iifl-logo

Bharat 22 ETF

Bharat 22 ETF

Fund Name

:  ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Bharat 22 ETF

AMC

:  ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)

Launch Date

:  04-Oct-2019

Fund Manager

:  Nishit Patel

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  9945.54

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Bharat 22 ETF - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  108.1265

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Bharat 22 ETF- NAV Chart

Bharat 22 ETF- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.37
-4.74
-6.63
-10.57
-3.57
13.24
18.64
12.62
Category Avg
0.05
-4.64
-3.85
-0.22
-0.2
12.46
8.7
7.79
Category Best
3.18
6.97
13.19
37.12
48.3
46.24
27.89
110.44
Category Worst
-3.72
-11.51
-13.16
-16.76
-29.61
-3.14
-3.03
-21.65

Bharat 22 ETF- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Bharat 22 ETF- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  0

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction15.5839568551,485.83
EquityITCDiversified Fmcg14.22514052081,355.81
EquityNTPCPower9.6428543352919.09
EquitySBIBanks8.878803228845.72
EquityAxis BankBanks7.796057833742.69
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower7.4827377501713.04
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels5.8113059086554.16
EquityO N G COil5.2722335172502.54
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense4.9512120840472.53
EquityNatl. AluminiumNon - Ferrous Metals4.7813316275455.81
EquityB P C LPetroleum Products3.5511181149338.78
EquityI O C LPetroleum Products2.9521027317282.08
EquityGAIL (India)Gas2.7615439175263.54
EquityNHPC LtdPower1.4318706791136.37
EquityPower Fin.Corpn.Finance1.053077380100.32
EquityBank of BarodaBanks0.95394552491.14
EquityREC LtdFinance0.82262292078.53
EquityIndian BankBanks0.6274219959.87
EquityNLC IndiaPower0.52191590050.06
EquityEngineers IndiaConstruction0.3093194228.87
EquityNBCCConstruction0.28347198327.28
EquitySJVNPower0.26424942525.21

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
22-Jun-1993
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
12,20,480.62
Trustee/s:
Mr. Lakshman Kumar Mylava, ICICI Prudential Trust Lt
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr. Nimesh Shah
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Nimesh Shah, Mr. Vijay Thacker, Ms. Vibha Paul Rishi, Ms.Anubhuti Sanghai, Ms.Preeti Reddy
Compliance Officer/s:
NA
Investor Service Officer/s:
Rajen Kotak
Fund Manager/s:
Nishit Patel
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
One BKC, A-Wing, 13th Floor, Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai 400051
Contact Nos:
022 26525000
Fax:
022 26528100
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.