iifl-logo

Taurus Mid Cap Fund Direct IDCW

Taurus Mid Cap Fund Direct IDCW

Fund Name

:  Taurus Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Taurus Mid Cap Fund Direct IDCW

AMC

:  Taurus Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  01-Jan-2013

Fund Manager

:  Anuj Kapil

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  137.53

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Taurus Mid Cap Fund Direct IDCW - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  12-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  106.41

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  1.00% - If exited/switched out before 180 days from the date of allotment. Nil - If exited/switched out after 180 days from the date of allotment.

Taurus Mid Cap Fund Direct IDCW- NAV Chart

Taurus Mid Cap Fund Direct IDCW- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-1.28
-1.51
4.94
12.65
3.1
8.74
10.62
15.65
Category Avg
-0.42
-4.11
-3.67
3.76
-0.31
11.24
10.29
11.72
Category Best
2.56
0.46
17.01
30.98
29.56
35.29
20.2
38.95
Category Worst
-2.52
-7.61
-11.05
-11.98
-21.34
-5.5
-0.6
-14.06

Taurus Mid Cap Fund Direct IDCW- Latest Dividends

Record DateDividend %Bonus
25-Sep-2026125.40

Taurus Mid Cap Fund Direct IDCW- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  500

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Pranav Construc.2,82,240
Veegaland Developers1,78,583
PB Fintech.20,000
Ceigall India43,500
Multi Comm. Exc.4,500
Dr Reddy's Labs9,000
A-One Steels11,489

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Exide Inds.68,104
Swiggy1,00,000
Titagarh Rail16,400
Glaxosmi. Pharma3,000

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquitySigma Advanced SystemAerospace & Defense10.7114409214.73
EquityPersistent SystemsIT - Software5.38140007.39
EquityAurobindo PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology4.97410006.83
EquityLinde IndiaChemicals & Petrochemicals4.67101306.41
EquityCoforgeIT - Software4.66365506.40
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment4.54150006.25
EquityAbbott IndiaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology4.3422005.97
EquityFederal BankBanks4.231830125.81
EquityIndian Hotels CoLeisure Services3.98750005.46
EquitySkyways Air Ser.Transport Services3.604373514.95
EquityGMR AirportsTransport Infrastructure3.114500004.27
EquityREC LtdFinance2.741260003.77
EquityHindustan CopperNon - Ferrous Metals2.41700003.30
EquityMphasisIT - Software2.35150003.23
EquityAdvit JewelsConsumer Durables2.291100003.14
EquityP I IndustriesFertilizers & Agrochemicals2.26135003.11
EquityBank of IndiaBanks2.182300003.00
EquityMazagon DockIndustrial Manufacturing2.15140002.95
EquityPranav Construc.Realty2.052822402.82
EquityInsolation EnerElectrical Equipment1.943050002.67
EquityOswal PumpsIndustrial Products1.941000002.67
EquityBalkrishna IndsAuto Components1.86120792.55
EquityVeegaland DevelopersRealty1.851785832.54
EquityDabur IndiaPersonal Products1.66600002.28
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)1.55200002.12
EquitySamhi HotelsLeisure Services1.511350002.07
EquityDalmia BharatLtdCement & Cement Products1.47120002.02
EquityHavells IndiaConsumer Durables1.33180001.82
EquityCeigall IndiaConstruction1.21435001.66
EquityAhluwalia Contr.Construction1.20300001.65
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets1.0845001.48
EquityBharat DynamicsAerospace & Defense0.97120001.33
EquityXtranet Techno.IT - Services0.82393801.12
EquityDr Reddy's LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.8190001.11
EquityMRFAuto Components0.73801.00
EquityDixon Technolog.Consumer Durables0.727500.98
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment0.60200000.83
EquityA-One SteelsIndustrial Products0.34114890.46

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Taurus Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
27-Jul-1993
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
1,096.82
Trustee/s:
G N Tandon, Yash Kunar Sehgal, Anil Goyal, Taurus Investment Trust C
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Prashant Soni
CIO:
NA
President:
Mr. Ajaykumar Gupta
Director/s:
Mr.Rajendra Prasad Tulsia, Anil Goyal, Mr.R.K.Gupta, Mr. Kanishk Kapur
Compliance Officer/s:
Anu Suri, Nikita Maggon, Piyush Prakash
Investor Service Officer/s:
Jincy Mariam John
Fund Manager/s:
Anuj Kapil
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
3rd Floor, 301-304, Chandravillas Premises Society Ltd, Caves Road, Andheri-East, Mumbai-93.
Contact Nos:
022-66242700
Fax:
022-66242751/52
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.