Franklin Asian Equity Fund G

Franklin Asian Equity Fund G

Fund Name

:  Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Franklin Asian Equity Fund G

AMC

:  Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Global Funds - Foreign Equity

Launch Date

:  19-Nov-2007

Fund Manager

:  Shyam Sundar Sriram

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  981.4

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Franklin Asian Equity Fund G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  15-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  41.6053

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  NIL

Exit Load %

:  1% if redeemed / switched ut withn 3 years of allotment.

Franklin Asian Equity Fund G- NAV Chart

Franklin Asian Equity Fund G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-5.05
-5.52
-7.48
5.85
22.17
19.65
6.18
7.89
Category Avg
-2.68
-1.19
-1.14
7.26
26.95
23.34
10.75
13.12
Category Best
4.45
1.18
3.81
13.16
102.62
55.88
13.98
29.43
Category Worst
-11.94
-5.52
-7.48
-6.02
-5.26
9.39
6.19
-3.62

Franklin Asian Equity Fund G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Franklin Asian Equity Fund G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
NSE56,016

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
Foreign EquityTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. LtdIT - Hardware10.1013300099.15
Foreign EquitySamsung Electronics LtdConsumer Durables7.934101277.86
Foreign EquitySK Hynix IncIT - Hardware5.69445055.88
EquityICICI BankBanks3.0522659429.94
Foreign EquityMediatek IncIT - Hardware2.861900028.10
EquityDivi's Lab.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.722875026.71
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.224554621.86
Foreign EquityTencent Holdings LtdFinance2.073870020.36
EquityOberoi RealtyRealty2.0611482720.27
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals1.8619473818.34
Foreign EquityKing Slide Works Co LtdIndustrial Products1.84500018.11
EquityEternalRetailing1.8255991517.91
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction1.764610817.33
EquityIndian Hotels CoLeisure Services1.7123052116.79
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense1.6241114915.96
EquityA B BElectrical Equipment1.582296815.56
EquityHDFC BankBanks1.4920727514.68
EquityLodha DevelopersRealty1.4612705914.42
Equity360 ONECapital Markets1.4413800914.21
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & Other Products1.4214705113.96
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products1.4011600213.76
EquityTata MotorsAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles1.3932406213.66
Foreign EquityHansoh Pharmaceutical Group Co LtdPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.3731200013.45
Foreign EquityNetease IncEntertainment1.355640013.26
EquityEndurance Tech.Auto Components1.344983313.23
Foreign EquityKB Financial Group IncFinance1.341107013.21
Foreign EquityLite-On Technology CorpIT - Software1.2815000012.60
EquityTube InvestmentsAuto Components1.275268912.51
EquityM & MAutomobiles1.274231412.48
Foreign EquityAlibaba Group Holding LtdRetailing1.259490012.35
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services1.2313082012.16
EquityMeeshoRetailing1.2353330012.14
Foreign EquitySingapore Technologies Engineering LtdIndustrial Manufacturing1.2214710012.05
Foreign EquityDBS Group Holdings LtdBanks1.192014011.71
Foreign EquityContemporary Amperex Technology Co LtdAuto Components1.152730011.35
Foreign EquityWiwynn CorpIT - Software1.141789611.24
EquitySBIBanks1.0811091910.64
EquityTata CapitalFinance1.0230530710.01
EquityTata Power Co.Power1.012778439.97
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software1.01806169.91
EquityNSECapital Markets1.00560169.87
Foreign EquityWuxi Biologics Cayman IncPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.971400009.58
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products0.9484959.30
EquityInfosysIT - Software0.93922199.16
Foreign EquityTechtronic Industries Co. LtdRetailing0.88550008.66
EquityGAIL (India)Gas0.885079578.66
Foreign EquityYageo CorpIT - Hardware0.85510008.40
Foreign EquityHyundai Motor Co LtdAutomobiles0.8132757.98
Foreign EquityHon Precision IncIndustrial Products0.7846857.75
Foreign EquityWeichai Power Co LtdIndustrial Products0.762130007.47
Foreign EquityAsia Vital Components Co LtdIT - Hardware0.7370007.22
Foreign EquityHsbc Holdings PlcBanks0.71364007.02
EquityShriram FinanceFinance0.44441994.34
Foreign EquitySieyuan Electric Co LtdElectrical Equipment0.41236004.06
Foreign EquityWus Printed Circuit Kunshan Co LtdIT - Hardware0.40239003.96
Foreign EquityZhongji Innolight Co LtdTelecom - Equipment & Accessories0.3530003.46
Foreign EquitySamyang Foods Co LtdFood Products0.242772.37
Foreign EquityZhongji Innolight Co LtdTelecom - Equipment & Accessories0.2317502.26

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
06-Oct-1995
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
1,34,155.30
Trustee/s:
Franklin Templetion Trust, Mrs. Shilpa Shetty, Ms. Sandra Martyres
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
NA
CIO:
NA
President:
Mr. Sanjay Sapre
Director/s:
Mr.Avnish Bhatnagar, S Jayaram, Tabassum Inamdar
Compliance Officer/s:
Saurabh Gangrade
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Rini K Krishnan
Fund Manager/s:
Shyam Sundar Sriram
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Tower 2, 12th and 13h Floor, Senapati Bapat Marg, Elphinstone Road(West), Mumbai-400013
Contact Nos:
022-67519100
Fax:
022-66490622/66490627
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.