iifl-logo

Navi Nifty Next 50 Index Fund Direct G

Navi Nifty Next 50 Index Fund Direct G

Fund Name

:  Navi Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Navi Nifty Next 50 Index Fund Direct G

AMC

:  Navi Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Index

Launch Date

:  01-Jan-2022

Fund Manager

:  Rushabh Patel

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  1274.67

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Navi Nifty Next 50 Index Fund Direct G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  29-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  16.2672

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Navi Nifty Next 50 Index Fund Direct G- NAV Chart

Navi Nifty Next 50 Index Fund Direct G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
1.15
-1.88
-5.94
-2.98
-2.42
16.31
-
10.71
Category Avg
1.36
-0.39
-5.37
-2.51
-6.14
10.88
8.39
4.24
Category Best
6.23
15.57
6.65
19.1
23.44
33.96
19.18
25.16
Category Worst
-1
-7
-13.79
-23.85
-29.95
2.31
4.26
-20.19

Navi Nifty Next 50 Index Fund Direct G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Navi Nifty Next 50 Index Fund Direct G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  100

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Vedanta Aluminium Metal8,85,940
Polycab India27,939
Wipro14,15,534
Hitachi Energy6,649
Vodafone Idea1,43,88,291

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Indian Hotels Co4,59,924
United Spirits1,54,716
REC Ltd6,54,196
Lodha Developers1,45,300
Shree Cement7,005

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityDivi's Lab.PHARMACEUTICALS & BIOTECHNOLOGY4.846641761.71
EquityTVS Motor Co.AUTOMOBILES3.9512275050.40
EquityHind.AeronauticsAEROSPACE & DEFENSE3.639913046.27
EquityTata MotorsAGRICULTURAL, COMMERCIAL & CONSTRUCTION VEHICLES3.62109289246.08
EquityAdani PowerPOWER3.48217436344.35
EquitySamvardh. Mothe.AUTO COMPONENTS2.96230854837.68
EquityTorrent Pharma.PHARMACEUTICALS & BIOTECHNOLOGY2.907690636.91
EquityCholaman.Inv.&FnFINANCE2.8822664936.71
EquityVedanta Aluminium MetalNON - FERROUS METALS2.8788594036.58
EquityCummins IndiaINDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS2.647059633.60
EquityAvenue Super.RETAILING2.518430532.04
EquityB P C LPETROLEUM PRODUCTS2.50104892931.80
EquityTata Power Co.POWER2.4787755931.50
EquityVarun BeveragesBEVERAGES2.4271447430.86
EquityCG Power & IndELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT2.4035845230.61
EquityBritannia Inds.FOOD PRODUCTS2.336155429.73
EquityI O C LPETROLEUM PRODUCTS2.07195244626.34
EquitySolar IndustriesCHEMICALS & PETROCHEMICALS1.971272925.07
EquityPower Fin.Corpn.FINANCE1.9476088624.76
EquityBajaj HoldingsFINANCE1.912262724.41
EquityHDFC AMCCAPITAL MARKETS1.9110670924.33
EquityGAIL (India)GAS1.89140950024.03
EquityPidilite Inds.CHEMICALS & PETROCHEMICALS1.8716230823.77
EquityVedantaDIVERSIFIED METALS1.8791985223.82
EquityDLFREALTY1.7733504722.58
EquityAdani Energy SolPOWER1.7617048622.41
EquityAdani GreenPOWER1.7617518822.38
EquityPolycab IndiaINDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS1.762793922.42
EquityWiproIT - SOFTWARE1.76141553422.43
EquityBank of BarodaBANKS1.7596945422.35
EquityJindal SteelFERROUS METALS1.7319380121.99
EquityBoschAUTO COMPONENTS1.68453421.35
EquityCanara BankBANKS1.65175625320.97
EquityHitachi EnergyELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT1.60664920.36
EquityPunjab Natl.BankBANKS1.60179967720.34
EquityLTMIT - SOFTWARE1.544852919.62
EquityA B BELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT1.462744218.59
EquityVodafone IdeaTELECOM - SERVICES1.461438829118.63
EquityGodrej ConsumerPERSONAL PRODUCTS1.4020996717.84
EquitySiemensELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT1.354618317.20
EquityUnion Bank (I)BANKS1.35100970517.26
EquityMuthoot FinanceFINANCE1.205603415.33
EquityHyundai Motor IAUTOMOBILES1.187434515.09
EquityZydus Lifesci.PHARMACEUTICALS & BIOTECHNOLOGY1.1812950415.04
EquitySiemens Ener.IndELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT1.164621214.78
EquityHindustan ZincNON - FERROUS METALS1.1225129414.22
EquityAmbuja CementsCEMENT & CEMENT PRODUCTS0.9632580112.18
EquityTata CapitalFINANCE0.742872769.42
EquityI R F CFINANCE0.7311709399.28
EquityMazagon DockINDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURING0.66397008.38

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Navi Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
09-Apr-2009
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
9,944.14
Trustee/s:
Navi Trustee Limited
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Subramaniam T
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
NA
Compliance Officer/s:
NA
Investor Service Officer/s:
Sadiqa Banu
Fund Manager/s:
Rushabh Patel
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Vaishnavi Tech Square, 7th Floor, Iballur Village, Begur Hobli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560102
Contact Nos:
+91 8147544555
Fax:
NA
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.