iifl-logo

Nippon India Consumption Fund B

Nippon India Consumption Fund B

Fund Name

:  Nippon India Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Nippon India Consumption Fund B

AMC

:  Nippon India Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Media

Launch Date

:  16-Sep-2004

Fund Manager

:  Kinjal Desai

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  2452.31

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Nippon India Consumption Fund B - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  180.1195

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

: 

Nippon India Consumption Fund B- NAV Chart

Nippon India Consumption Fund B- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
0.73
-5.51
-4.86
2.02
-10.68
7.01
9.28
14.01
Category Avg
0.78
-4.29
-3.14
6.91
-6.11
10.19
10.01
4.16
Category Best
2.34
-2.43
1.78
19.03
0.69
14.63
10.72
14.44
Category Worst
-0.31
-5.51
-5.87
0.46
-11.09
7.02
9.29
-6.75

Nippon India Consumption Fund B- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Nippon India Consumption Fund B- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Kaynes Tech66,436

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityM & MAutomobiles9.28709724209.36
EquityEternalRetailing8.045667328181.35
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG6.52783115147.15
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles4.349009097.96
EquityTVS Motor Co.Automobiles3.6419986582.06
EquityTrentRetailing3.6030967981.18
EquityVarun BeveragesBeverages3.50182492378.83
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables3.4332200077.36
EquityBritannia Inds.Food Products3.3315530875.01
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services3.2414659773.06
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing2.91205331065.70
EquityBluestone JewelConsumer Durables2.8480679664.12
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & other Products2.7364868061.59
EquityGodrej ConsumerPersonal Products2.6470135559.61
EquityZydus WellnessFood Products2.48109213456.00
EquityUnited SpiritsBeverages2.4741125855.68
EquityUnited BreweriesBeverages2.1541864848.48
EquityLG ElectronicsConsumer Durables2.1327851948.00
EquityITCDiversified FMCG1.99171028844.93
EquityHDFC AMCCapital Markets1.8718500042.19
EquityAvenue Super.Retailing1.8711093442.17
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles1.853492941.79
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services1.7923005640.42
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables1.778685839.84
EquitySapphire FoodsLeisure Services1.68178350437.82
EquityPage IndustriesTextiles & Apparels1.661031137.51
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets1.59195105135.88
EquityJubilant Food.Leisure Services1.3365703930.00
EquityBerger PaintsConsumer Durables1.1657284726.09
EquityWestlife FoodLeisure Services1.0740764024.04
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles1.053317423.71
EquityKaynes TechIndustrial Manufacturing1.036643623.25
EquitySwiggyRetailing1.0392768123.20
EquityPidilite Inds.Chemicals & Petrochemicals1.0015435422.61
EquityAWL Agri Busine.Agricultural Food & other Products0.98123901422.01
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)0.9620313621.61
EquityVoltasConsumer Durables0.9219436120.79
EquityRainbow Child.Healthcare Services0.8815047019.77
EquityDabur IndiaPersonal Products0.7343073016.37
EquityEmamiPersonal Products0.4828791410.91
EquityOrkla IndiaFood Products0.4719644610.66
EquityColgate-PalmolivPersonal Products0.455801810.23
EquityAllied BlendersBeverages0.26829155.96
EquityGo Fashion (I)Retailing0.201510994.54
EquityGlobal HealthHealthcare Services0.13211982.89

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
24-Feb-1995
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
8,03,520.11
Trustee/s:
Nippon Life India Trustee
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr. Sundeep Sikka
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Akira Shibata, Mr. Sushil C. Tripathi, Mr. Kazuhide Toda
Compliance Officer/s:
Mr. Muneesh Sud
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Milind Nesarikar
Fund Manager/s:
Kinjal Desai
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
4th Floor, Tower A, Peninsula Busines -s Park, Ganapatrao Kadam Marg Lower Parel (W), Mumbai - 400013.
Contact Nos:
022-68087000/1860260111
Fax:
022-68087097
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.