iifl-logo

UTI Nifty200 Quality 30 Index Fund Direct G

UTI Nifty200 Quality 30 Index Fund Direct G

Fund Name

:  UTI Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  UTI Nifty200 Quality 30 Index Fund Direct G

AMC

:  UTI Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Index

Launch Date

:  02-Sep-2024

Fund Manager

:  Sharwan Kumar Goyal

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  552.55

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

UTI Nifty200 Quality 30 Index Fund Direct G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  8.3163

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

UTI Nifty200 Quality 30 Index Fund Direct G- NAV Chart

UTI Nifty200 Quality 30 Index Fund Direct G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
0.32
-5.24
-4.55
-3.04
-8.36
-
-
-8.59
Category Avg
-0.02
-4.87
-4.39
0.63
-4.04
9.98
7.52
4.17
Category Best
3.24
6.53
5.58
28.13
33.7
33.76
18.46
25.59
Category Worst
-3.74
-10.18
-12.88
-16.97
-28.14
-3.01
3.55
-20.3

UTI Nifty200 Quality 30 Index Fund Direct G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

UTI Nifty200 Quality 30 Index Fund Direct G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityTCSIT - Software5.1012432525.49
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products4.9718964424.84
EquityInfosysIT - Software4.9324815624.66
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense4.9163270324.56
EquityITCDiversified FMCG4.7490305523.72
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software4.6719006123.37
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG4.4811922822.40
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles4.382016521.92
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels4.2349778021.15
EquityBritannia Inds.Food Products4.074212720.34
EquityDixon Technolog.Consumer Durables4.051546720.26
EquityHind.AeronauticsAerospace & Defense3.774037118.84
EquityColgate-PalmolivPersonal Products3.6110249018.07
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables3.497267217.46
EquityHero MotocorpAutomobiles3.413252517.04
EquityHindustan ZincNon - Ferrous Metals3.1928158415.93
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals3.16801615.79
EquityMaricoAgricultural Food & other Products3.0919671915.46
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products3.003154315.01
EquityPersistent SysteIT - Software2.992830714.94
EquityHDFC AMCCapital Markets2.906352714.48
EquityPidilite Inds.Chemicals & Petrochemicals2.508539112.51
EquityPage IndustriesTextiles & Apparels2.48340512.38
EquityPolycab IndiaIndustrial Products2.311439111.55
EquityLTMIT - Software2.292836711.47
EquityOracle Fin.Serv.IT - Software2.191030410.95
EquityHavells IndiaConsumer Durables1.65812898.25
EquityMazagon DockIndustrial Manufacturing1.60379118.01
EquityTata ElxsiIT - Software1.21196596.07
EquityKPIT Technologi.IT - Software0.96959954.79

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
UTI Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
14-Nov-2002
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
4,04,584.33
Trustee/s:
Prof P G Apte, Mr. A Ramesh Kumar, Mr. Suhail Nathani, UTI Tustee Company Pvt. L
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Vetri Subramaniam
CIO:
NA
President:
Mr. Debashish Mohanty
Director/s:
Mr.N Seshadri, Santosh Kumar, Mr. James Sellers Riepe
Compliance Officer/s:
Gayatri Kannan
Investor Service Officer/s:
Ms.Madhavi Dicholkar
Fund Manager/s:
Sharwan Kumar Goyal
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
UTI Towers, Gn Block, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra (East), Mumbai 400 051
Contact Nos:
022 66786666
Fax:
022 66786503;66786578
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.