iifl-logo

Navi BSE Sensex Index Fund Regular G

Navi BSE Sensex Index Fund Regular G

Fund Name

:  Navi Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Navi BSE Sensex Index Fund Regular G

AMC

:  Navi Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Index

Launch Date

:  21-Aug-2023

Fund Manager

:  Rushabh Patel

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  17.58

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Navi BSE Sensex Index Fund Regular G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  29-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  11.3229

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Navi BSE Sensex Index Fund Regular G- NAV Chart

Navi BSE Sensex Index Fund Regular G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.63
0.59
-4.66
-4.47
-13.27
4.87
-
3.62
Category Avg
-0.25
-2.06
-5.43
-3.08
-6.6
10.51
8.04
3.8
Category Best
5.14
12.87
4.61
18.75
23.91
33.69
19.24
24.88
Category Worst
-2.59
-7.13
-13.56
-24.66
-29.36
1.98
3.77
-20.59

Navi BSE Sensex Index Fund Regular G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Navi BSE Sensex Index Fund Regular G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  100

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBANKS12.54310462.20
EquityICICI BankBANKS10.99146031.93
EquityReliance IndustrPETROLEUM PRODUCTS9.12134931.60
EquityBharti AirtelTELECOM - SERVICES6.3563491.11
EquityLarsen & ToubroCONSTRUCTION5.0823800.89
EquitySBIBANKS4.6284520.81
EquityInfosysIT - SOFTWARE4.0771840.71
EquityAxis BankBANKS4.0658270.71
EquityKotak Mah. BankBANKS3.56149790.62
EquityM & MAUTOMOBILES3.0618220.53
EquityBajaj FinanceFINANCE2.9854480.52
EquityITCDIVERSIFIED FMCG2.95196320.51
EquityEternalRETAILING2.68147280.47
EquityTCSIT - SOFTWARE2.4020610.42
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.PHARMACEUTICALS & BIOTECHNOLOGY2.2721970.39
EquityTitan CompanyCONSUMER DURABLES2.178310.38
EquityHind. UnileverDIVERSIFIED FMCG1.9518170.34
EquityMaruti SuzukiAUTOMOBILES1.782620.31
EquityNTPCPOWER1.7796690.31
EquityTata SteelFERROUS METALS1.76167660.30
EquityAdani PortsTRANSPORT INFRASTRUCTURE1.6215940.28
EquityBharat ElectronAEROSPACE & DEFENSE1.6272890.28
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - SOFTWARE1.5121540.26
EquityUltraTech Cem.CEMENT & CEMENT PRODUCTS1.502400.26
EquityPower Grid CorpnPOWER1.3792740.24
EquityInterglobe AviatTRANSPORT SERVICES1.294560.22
EquityAsian PaintsCONSUMER DURABLES1.269170.22
EquityTech MahindraIT - SOFTWARE1.1312960.19
EquityBajaj FinservFINANCE1.1211410.19
EquityTrentRETAILING1.006730.17

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Navi Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
09-Apr-2009
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
9,944.14
Trustee/s:
Navi Trustee Limited
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Subramaniam T
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
NA
Compliance Officer/s:
NA
Investor Service Officer/s:
Sadiqa Banu
Fund Manager/s:
Rushabh Patel
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Vaishnavi Tech Square, 7th Floor, Iballur Village, Begur Hobli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560102
Contact Nos:
+91 8147544555
Fax:
NA
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.