246834.37
EquitySyrma SGS Tech.Industrial Manufacturing3.9819113434.07
EquityAllied BlendersBeverages3.5241877530.10
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services3.4932169529.91
EquityEmmvee Photovol.Electrical Equipment3.3590770728.67
EquityDixon Technolog.Consumer Durables3.282143828.08
EquityUno MindaAuto Components3.2623868527.92
EquityEntero HealthcarRetailing3.1815918827.20
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals3.151367926.94
EquityAmber Enterp.Consumer Durables3.103983226.57
EquityGlobal HealthHealthcare Services3.0719255926.28
EquityLe TravenuesLeisure Services3.06161032526.23
EquityGarware Hi TechIndustrial Products3.043705325.99
EquityPine LabsFinancial Technology (Fintech)3.00149514625.68
EquityeClerx ServicesCommercial Services & Supplies2.9914064725.59
EquityA B BElectrical Equipment2.723439523.30
EquityPNB HousingFinance2.6119933522.32
EquityOla ElectricAutomobiles2.39553140320.42
EquityERIS LifesciencePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.2816408419.55
EquityTanfac Inds.Chemicals & Petrochemicals2.165671818.51
EquityAditya VisionRetailing2.1631114718.49
EquityTD Power SystemsElectrical Equipment2.1523471218.44
EquityPG ElectroplastConsumer Durables2.0335203917.37
EquityChalet HotelsLeisure Services1.9820098716.98
EquityFractal Analyt.IT - Software1.9622621416.74
EquityHexaware Tech.IT - Software1.4925741912.71
EquityLaser PowerIndustrial Products1.2540477710.68
EquityDhoot TransmissiAuto Components0.80459266.83
EquityLumino IndsIndustrial Products0.736079266.22

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
14-Nov-2008
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
1,70,272.84
Trustee/s:
Mr. Sunil Goyal, Mr. Motilal Oswal, Mr. Brij Gopal Daga, Motilal Oswal Trustee Com
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Prateek Agrawal
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Vipul Choksi, Ashok Jain, Mr. Raamdeo Agarwal, Mr. Rama Shankar Sanghai
Compliance Officer/s:
Ms. Aparna Karmase
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Sanjay Dongre
Fund Manager/s:
Atul Mehra
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Motilal Oswal Tower,10th flr Rahimtu- llah sayani road opp parel st depot prabhadevi Mumbai 400025
Contact Nos:
022-40548002 / 8108622222
Fax:
022-30896884
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.