iifl-logo

Motilal Oswal Large Cap Fund Direct IDCW

Motilal Oswal Large Cap Fund Direct IDCW

Fund Name

:  Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Motilal Oswal Large Cap Fund Direct IDCW

AMC

:  Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  17-Jan-2024

Fund Manager

:  Ajay Khandelwal

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  3146.7

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Motilal Oswal Large Cap Fund Direct IDCW - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  12.126

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  1% - If redeemed on or before 15 days from the date of allotment. Nil - If redeemed after 15 days from the date of allotment.

Motilal Oswal Large Cap Fund Direct IDCW- NAV Chart

Motilal Oswal Large Cap Fund Direct IDCW- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
0.34
-3.06
-3.96
0.62
-5.25
-
-
11.73
Category Avg
-0.06
-4.47
-2.7
5.2
-0.03
11.88
10.48
11.68
Category Best
2.57
-0.06
16.62
33.12
28.59
35.61
20.82
38.51
Category Worst
-2.47
-8.27
-9.87
-10.54
-20.69
-5.35
-1.18
-14.02

Motilal Oswal Large Cap Fund Direct IDCW- Latest Dividends

Record DateDividend %Bonus
21-Mar-20265.60

Motilal Oswal Large Cap Fund Direct IDCW- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  500

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
NSE1,34,448
Varmora Granito11,00,000
Rentomojo2,97,036

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
SPR Auto Technol40,000

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks9.453900000276.39
EquityICICI BankBanks7.591680000222.04
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products6.491600000189.92
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services4.46742500130.45
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction3.60280000105.28
EquitySBIBanks3.28100000095.95
EquityInfosysIT - Software3.0690000089.46
EquityAxis BankBanks2.7265000079.69
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks2.49175000072.97
EquityTCSIT - Software2.1731000063.56
EquityM & MAutomobiles2.1721500063.42
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance2.1365000062.36
EquityIndiqube SpacesCommercial Services & Supplies2.01300045158.92
EquityITCDiversified FMCG1.95217000057.01
EquityNTPCPower1.88170000054.86
EquityBajaj HoldingsFinance1.845000053.94
EquityEternalRetailing1.75160000051.20
EquitySambhv SteelIndustrial Products1.63290000047.82
EquityICICI AMCCapital Markets1.6115000047.05
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels1.57107932045.87
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables1.5710000045.87
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles1.553800045.47
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.5525000045.41
EquityKFin Technolog.Capital Markets1.5554057745.40
EquityWhirlpool IndiaConsumer Durables1.5250000044.51
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower1.51170000044.28
EquityDLFRealty1.5065000043.81
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products1.4714000042.86
EquityChola FinancialFinance1.4230000041.58
EquityIndus TowersTelecom - Services1.40110000041.05
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services1.368000039.87
EquityBrigade HotelLeisure Services1.32680000038.73
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance1.2822000037.32
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.267650036.72
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software1.2023000035.05
EquityVarun BeveragesBeverages1.1880000034.56
EquityLeap IndiaCommercial Services & Supplies1.04220129230.32
EquityAptus Value Hou.Finance1.03130000030.22
EquityFoseco IndiaChemicals & Petrochemicals0.934251027.47
EquityFlair WritingHousehold Products0.88112853725.87
EquityLTMIT - Software0.836000024.27
EquityNSECapital Markets0.8113444823.70
EquitySolarworld Ene.Construction0.80180000023.27
EquitySafari Inds.Consumer Durables0.6814027320.05
EquityTrentRetailing0.677500019.66
EquityEuro Pratik SaleConsumer Durables0.66100000019.23
EquitySBI Funds Mgt.Capital Markets0.6537040419.11
EquityCG Power & IndElectrical Equipment0.6422000018.79
EquitySamvardh. Mothe.Auto Components0.61110000017.95
EquityVarmora GranitoConsumer Durables0.53110000015.36
EquityRentomojoCommercial Services & Supplies0.5229703615.15
EquityShiprocketTransport Services0.46112767213.55
EquityDhoot TransmissiAuto Components0.356889310.25
EquityJuniper GreenPower0.303246218.87
EquityMolbio DiagnostiHealthcare Equipment & Supplies0.28619658.11
EquityLumino IndsIndustrial Products0.216079256.22
EquityLaser PowerIndustrial Products0.181985905.23

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
14-Nov-2008
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
1,70,272.84
Trustee/s:
Mr. Sunil Goyal, Mr. Motilal Oswal, Mr. Brij Gopal Daga, Motilal Oswal Trustee Com
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Prateek Agrawal
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Vipul Choksi, Ashok Jain, Mr. Raamdeo Agarwal, Mr. Rama Shankar Sanghai
Compliance Officer/s:
Ms. Aparna Karmase
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Sanjay Dongre
Fund Manager/s:
Ajay Khandelwal
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Motilal Oswal Tower,10th flr Rahimtu- llah sayani road opp parel st depot prabhadevi Mumbai 400025
Contact Nos:
022-40548002 / 8108622222
Fax:
022-30896884
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.